Fun Results - F16/A Over the Water

Mumbles Yacht Club

(Informal)

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:0, To count:8, Entries:15, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
3rd A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 4.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 7.5 3.0 35.5 35.5
4th F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 6.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 41.0 41.0
5th F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 10.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 51.0 51.0
6th F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 4.0 52.5 52.5
7th F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
8th F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 8.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 2.0 DNF 62.0 62.0
9th F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy DNF 11.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 84.0 84.0
10th F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 12.0 12.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 93.0 93.0
11th F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet 9.0 6.0 DNF DNF 6.0 9.0 DNF DNC 94.0 94.0
12th F16 Stealth GBR 456+ Nigel Leeming   Datchet DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 97.0 97.0
13th F16 Stealth GBR 539 Aaron Young   Datchet 5.0 5.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 106.0 106.0
14th F16 Stealth GBR 506 W Richards   Datchet 11.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 DNF DNC DNC 107.0 107.0
15th F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA 13.0 DNF DNF DNF DNF 13.0 DNF DNC 122.0 122.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 40:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 40:33 0:00:07 2.0
3 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles 44:33 0:04:07 3.0
4 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 44:41 0:04:15 4.0
5 F16 Stealth GBR 539 Aaron Young   Datchet 50:14 0:09:48 5.0
6 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 50:25 0:09:59 6.0
7 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 51:25 0:10:59 7.0
8 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 51:29 0:11:03 8.0
9 F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet 51:56 0:11:30 9.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 53:26 0:13:00 10.0
11 F16 Stealth GBR 506 W Richards   Datchet 54:00 0:13:34 11.0
12 F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 54:45 0:14:19 12.0
13 F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA 55:57 0:15:31 13.0
14 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy DNF   16.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 30:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 31:17 0:00:34 2.0
3 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 32:37 0:01:54 3.0
4 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles 33:05 0:02:22 4.0
5 F16 Stealth GBR 539 Aaron Young   Datchet 34:23 0:03:40 5.0
6 F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet 35:54 0:05:11 6.0
7 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 36:12 0:05:29 7.0
8 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 36:37 0:05:54 8.0
9 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 37:08 0:06:25 9.0
10 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 37:12 0:06:29 10.0
11 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy 38:37 0:07:54 11.0
12 F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 43:53 0:13:10 12.0
13 F16 Stealth GBR 506 W Richards   Datchet 45:26 0:14:43 13.0
14 F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA DNF   16.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 40:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 40:40 0:00:34 2.0
3 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 41:31 0:01:25 3.0
4 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 44:38 0:04:32 4.0
5 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 45:30 0:05:24 5.0
6 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 45:31 0:05:25 6.0
7 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 46:02 0:05:56 7.0
8 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy 53:10 0:13:04 8.0
9 F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 55:47 0:15:41 9.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles DNF   16.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet DNF   16.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 539 Aaron Young   Datchet DNF   16.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 506 W Richards   Datchet DNF   16.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA DNF   16.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 30:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 31:28 0:00:35 2.0
3 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles 32:37 0:01:44 3.0
4 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 33:55 0:03:02 4.0
5 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 34:28 0:03:35 5.0
6 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 35:22 0:04:29 6.0
7 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 37:24 0:06:31 7.0
8 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 38:14 0:07:21 8.0
9 F16 Stealth GBR 506 W Richards   Datchet 42:29 0:11:36 9.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy 42:50 0:11:57 10.0
11 F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet DNF   16.0
11 F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA DNF   16.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 30:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 30:37 0:00:01 2.0
3 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 30:39 0:00:03 3.0
4 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 31:24 0:00:48 4.0
5 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 31:28 0:00:52 5.0
6 F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet 31:31 0:00:55 6.0
7 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 31:33 0:00:57 7.0
8 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 32:22 0:01:46 8.0
9 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ Nigel Leeming   Datchet 33:24 0:02:48 9.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 506 W Richards   Datchet 34:34 0:03:58 10.0
11 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy 35:42 0:05:06 11.0
12 F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 40:45 0:10:09 12.0
13 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles DNS   16.0
13 F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA DNF   16.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles 23:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 25:10 0:01:12 2.0
3 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 25:56 0:01:58 3.0
4 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 26:26 0:02:28 4.0
5 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 26:35 0:02:37 5.0
6 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 26:51 0:02:53 6.0
7 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 27:38 0:03:40 7.0
8 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ Nigel Leeming   Datchet 27:45 0:03:47 8.0
9 F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet 27:49 0:03:51 9.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy 29:58 0:06:00 10.0
11 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 31:22 0:07:24 11.0
12 F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 34:36 0:10:38 12.0
13 F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA 35:25 0:11:27 13.0
14 F16 Stealth GBR 506 W Richards   Datchet DNF   16.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ John Pierce   Mumbles 29:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning 31:20 0:02:06 2.0
3 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 31:46 0:02:32 3.0
4 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 32:33 0:03:19 4.0
5 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 32:36 0:03:22 5.0
6 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 32:48 0:03:34 6.0
7 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 33:10 0:03:56 7.5
7 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 33:10 0:03:56 7.5
9 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ Nigel Leeming   Datchet 33:30 0:04:16 9.0
10 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy 35:54 0:06:40 10.0
11 F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 40:07 0:10:53 11.0
12 F16 Stealth GBR 538 David Tugwell   Datchet DNF   16.0
12 F16 Stealth GBR 544 Ed Maxwell   WPSNA DNF   16.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Platform SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Egner Flyer GBR 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 25:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Auz Flyer GBR 38 Matt Causen   Thornbury 26:04 0:00:18 2.0
3 A Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 27:40 0:01:54 3.0
4 F16 Blade GBR 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 28:32 0:02:46 4.0
5 F16 Stealth GBR 516 Mark Presdee   Mumbles 29:04 0:03:18 5.0
6 F16 Stealth GBR 527 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 29:24 0:03:38 6.0
7 F16 Stealth GBR 456+ Nigel Leeming   Datchet 29:30 0:03:44 7.0
8 F16 Stealth GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Isle of Sheppy 29:50 0:04:04 8.0
9 F16 Stealth GBR 547 Toby Hoyle   Datchet 32:22 0:06:36 9.0
10 F16 Blade NED 014 Geert Ruising Bart Louis Roerkoning DNF   16.0

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94
www.sailwave.com