event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2006 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:00 on September 20, 2006

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
11/05
R5
01/06
R6
01/06
R7
15/06
R8
15/06
R9
15/06
R10
29/06
R11
29/06
R15
13/07 - ABN
R16
27/07
R17
27/07
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 (DNC) 2.00 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 1.00 10.00
2nd 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 (DNC) DNC DNC 35.00
3rd 162850   Laser Radial Adam Paine   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 2.00 1.00 (DNC) 3.00 DNC DNC DNC 40.00
4th 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 3.00 DNF 3.00 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.00 6.00 (DNC) DNC DNC 42.00
5th 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.00 2.00 DNC DNC DNC 49.00
6th 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC 57.00
7th No Number   Laser Radial ??   1101 (DNC) 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.00
8th 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.00 2.00 DNC 59.00
9th 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4.00 4.00 DNC DNC DNC 63.00
10th 1940   Albacore ?? ?? 1066 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.00 8.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC 69.00

R2, R3, R12, R13, R14, R15 - Abandoned


RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:10, Discards:4, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R4
01/06
R5
01/06
R6
01/06
R7
15/06
R8
15/06
R9
15/06
R10
29/06
R11
29/06
R15
13/07 - ABN
R16
27/07
Nett
1st 275   Topper ??   1290 1.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18.00
2nd 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.00 6.00 2.00 8.00 (9.00) 1.00 1.00 24.00
3rd 4667   Optimist Josh   1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 (DNC) DNC 25.00
4th 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 3.00 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 6.00 (DNC) DNC 29.00
5th 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 1.00 3.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 53.00
6th 2552   Optimist ??   1646 2.00 2.00 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 55.00
7th 26   Topper Nathan Paine   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.00 3.00 7.00 DNF (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 61.00
8th 2083   Topper Josh Double   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.00 5.00 5.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 63.00
9th 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.00 3.00 DNC DNC 68.00
10th 3922 Golden Snitch Optimist Rachel Evans   1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4.00 5.00 DNC DNC 73.00
11th 4308   Optimist Dylan   1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.00 4.00 DNC DNC 74.00
12th 41739   Mirror Lindsay Bater   1386 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 10.00 DNS 2.00 DNC DNC 76.00
13th 781 Buoyo! Mirror Chloe Shapton Rosie 1386 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5.00 7.00 DNC DNC 76.00
14th 1679   Topper Sam Pritchard   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.00 8.00 DNC DNC 79.00
15th T1   Topper Sarah   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.00

R2, R3, R12, R13, R14, R15 - Abandoned


R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 56:12 1 0:52:08 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 DNF 1       3.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 No Number   Laser Radial ??   1101 14:19 2 0:13:00 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 15:32 2 0:14:43 0:01:48 1194.566 2.00
3 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 16:53 2 0:15:20 0:02:34 1298.385 3.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 No Number   Laser Radial ??   1101 22:42 3 0:20:37 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 22:54 3 0:21:41 0:01:08 1110.7 2.00
3 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 19:04 2 0:25:59 0:03:56 1387.163 3.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 162850   Laser Radial Adam Paine   1101 17:17 1 0:15:42 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 20:15 1 0:16:57 0:01:29 1289.986 2.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 17:49 2 0:14:55 0:00:00 1195 1.00
2 162850   Laser Radial Adam Paine   1101 17:48 2 0:16:10 0:01:23 1193.882 2.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 162850   Laser Radial Adam Paine   1101 25:09 3 0:22:51 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 28:50 3 0:24:08 0:01:32 1262.247 2.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 38:44 2 0:35:11 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD 2       1.50
3 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 38:40 2 0:35:52 0:00:45 1099.105 2.00
4 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 47:58 2 0:40:08 0:05:56 1363.459 3.00
5 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 46:00 2 0:41:47 0:07:16 1307.556 4.00
6 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 48:21 2 0:43:55 0:09:37 1374.355 5.00
7 1940   Albacore ?? ?? 1066 47:15 2 0:44:19 0:09:45 1343.087 6.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 38:42 2 0:35:09 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 39:58 2 0:37:04 0:02:05 1137.036 2.00
4 162850   Laser Radial Adam Paine   1101 45:49 2 0:41:37 0:07:07 1303.466 3.00
5 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 48:25 2 0:43:59 0:09:43 1377.435 4.00
6 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 53:26 2 0:44:43 0:11:26 1520.158 5.00
7 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 50:17 2 0:45:40 0:11:35 1430.541 6.00
8 1940   Albacore ?? ?? 1066 DNF         8.00

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 13:59 1 0:13:15 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 16:01 1 0:14:44 0:01:37 1209.554 2.00

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 14:10 1 0:13:25 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 15:10 1 0:13:57 0:00:35 1130.541 2.00

R17 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 14:47 1 0:14:00 0:00:00 1056 1.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 275   Topper ??   1290 10:17 1 0:07:58 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 2552   Optimist ??   1646 14:22 1 0:08:44 0:01:15 1802.237 2.00
3 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 12:02 1 0:09:20 0:01:45 1509.53 3.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 18:37 2 0:14:26 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 2552   Optimist ??   1646 12:48 1 0:15:33 0:00:55 1773.894 2.00
3 275   Topper ??   1290 20:43 2 0:16:04 0:02:06 1435.515 3.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 19:49 2 0:15:22 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 275   Topper ??   1290 20:36 2 0:15:58 0:00:47 1340.992 2.00
3 2552   Optimist ??   1646 14:43 1 0:17:53 0:02:04 1916.013 3.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 19:32 1 0:15:09 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 4667   Optimist Josh   1646 25:52 1 0:15:43 0:00:57 1708.259 2.00
3 26   Topper Nathan Paine   1290 22:00 1 0:17:03 0:02:28 1452.901 3.00
4 275   Topper ??   1290 22:36 1 0:17:31 0:03:04 1492.526 4.00
5 2083   Topper Josh Double   1290 23:34 1 0:18:16 0:04:02 1556.365 5.00
6 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 28:16 1 0:20:24 0:07:17 1866.758 6.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 19:56 2 0:15:27 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 4667   Optimist Josh   1646 13:23 1 0:16:16 0:00:40 1732.224 2.00
3 26   Topper Nathan Paine   1290 21:30 2 0:16:40 0:01:34 1391.388 3.00
4 275   Topper ??   1290 21:52 2 0:16:57 0:01:56 1415.117 4.00
5 2083   Topper Josh Double   1290 23:22 2 0:18:07 0:03:26 1512.191 5.00
6 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 14:02 1 0:20:15 0:03:19 1816.355 6.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4667   Optimist Josh   1646 31:10 2 0:18:56 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 32:15 2 0:23:16 0:06:00 1703.214 2.00
3 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 24:41 1 0:38:16 0:12:28 2607.194 3.00
4 275   Topper ??   1290 26:03 1 0:40:23 0:13:50 2751.549 4.00
5 2083   Topper Josh Double   1290 26:48 1 0:41:33 0:14:35 2830.768 5.00
6 26   Topper Nathan Paine   1290 DNF         7.00

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 48:46 2 0:37:48 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 49:34 2 0:38:25 0:00:48 1311.162 2.00
3 4667   Optimist Josh   1646 31:43 1 0:38:32 0:00:36 1677.97 3.00
4 3922 Golden Snitch Optimist Rachel Evans   1646 31:58 1 0:38:50 0:00:51 1691.196 4.00
5 781 Buoyo! Mirror Chloe Shapton Rosie 1386 30:44 1 0:44:21 0:04:32 1625.947 5.00
6 4308   Optimist Dylan   1646 37:51 1 0:45:59 0:06:44 2002.454 6.00
7 1679   Topper Sam Pritchard   1290 30:40 1 0:47:33 0:06:17 1622.42 7.00
8 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 37:07 1 0:53:34 0:10:55 1963.657 8.00
9 41739   Mirror Lindsay Bater   1386 DNS         10.00

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4667   Optimist Josh   1646 31:44 1 0:38:33 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 41739   Mirror Lindsay Bater   1386 26:48 1 0:38:40 0:00:05 1390.109 2.00
3 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 50:25 2 0:39:05 0:00:41 1307.55 3.00
4 4308   Optimist Dylan   1646 32:19 1 0:39:16 0:00:35 1676.257 4.00
5 3922 Golden Snitch Optimist Rachel Evans   1646 32:52 1 0:39:56 0:01:08 1704.786 5.00
6 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 53:58 2 0:41:50 0:04:14 1399.619 6.00
7 781 Buoyo! Mirror Chloe Shapton Rosie 1386 31:40 1 0:45:42 0:04:57 1642.542 7.00
8 1679   Topper Sam Pritchard   1290 30:53 1 0:47:53 0:06:01 1601.911 8.00
9 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 37:48 1 0:54:33 0:11:05 1960.676 9.00

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 30:14 1 0:21:49 0:00:00 1386 1.00

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elise Billings-Evans Elizabeth Bater 1386 28:20 1 0:20:27 0:00:00 1386 1.00

R17 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com