Mumbles Yacht Club
Youth Summer Series

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:5  Discards:1  To count:4  Ratings:PY  Entries:8

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              09/06 09/06 - ABN 09/06 - ABN 18/06 18/06 - ABN 18/06 - ABN 23/06 23/06 23/06 - ABN 07/07 07/07 07/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1.00     DNC     1.00     DNC DNC               26.00
2nd   420 Club 1 Laura Bate   1087 DNC     DNC     DNC     2.00 1.00               27.00
3rd   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 3.00     DNC     DNC     1.00 DNC               28.00
4th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 DNC     1.00     DNC     DNC DNC               37.00
5th Club 1 420   James Claypole Gwen Palmer 1087 DNC     2.00     DNC     DNC DNC               38.00
6th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 2.00     DNC     DNC     DNC DNC               38.00
7th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 4.00     DNC     DNC     DNC DNC               40.00
8th   420 Club 2 Connor Bedwell   1087 5.00     DNC     DNC     DNC DNC               41.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:2  Discards:0  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:9

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              09/06 09/06 - ABN 09/06 - ABN 18/06 18/06 - ABN 18/06 - ABN 23/06 23/06 23/06 - ABN 07/07 07/07 07/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN  
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290 1.00           4.00                       5.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF           6.00                       10.00
3rd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 DNC           1.00                       16.00
4th   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 DNC           2.00                       17.00
5th   Optimist 4219 Sam Pritchard   1646 DNC           3.00                       18.00
6th   Topper T2 Rhys Lewis   1290 DNF           DNC                       19.00
7th   Topper T3 Will Davies   1290 DNC           5.00                       20.00
8th   Optimist 3 Tom Chess   1646 DNC           7.50                       22.50
8th Gwennan Optimist 2 Ryan Morgan   1646 DNC           7.50                       22.50

R8 - No Entries

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:09/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 25:50 0:24:28 0:00:00 1055.858 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 47:56 0:43:32 0:21:00 1959.128 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 48:23 0:43:57 0:21:27 1977.52 3.00
4th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 48:50 0:45:18 0:22:27 1995.913 4.00
5th   420 Club 2 Connor Bedwell   1087 51:27 0:47:20 0:24:51 2102.861 5.00

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:09/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290 47:53 0:37:07 0:00:00 1290.076 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF       4.00
2nd   Topper T2 Rhys Lewis   1290 DNF       4.00

R4 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:18/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 59:00 0:53:35 0:00:00 1101.089 1.00
2nd Club 1 420   James Claypole Gwen Palmer 1087 1:15:00 1:09:00 0:16:45 1399.689 2.00

R7 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:23/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 28:23 0:26:53 0:00:00 1055.797 1.00

R7 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:23/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 28:06 0:17:04 0:00:00 1646.484 1.00
2nd   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 23:00 0:17:50 0:00:59 1347.656 2.00
3rd   Optimist 4219 Sam Pritchard   1646 31:21 0:19:03 0:03:15 1836.914 3.00
4th   Topper T1 Dan   1290 25:41 0:19:55 0:03:40 1504.883 4.00
5th   Topper T3 Will Davies   1290 26:26 0:20:29 0:04:25 1548.828 5.00
6th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 25:49 0:20:30 0:04:20 1512.695 6.00
7th   Optimist 3 Tom Chess   1646 38:23 0:23:19 0:10:17 2249.023 7.50
7th Gwennan Optimist 2 Ryan Morgan   1646 38:23 0:23:19 0:10:17 2249.023 7.50

R10 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:07/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 27:36 0:25:04 0:00:00 1101.064 1.00
2nd   420 Club 1 Laura Bate   1087 31:00 0:28:31 0:03:45 1236.702 2.00

R11 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:07/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   420 Club 1 Laura Bate   1087 12:43 0:11:42 0:00:00 1086.895 1.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk