event burgee venue burgee

May Challenge 2006 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Final Results

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
07/05
R2
07/05
R3
07/05
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1.00 1.00 2.00 4.00
2nd 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 3.00 2.00 1.00 6.00
3rd 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 2.00 3.00 3.00 8.00
4th 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 4.00 4.00 4.00 12.00
5th 118410   Laser 4.7 Sam Healy   1175 6.00 5.00 DNC 20.00
6th 122850   Laser Adam Paine   1078 5.00 6.00 DNC 20.00
7th 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 DNC DNC 5.00 23.00
8th 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 DNC 7.00 DNC 25.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
07/05
R2
07/05
R3
07/05
Nett
1st T6   Topper Dan Herbert Evans   1290 1.00 1.00 3.00 5.00
2nd 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 3.00 2.50 1.00 6.50
3rd 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 2.00 2.50 4.00 8.50
4th 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 4.00 4.00 2.00 10.00
5th 26   Topper Nathan Paine   1290 5.00 6.00 DNF DNC 17.00

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 43:22 2 0:41:04 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 48:31 2 0:45:00 0:04:15 1181.405 2.00
3 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 39:47 2 0:46:25 0:04:35 968.744 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 50:08 2 0:46:30 0:05:52 1220.772 4.00
5 122850   Laser Adam Paine   1078 53:12 2 0:49:21 0:08:56 1295.447 5.00
6 118410   Laser 4.7 Sam Healy   1175 31:10 1 0:53:03 0:07:02 1517.848 6.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 33:18 2 0:47:18 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 40:40 3 0:47:27 0:00:08 859.74 2.00
3 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 34:10 2 0:47:33 0:00:10 1083.483 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 34:47 2 0:48:24 0:00:47 1103.039 4.00
5 118410   Laser 4.7 Sam Healy   1175 41:52 2 0:53:27 0:04:49 1327.664 5.00
6 122850   Laser Adam Paine   1078 39:15 2 0:54:37 0:05:15 1244.685 6.00
7 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 44:48 2 0:56:14 0:07:07 1420.685 7.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 44:09 3 0:51:31 0:00:00 857 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 57:22 3 0:54:19 0:02:58 1113.55 2.00
3 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 1:03:00 3 0:58:26 0:07:28 1222.899 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 1:03:59 3 0:59:21 0:08:27 1241.987 4.00
5 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 44:49 2 1:01:51 0:07:29 1304.911 5.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 T6   Topper Dan Herbert Evans   1290 30:40 1 0:23:46 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 31:10 1 0:24:10 0:00:30 1311.033 2.00
3 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 32:37 1 0:25:17 0:01:57 1372.027 3.00
4 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 35:09 1 0:27:15 0:04:29 1478.592 4.00
5 26   Topper Nathan Paine   1290 39:32 1 0:30:39 0:08:52 1662.978 5.00

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 T6   Topper Dan Herbert Evans   1290 43:32 2 0:33:45 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 43:52 2 0:34:00 0:00:20 1299.877 2.50
2 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 43:52 2 0:34:00 0:00:20 1299.877 2.50
4 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 44:50 2 0:34:45 0:01:18 1328.522 4.00
5 26   Topper Nathan Paine   1290 DNF         6.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 45:50 2 0:35:32 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 46:35 2 0:36:07 0:00:45 1311.109 2.00
3 T6   Topper Dan Herbert Evans   1290 47:48 2 0:37:03 0:01:58 1345.353 3.00
4 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 48:52 2 0:37:53 0:03:02 1375.375 4.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 10
www.sailwave.com