Mumbles Yacht Club
Sunsail Topper Nationwide 2005

FINAL RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS
Sailed:6  Discards:1  To count:5  Entries:122
Rank Age Group Flight Boat No Sail No Helm Club 1 YB+RW 2 YR+BW 3 YW+BR 4 YB+RW 5 YR+BW 6 YW+BR Total Nett
              Sat Sat Sat Sun Sun Sun    
1st JMU15 Yellow 45154 154 Bleddyn Mon Red Wharf Bay 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd JM Red 45194 23 Peter Irwin Linlithgow 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 24.0 14.0
3rd YM Blue 44694 189 Tom Gillard Rotherham (BFD(63)) 1.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 77.0 14.0
4th JMU14 Yellow 44801 221 Martin Evans Dabchicks 4.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0) 2.0 28.0 16.0
5th JM Blue 45223 38 Samuel Coombs Clevedon 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th YM White 45241 2 Callum Calder Cramond Boat Club 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 36.0 20.0
7th JM Red 45310 100 Thomas Durham Emsworth Slipper (9.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 33.0 24.0
8th JM Yellow 43313 273 Peter Harrison Bexhill 8.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 34.0 25.0
9th JMU15 Blue 45228 229 Oscar McVeigh Wimbledon Park 3.0 (BFD(63)) 6.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 90.0 27.0
10th JM Blue 44527 52 Robert Spencer Mudeford 9.0 (22.0) 13.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 55.0 33.0
11th JMU15 White 44584 186 Ben Palmer Island Barn 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 45.0 33.0
12th JM Yellow 44375 8 Alex Cooper Stokes Bay 5.0 (18.0) 14.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 51.0 33.0
13th JMU14 White 45197 62 Andrew Brown Budworth (BFD(63)) 3.0 3.0 15.0 7.0 6.0 97.0 34.0
14th YM White 44517 11 Sam Craig Plymouth Youth 15.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 (17.0) 59.0 42.0
15th JMU15 Yellow 45018 146 James Spencer Mudeford (19.0) 5.0 13.0 15.0 8.0 13.0 73.0 54.0
16th JM Red 45269 53 Adam Parry South Staffs 22.0 (29.0) 12.0 2.0 20.0 2.0 87.0 58.0
17th JMU15 Red 45160 279 Gareth Henshall Port Dinorwic 11.0 3.0 27.0 13.0 5.0 (29.0) 88.0 59.0
18th YM Red 45159 313 Alexander Grassick Papercourt (20.0) 17.0 11.0 16.0 6.0 13.0 83.0 63.0
19th JMU15 Yellow 44682 243 Max Robinson Saltash 7.0 15.0 11.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 79.0 63.0
20th JMU15 Red 44303 99 Phillip Reynolds Saltash 12.0 13.0 14.0 8.0 (18.0) 16.0 81.0 63.0
21st JM Red 42083 277 Andrew Joseph Mumbles (BFD(63)) 9.0 25.0 18.0 10.0 6.0 131.0 68.0
22nd JF White 45058 83 Anna Brooks Elton (BFD(63)) 24.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 131.0 68.0
23rd JF Blue 45173 244 Samantha Grey Calshot 11.0 (28.0) 26.0 16.0 6.0 11.0 98.0 70.0
24th JM Red 44644 180 Finlay Barnham Snettisham Beach 8.0 12.0 (37.0) 10.0 13.0 27.0 107.0 70.0
25th JM Yellow 45072 25 Edward Cowell Broadstairs 15.0 19.0 9.0 17.0 11.0 (22.0) 93.0 71.0
26th JMU15 Yellow 44954 71 Alex Mills Barton NSSC (26.0) 21.0 18.0 13.0 14.0 7.0 99.0 73.0
27th JMU15 Red 44142 66 Lawrence Sly Restronguet 5.0 2.0 23.0 (28.0) 25.0 19.0 102.0 74.0
28th JMU14 Blue 45152 352 Fred Connor Bexhill 6.0 10.0 10.0 (53.0) 20.0 31.0 130.0 77.0
29th JMU15 Red 45313 198 Chris Penny Carrickfergus 2.0 40.0 8.0 3.0 26.0 (DNF(63)) 142.0 79.0
30th JMU14 Yellow 45246 77 David Carpenter Elton 20.0 28.0 (39.0) 12.0 9.0 11.0 119.0 80.0
31st JM Red 44141 182 Alastair Lucus Avon 6.0 27.0 4.0 (30.0) 24.0 21.0 112.0 82.0
32nd JFU14 White 44388 332 Charlotte Greenhaigh Elton 13.0 (27.0) 8.0 11.0 26.0 25.0 110.0 83.0
33rd JMU14 Blue 42745 299 Stephen Beckett Solva 14.0 (32.0) 2.0 23.0 23.0 25.0 119.0 87.0
34th UMU14 Red 44443 55 Michael Wood Draycote 10.0 11.0 18.0 29.0 (33.0) 20.0 121.0 88.0
35th JF White 42715 68 Lynn Billowes Bristol Corinthian 14.0 25.0 21.0 (35.0) 13.0 15.0 123.0 88.0
36th JFU15 White 45045 1 Heather Fox Grafham Water 21.0 12.0 16.0 22.0 18.0 (28.0) 117.0 89.0
37th JM White 44978 266 Matthew Johnson Great Moor 24.0 (36.0) 17.0 21.0 11.0 20.0 129.0 93.0
38th YM White 44508 170 Adam Larvin Beaver SC 25.0 18.0 (29.0) 6.0 19.0 27.0 124.0 95.0
39th YM Yellow 44494 257 Tim Lowe Redesmere 17.0 16.0 25.0 18.0 21.0 (32.0) 129.0 97.0
40th JMU15 Blue 45190 364 Peter Lord Rickmansworth 31.0 20.0 9.0 (36.0) 21.0 18.0 135.0 99.0
41st JM Red 44535 124 Joseph Wellerd Crawley Mariners 19.0 (44.0) 41.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 143.0 99.0
42nd JF Yellow 42627 200 Elizabeth Teague Bristol Corinthian 24.0 6.0 22.0 24.0 (28.0) 24.0 128.0 100.0
43rd JMU15 White 45048 102 Andrew Salt Chelmarsh 17.0 17.0 (31.0) 25.0 16.0 26.0 132.0 101.0
44th JM Red 44523 6 Richard Ash Chew Valley Lake 32.0 25.0 (36.0) 19.0 17.0 9.0 138.0 102.0
45th JMU14 White 45369 103 Max Yoward Emsworth Slipper 28.0 30.0 19.0 (45.0) 14.0 12.0 148.0 103.0
46th JMU13 Yellow 45333 280 Phil McCoy Emsworth Slipper 16.0 33.0 15.0 21.0 (42.0) 23.0 150.0 108.0
47th JMU15 Red 43685 339 George Beck Papercourt 18.0 23.0 (31.0) 23.0 31.0 15.0 141.0 110.0
48th YM Yellow 44238 63 Mark Lambert NSSC 22.0 34.0 26.0 11.0 (41.0) 19.0 153.0 112.0
49th JF Blue 45037 18 Stephanie Lawrence East Lothian YC 33.0 14.0 21.0 20.0 (44.0) 24.0 156.0 112.0
50th JMU13 Blue 44004 278 Richard Cumpsty Chew Valley Lake 12.0 6.0 24.0 (42.0) 34.0 37.0 155.0 113.0
51st JMU15 Red 44104 285 Alex Groves Island Barn 16.0 (36.0) 33.0 20.0 27.0 17.0 149.0 113.0
52nd JF White 45177 303 Stephanie Lloyd Bowmoor 7.0 21.0 (37.0) 32.0 17.0 37.0 151.0 114.0
53rd YM Yellow 4081 227 James Wright Rotherham 27.0 (48.0) 32.0 8.0 29.0 18.0 162.0 114.0
54th YM White 44193 283 Richard Henderson Stewartby 40.0 34.0 (42.0) 24.0 9.0 9.0 158.0 116.0
55th JMU14 Blue 44869 158 Jordan Taylor NSSC 25.0 13.0 28.0 28.0 29.0 (30.0) 153.0 123.0
56th JF Blue 43601 298 Lisa Maskey Cushendall 40.0 9.0 17.0 (43.0) 25.0 36.0 170.0 127.0
57th JMU15 White 45158 113 Jonathan Arnell Christchurch 34.0 8.0 28.0 27.0 32.0 (39.0) 168.0 129.0
58th JMU14 Blue 45171 301 Ben Hodges Emsworth Slipper 23.0 15.0 22.0 (46.0) 39.0 32.0 177.0 131.0
59th JF Blue 44902 328 Heledd Brown Teifi 21.0 (37.0) 34.0 37.0 15.0 28.0 172.0 135.0
60th YM Blue 41407 311 Rory Carmichael Norfolk Broads YC 10.0 (57.0) 20.0 30.0 33.0 43.0 193.0 136.0
61st JMU15 Yellow 45373 249 Max Richardson Hastings & St Leonards (37.0) 30.0 24.0 26.0 37.0 21.0 175.0 138.0
62nd JM Yellow 44882 351 Alex Gillespie Dovey YC 36.0 31.0 (44.0) 10.0 36.0 30.0 187.0 143.0
63rd JFU15 Red 45316 147 Ngaire Strawbridge Neyland 30.0 24.0 35.0 (39.0) 34.0 22.0 184.0 145.0
64th JF Red 44147 60 Julia Bowden Combs 37.0 39.0 (49.0) 31.0 30.0 12.0 198.0 149.0
65th JMU15 Yellow 45155 231 Ben Slater Bexhill 38.0 (49.0) 46.0 19.0 39.0 10.0 201.0 152.0
66th JFU15 Yellow 44381 315 Abigail Crispin Neyland 18.0 (51.0) 27.0 25.0 48.0 36.0 205.0 154.0
67th YM Red 45300 310 Douglas Carmichael Norfolk Broads YC 27.0 20.0 30.0 43.0 35.0 (45.0) 200.0 155.0
68th YM Yellow 37585 297 Rory Caird Chew Valley Lake 35.0 (53.0) 45.0 27.0 19.0 35.0 214.0 161.0
69th JMU14 Blue 44631 226 Oliver Wright Rotherham (BFD(63)) 5.0 16.0 58.0 37.0 49.0 228.0 165.0
70th YM Blue 44161 247 Tim Ellis Broadstairs 13.0 31.0 32.0 29.0 (BFD(63)) BFD(63) 231.0 168.0
71st P Red 42838 54 Julian Cumpsty Chew Valley Lake 46.0 54.0 (DNF(63)) 26.0 22.0 23.0 234.0 171.0
72nd JMU15 Yellow 44916 324 Matthew West Sutton Bingham (50.0) 22.0 34.0 40.0 44.0 31.0 221.0 171.0
73rd JMU14 White 44476 181 Fergus Barnham Snettisham Beach 39.0 38.0 20.0 (48.0) 35.0 40.0 220.0 172.0
74th JFU15 Yellow 43183 288 Marina Brassington Aylesbury 43.0 26.0 38.0 22.0 43.0 (45.0) 217.0 172.0
75th JMU15 Red 43896 341 Jak Cornthwaite East Lancs (BFD(63)) 43.0 42.0 51.0 23.0 14.0 236.0 173.0
76th JMU15 Blue 44845 117 Thomas Rainer Starcross (BFD(63)) 23.0 19.0 48.0 41.0 42.0 236.0 173.0
77th JMU14 Red 44589 276 Angus McMillian Tarbert Loch Fyne 29.0 42.0 40.0 37.0 (49.0) 26.0 223.0 174.0
78th JF Blue 44984 220 Louise Symons Bowmoor 32.0 11.0 46.0 39.0 (47.0) 47.0 222.0 175.0
79th JMU14 White 45360 287 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper 31.0 (54.0) 47.0 17.0 51.0 29.0 229.0 175.0
80th JMU14 Red 45206 160 Henry Collinson Port Dinorwic (BFD(63)) 14.0 15.0 54.0 52.0 41.0 239.0 176.0
81st JMU15 Blue 43172 305 Jack Sheldrake Hickling Broad (49.0) 29.0 47.0 41.0 28.0 35.0 229.0 180.0
82nd JFU14 Yellow 44722 135 Rebecca Dawkes Tamworth 34.0 35.0 33.0 32.0 47.0 (49.0) 230.0 181.0
83rd JM Red 45330 108 Christopher Abbot Beccles Amateur 38.0 (47.0) 39.0 34.0 40.0 33.0 231.0 184.0
84th JMU14 Blue 44895 370 Robin Elsey Restronguet 46.0 45.0 29.0 (55.0) 27.0 39.0 241.0 186.0
85th YFU13 White 40877 262 Julia Beck Papercourt 23.0 26.0 49.0 47.0 43.0 (52.0) 240.0 188.0
86th JM Yellow 43328 252 Mat Haslam Chew Valley Lake 28.0 58.0 40.0 31.0 32.0 (DNF(63)) 252.0 189.0
87th JMU12 White 45101 164 Joshua Gosling Dabchicks 26.0 35.0 48.0 (49.0) 45.0 38.0 241.0 192.0
88th AF White 45417 85 Fi Lucus Avon 45.0 43.0 (58.0) 41.0 22.0 42.0 251.0 193.0
89th SP Blue 29307 242 Cathy Brassington Aylesbury 29.0 44.0 (53.0) 38.0 42.0 40.0 246.0 193.0
90th JMU15 White 37498 42 Frazer Clark Hastings & St Leonards (51.0) 40.0 50.0 40.0 30.0 34.0 245.0 194.0
91st JFU14 Yellow 32053 245 Phillipa Gray Calshot (BFD(63)) 32.0 7.0 49.0 58.0 51.0 260.0 197.0
92nd YF Red 44237 118 Hannah Carter Great Moor 36.0 41.0 50.0 36.0 (51.0) 38.0 252.0 201.0
93rd JF Yellow 42920 173 Caroline Cook Chew Valley Lake 42.0 (55.0) 41.0 35.0 45.0 41.0 259.0 204.0
94th JFU15 Blue 44928 131 Yvette Allen Aylesbury (52.0) 51.0 38.0 47.0 24.0 46.0 258.0 206.0
95th JMU14 Blue 27839 188 Joshua Banyard Saltash 47.0 41.0 (48.0) 34.0 38.0 48.0 256.0 208.0
96th YF White 43524 206 Lindsey Cook Chew Valley Lake 47.0 33.0 35.0 (50.0) 49.0 46.0 260.0 210.0
97th JMU14 White 45367 326 Jack Spencer Emsworth Slipper 35.0 (53.0) 36.0 42.0 50.0 48.0 264.0 211.0
98th JFU15 White 45019 342 Emma Wilkie Largs 42.0 42.0 (54.0) 38.0 46.0 43.0 265.0 211.0
99th JMU15 Blue 45014 128 Carl Mitchell Chelmarsh 41.0 (BFD(63)) 45.0 33.0 31.0 BFD(63) 276.0 213.0
100th JFU14 Red 45178 304 Catherine Lloyd Bowmoor 44.0 (56.0) 54.0 33.0 38.0 44.0 269.0 213.0
101st JFU13 White 44749 343 Catherine Lloyd Plymouth Youth 33.0 19.0 51.0 (60.0) 54.0 58.0 275.0 215.0
102nd JF Blue 44690 267 Bethany Wellerd Crawley Mariners 54.0 (58.0) 51.0 44.0 36.0 34.0 277.0 219.0
103rd JMU11 1ST Yellow 42744 400 Michael Beckett Solva 30.0 46.0 30.0 57.0 (59.0) 57.0 279.0 220.0
104th JMU14 White 45353 26 Jonathan Sleight Cotswold (BFD(63)) BFD(63) 23.0 44.0 48.0 44.0 285.0 222.0
105th JFU14 Blue 40003 183 Joanna Lucas Avon 45.0 39.0 43.0 52.0 (59.0) 50.0 288.0 229.0
106th JM Yellow 44970 325 Adam James Sutton Bingham (55.0) 50.0 52.0 45.0 50.0 33.0 285.0 230.0
107th JFU15 White 44128 136 Jessica Dawkes Tamworth 49.0 47.0 (56.0) 46.0 40.0 50.0 288.0 232.0
108th JMU15 Yellow 44477 119 Alex Carter Great Moor 51.0 37.0 43.0 51.0 (55.0) 54.0 291.0 236.0
109th YF Yellow 45000 176 Rebecca Patience Grafham Water 44.0 52.0 (60.0) 50.0 46.0 47.0 299.0 239.0
110th JMU15 Red 34142 159 Tom Francis Sidmouth 41.0 45.0 44.0 57.0 56.0 (DNF(63)) 306.0 243.0
111th JMU12 Yellow 44999 321 Sam Pickering South Staffs 39.0 38.0 55.0 56.0 57.0 (DNF(63)) 308.0 245.0
112th JM White 41217 39 Joshua Morran Otley 50.0 46.0 (59.0) 59.0 53.0 56.0 323.0 264.0
113th JFU14 White 44903 196 Alison Wearing Tamworth 54.0 48.0 (61.0) 52.0 55.0 55.0 325.0 264.0
114th JMU14 White 45372 47 Michael Rivers Leigh on Sea 53.0 (59.0) 53.0 53.0 52.0 53.0 323.0 264.0
115th JMU13 Blue 5919 195 Charlie Haslam Chew Valley Lake 48.0 52.0 (59.0) 59.0 56.0 51.0 325.0 266.0
116th JMU13 Red 41096 208 Ian Cook Chew Valley Lake 48.0 (57.0) 56.0 56.0 53.0 53.0 323.0 266.0
117th FP Blue 30211 19 Kate Carter Aylesbury 53.0 50.0 55.0 (60.0) 60.0 52.0 330.0 270.0
118th JFU14 White 33677 177 Harriet Patience Grafham Water 52.0 49.0 57.0 58.0 57.0 (59.0) 332.0 273.0
119th JM U12 Red 26489 0 Robert Lloyd Plymouth Youth 43.0 59.0 52.0 61.0 60.0 (DNF(63)) 338.0 275.0
120th YM Red 44251 51 Chris Rivers Leigh on Sea 55.0 (60.0) 60.0 55.0 54.0 54.0 338.0 278.0
121st JMU14 Blue 45315 175 James Patience Grafham Water 56.0 55.0 (58.0) 54.0 58.0 55.0 336.0 278.0
122nd JMU12 Blue 41118 238 Robbie Robinson Saltash 57.0 56.0 57.0 61.0 (DNF(63)) DNC(63) 357.0 294.0

http://www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.83
www.sailwave.com
http://www.sunsail.com
sales@sunsail.com