event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2006 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Final Results

Contents

R1, R2 - No Competitors
R3, R4 - Abandoned

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:3, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R5
17/04
R6
23/04
R7
23/04
R8
30/04
R11
11/06
R12
11/06
R13
25/06
R14
25/06
R15
02/07
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.50 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 7.50
2nd 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 (DNC) 1.00 2.00 (DNC) (6.00 DNS) 3.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 14.00
3rd 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 2.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 6.00 DNS (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 28.00
4th 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.00 DNS 4.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 33.00
5th 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.00 DNC 48.00
6th 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.00 4.00 DNC 51.00
7th 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.00 DNS DNC 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 51.00
8th 180832   Laser Radial Andy Joseph   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 56.00
9th 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.50 DNC DNC DNC 56.50
10th NONE   Laser Tony Rees   1078 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.00 57.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R5
17/04
R6
23/04
R7
23/04
R8
30/04
R11
11/06
R12
11/06
R13
25/06
R14
25/06
Nett
1st 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 8.00
2nd 48756 Ebeez Mirror Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1386 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.00
3rd 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 5.00 (DNC) (DNC) 3.00 (DNC) DNC 2.00 2.00 19.00
4th 16   Topper ??   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC 23.00
5th 2083   Topper ??   1290 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 30.00
6th 42477   Topper Neil Graddage   1290 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 32.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 52:44 5 0:49:56 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 56:19 4 0:58:55 0:08:35 1409.697 2.00
3 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 55:02 4 1:02:29 0:11:03 1377.573 3.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 42:29 3 0:39:25 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 41:49 3 0:39:36 0:00:12 1061.084 2.00
3 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 36:50 2 0:46:14 0:05:26 1401.95 3.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 31:08 2 0:29:29 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 32:21 2 0:30:01 0:00:34 1097.268 2.00
3 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 39:19 2 0:32:54 0:04:05 1333.567 3.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 180832   Laser Radial Andy Joseph   1101 35:29 2 0:32:14 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 35:09 2 0:33:17 0:01:07 1090.657 2.00
3 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 50:52 2 0:42:34 0:12:21 1578.324 3.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 17:34 1 0:16:38 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 DNS 1       6.00
2 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 DNS 1       6.00
2 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 DNS 1       6.00
2 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 DNS 1       6.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 15:09 1 0:14:21 0:00:00 1056 1.50
1 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 15:28 1 0:14:21 0:00:00 1078.073 1.50
3 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 15:45 1 0:14:37 0:00:17 1097.822 3.00
4 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 20:27 1 0:18:34 0:04:39 1425.426 4.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 38:57 3 0:36:08 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 41:00 3 0:38:50 0:02:51 1134.737 2.00
3 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 44:02 3 0:40:00 0:04:15 1218.689 3.00
4 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 38:46 2 0:52:49 0:12:15 1609.389 4.00
5 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 DNF         6.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 42:50 4 0:38:54 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 41:58 4 0:39:44 0:00:53 1078.723 2.00
3 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 42:59 4 0:39:52 0:01:03 1104.856 3.00
4 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 38:54 3 0:47:07 0:06:46 1333.195 4.00
5 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 39:55 3 0:48:20 0:07:47 1368.039 5.00
6 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 41:32 3 0:50:57 0:09:49 1423.446 6.00

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1 1.00
2 NONE   Laser Tony Rees   1078 2 2.00
3 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 3 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 4 4.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 48756 Ebeez Mirror Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1386 58:21 4 0:42:06 0:00:00 1386 1.00
2 2083   Topper ??   1290 57:09 4 0:44:18 0:02:50 1357.496 2.00
3 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 58:53 4 0:45:39 0:04:34 1398.668 3.00
4 42477   Topper Neil Graddage   1290 59:05 4 0:45:48 0:04:46 1403.419 4.00
5 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 1:01:31 4 0:47:41 0:07:12 1461.219 5.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 48756 Ebeez Mirror Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1386 42:00 2 0:30:18 0:00:00 1386 1.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 48756 Ebeez Mirror Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1386 44:48 2 0:32:19 0:00:00 1386 1.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 16   Topper ??   1290 45:00 2 0:34:53 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 48756 Ebeez Mirror Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1386 52:16 2 0:37:43 0:03:55 1498.311 2.00
3 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 51:42 2 0:40:05 0:06:42 1482.067 3.00

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 16   Topper ??   1290 33:24 2 0:25:53 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 58:01 2 0:44:58 0:24:37 2240.763 2.00

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 24:23 1 0:18:54 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 34:02 2 0:26:23 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 37:50 2 0:29:20 0:03:48 1434.035 2.00

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 38:28 3 0:29:49 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 43:02 3 0:33:22 0:04:34 1443.146 2.00

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 10
www.sailwave.com