event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2006 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:59 on September 20, 2006

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:5, To count:7, Ratings:SCHRS, Entries:7, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS R1
11/05
R4
01/06
R5
01/06
R6
01/06
R7
15/06
R8
15/06
R9
15/06
R10
29/06
R11
29/06
R16
27/07
R17
27/07
R18
27/07
Nett
1st GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (1.50 OOD) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.00
2nd 5504 In Dire Straits Dart 18 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 1.00 1.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 36.00
3rd 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 36.50
4th 164 Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 (DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 36.50
5th 449   Hobie 18 Formula ?? ?? 1.01 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 2.00 2.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 37.00
6th 516 Little Feat Stealth R Mark Pressdee   1.03 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 49.00
7th 607   Unicorn Dai Paine   1.09 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC 51.00

R2, R3, R12, R13, R14, R15 - Abandoned

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 516 Little Feat Stealth R Mark Pressdee   1.03 46:28 1 0:45:07 0:00:00 1.03 1.00
2 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 50:01 1 0:51:34 0:06:15 1.109 2.00

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 10:48 1 0:11:08 0:00:00 0.97 1.00
2 164 Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD 1       1.50

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 16:45 2 0:17:16 0:00:00 0.97 1.00
2 164 Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD 2       1.50

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 15:30 2 0:15:59 0:00:00 0.97 1.00
2 164 Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD 2       1.50

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 449   Hobie 18 Formula ?? ?? 1.01 12:00 1 0:11:53 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 OOD         1.50
3 5504 In Dire Straits Dart 18 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 14:07 1 0:11:58 0:00:06 1.188 2.00

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5504 In Dire Straits Dart 18 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 14:06 2 0:11:57 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 OOD         1.50
3 449   Hobie 18 Formula ?? ?? 1.01 17:31 2 0:17:21 0:05:27 1.466 2.00

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5504 In Dire Straits Dart 18 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 26:19 3 0:22:18 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 OOD         1.50
3 449   Hobie 18 Formula ?? ?? 1.01 22:43 3 0:22:30 0:00:11 1.019 2.00

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 41:36 4 0:42:53 0:00:00 0.97 1.00

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GBR 39 Sailwave Auz Flyer Colin Jenkins   0.97 40:07 3 0:41:21 0:00:00 0.97 1.00
2 607   Unicorn Dai Paine   1.09 DNF 3       3.00

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Place Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 OOD 1.50

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Place Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 OOD 1.50

R18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew SCHRS Place Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 OOD 1.50

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com