Mumbles Yacht Club
Youth Spring Series 2005

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:7  Discards:2  To count:5  Ratings:PY  Entries:6

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
              23/04 23/04 30/04 30/04 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 12/05 12/05 21/05 21/05 21/05 26/05 26/05 26/05 - ABN 28/05 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1.00 DNF 1.00             1.00 1.00   1.00 1.00           5.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 2.00             DNC DNC   DNC DNC           28.00
3rd   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 2.00 1.00 DNC             DNC DNC   DNC DNC           30.00
4th Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNC DNC DNC             DNC DNC   2.00 2.00           31.00
5th   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 DNC DNC DNC             DNC DNC   DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8           37.00
5th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNC DNC DNC             DNC DNC   DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8           37.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:3  Discards:0  To count:3  Ratings:PY  Entries:7

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Nett
              23/04 23/04 30/04 30/04 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 12/05 12/05 21/05 21/05 21/05 26/05 26/05 26/05 - ABN 28/05 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN  
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290     DNC                   1.00 1.00           10.00
2nd   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290     DNC                   4.00 2.00           14.00
3rd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290     DNC                   2.00 4.00           14.00
4th   Topper 27366 Adam Cranswick   1290     DNC                   3.00 3.00           14.00
5th   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290     1.00                   DNC DNC           17.00
6th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259     2.00                   DNC DNC           18.00
7th   Topper 26103 Nathan Paine??   1290     DNC                   DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8           20.00

R8, R9, R12, R15, R16 - No Competitors

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:23/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 21:50 0:20:41 0:00:00 1055.6 1.00
2nd   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 23:22 0:27:35 0:05:51 1129.734 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8       4.00

R2 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:23/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 50:31 0:59:39 0:00:00 846.885 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 DNF       4.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8       4.00

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:30/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 34:20 0:32:31 0:00:00 1055.869 1.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 46:49 0:39:51 0:08:37 1439.774 2.00

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:30/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 22:00 0:17:03 0:00:00 1290.323 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 23:46 0:18:53 0:02:18 1393.939 2.00

R10 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:21/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 18:34 0:17:35 0:00:00 1055.924 1.00

R11 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:21/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 26:58 0:25:32 0:00:00 1056.136 1.00

R13 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 30:54 0:29:16 0:00:00 1055.809 1.00
2nd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 32:20 0:29:22 0:00:07 1104.784 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       5.00
3rd   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       5.00

R13 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290 28:12 0:21:52 0:00:00 1289.634 1.00
2nd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 28:56 0:22:26 0:00:44 1323.171 2.00
3rd   Topper 27366 Adam Cranswick   1290 29:29 0:22:51 0:01:17 1348.323 3.00
4th   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 29:42 0:23:01 0:01:30 1358.232 4.00
5th   Topper 26103 Nathan Paine??   1290 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00

R14 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 30:47 0:29:09 0:00:00 1056.032 1.00
2nd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 32:17 0:29:19 0:00:11 1107.49 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       5.00
3rd   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       5.00

R14 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290 26:48 0:20:47 0:00:00 1289.495 1.00
2nd   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 27:48 0:21:33 0:00:59 1337.61 2.00
3rd   Topper 27366 Adam Cranswick   1290 28:30 0:22:06 0:01:41 1371.291 3.00
4th Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 29:03 0:22:31 0:02:14 1397.755 4.00
5th   Topper 26103 Nathan Paine??   1290 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk