event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2006/2007 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:45 on March 27, 2007

Overall

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, Ratings:Texel, Entries:17, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel R4
12/11
R5
26/11
R6
02/12
R8
16/12
R9
30/12
R10
14/01
R11
28/01
R12
11/02
R14
11/03
R16
25/03
R17
25/03
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 (2.00) 1.50 OOD (2.00) 1.50 OOD (DNC) 1.00 2.00 (DNC) 2.00 2.00 2.00 12.00
2nd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 (DNC) 1.00 (7.00 DNF) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 6.00 DNF 1.00 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 13.50
3rd BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 3.00 3.00 7.00 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 2.00 1.00 (DNC) DNC 35.00
4th 822 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.50 OOD 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC DNC 62.50
5th GBR 39   a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 76.00
6th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 1.50 OOD 2.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 76.50
7th 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Babs 119 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.50 OOD 4.00 DNC DNC 4.00 DNC DNC 81.50
8th 538   stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson Mark Pressdee 100 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.00 DNF (DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNS DNC DNC DNC DNC 85.00
9th 516 Little Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 6.00 DNF (DNC) 7.00 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.50 OOD DNC DNC DNC 86.50
10th 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.50 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.50
11th GBR 439   tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 (DNC) (DNC) 1.50 OOD (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 109.50
12th 377   nacra F18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall   101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 110.00
13th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 (DNC) 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 112.00
14th     dart 16 + 2 no Spi Steve Hickson   129 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.00 DNC DNC 113.00
15th K607   unicorn Dai Paine   119 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 113.00
16th   Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 + 2 no Spi David Paine Giles Davies 102 (DNC) (DNC) 7.00 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 115.00
17th 5060   dart 18 + 2 no Spi ?? ?? 119 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 126.00

R1, R2, R7, R13, R15 - Abandoned
R3 - No Recorded Times Available. Results (if any) TBC

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 822 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 52:30 2 0:51:59 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD 2       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 52:39 2 0:52:08 0:00:09 101.289 2.00
4 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 58:16 2 0:57:41 0:05:46 112.094 3.00
5 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 64:33 2 1:07:14 0:14:39 124.182 4.00
6 516 Little Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 DNF         6.00

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 1:07:37 5 1:08:11 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 OOD         1.50
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 1:10:22 5 1:10:57 0:02:45 123.84 2.00
4 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 1:17:31 6 1:16:45 0:08:39 113.686 3.00
5 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 1:03:40 4 1:20:15 0:09:34 140.06 4.00

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 26:04 2 0:21:54 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 GBR 439   tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 OOD 2       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 25:23 2 0:25:08 0:03:16 115.88 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 DNF 2       7.00
4 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 DNF 2       7.00
4 516 Little Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 DNF 2       7.00
4   Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 + 2 no Spi David Paine Giles Davies 102 DNF 2       7.00

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GBR 39   a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 54:12 4 0:53:40 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 OOD         1.50
3 377   nacra F18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall   101 56:08 3 1:14:06 0:15:29 139.47 2.00
4 538   stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson Mark Pressdee 100 DNF         4.00

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Place Nett
1 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Babs 119 OOD 1.50

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 35:29 2 0:35:08 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 822 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 OOD         1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 44:01 2 0:36:59 0:02:13 125.289 2.00
4 538   stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson Mark Pressdee 100 40:26 2 0:40:26 0:05:18 115.09 3.00
5 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Babs 119 32:00 1 0:53:47 0:11:06 182.17 4.00
6 K607   unicorn Dai Paine   119 38:52 1 1:05:19 0:17:58 221.261 5.00

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 38:08 4 0:37:45 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 40:12 4 0:39:48 0:02:04 106.474 2.00
4 822 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 42:01 4 0:41:36 0:03:53 111.285 3.00
5 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 DNF         6.00
5 538   stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson Mark Pressdee 100 DNS         6.00

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 57:59 6 0:48:44 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 516 Little Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 OOD         1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 57:41 6 0:57:07 0:08:28 118.384 2.00

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 1:09:43 4 1:09:02 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 OOD 4       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 1:11:53 4 1:11:10 0:02:10 104.139 2.00
4 822 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 1:16:19 4 1:15:34 0:06:36 110.562 3.00
5 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Babs 119 1:10:16 3 1:18:44 0:08:40 135.729 4.00
6     dart 16 + 2 no Spi Steve Hickson   129 59:40 2 1:32:30 0:15:09 172.881 5.00

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 13:51 2 0:11:38 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 GBR 39   a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 OOD 2       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 12:41 2 0:12:33 0:00:56 108.976 2.00

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Sam/Tom/Niamh Chess 119 20:59 3 0:17:38 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 GBR 39   a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 OOD 3       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 20:01 3 0:19:49 0:02:12 113.518 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area18
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com