Mumbles Yacht Club
Winter Series 2005/2006 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:Default scoring system


Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              09/10 15/10 15/10 23/10 29/10 - ABN 12/11 12/11 27/11 27/11 11/12 - ABN 11/12 - ABN 08/01 22/01 05/02 19/02 - ABN 26/02 - ABN 05/03 12/03 - ABN 26/03    
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 1.00 1.00   (DNC)   1.00   (DNC) (DNC)       3.00 2.00           29.00 8.00
2nd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 (DNC) (DNC)   1.00   2.00   2.00 1.00       (DNC) 4.00           31.00 10.00
3rd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC)   DNC   1.00 2.00       2.00 3.00           36.00 15.00
4th   Laser 48183 Dan Herbert Evans   1078 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC)   DNC   DNC DNC       1.00 1.00           44.00 23.00
5th Old Maggot Laser Radial No Number Rhys Lewis   1101 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC)   DNC   3.00 3.00       DNC DNC           48.00 27.00
6th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 (DNC) 3.00 DNF   (DNC)   (DNC)   DNC DNC       DNC DNC           52.00 31.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:Default scoring system


Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              09/10 15/10 15/10 23/10 29/10 - ABN 12/11 12/11 27/11 27/11 11/12 - ABN 11/12 - ABN 08/01 22/01 05/02 19/02 - ABN 26/02 - ABN 05/03 12/03 - ABN 26/03    
1st   Topper 23133 Richard Dusgate   1290 2.00 DNF         1.00                           3.00 3.00
2nd   Topper 2083 ?   1290 DNC         2.00                           5.00 5.00

R3, R7, R12, R17, R19 - No Competitors
R14 Results are scored to the nearest minute, not exact race timings

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:09/10

Start:RYA PY <1200

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 68:48 3 1:05:09 0:00:00 1056 1.00

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:09/10

Start:RYA PY >1200

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1   Topper 23133 Richard Dusgate   1290 DNF 2.00

R2 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:15/10

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 42:27 4 0:40:12 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 DNF         3.00

R4 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:23/10

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 1:31:40 1 1:25:02 0:00:00 1078 1.00

R6 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:12/11

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 1:04:00   1:00:36 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 1:08:11   1:03:15 0:02:51 1125.025 2.00

R6 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:12/11

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Points
1   Topper 23133 Richard Dusgate   1290 1 1.00
2   Topper 2083 ?   1290 2 2.00

R8 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:27/11

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 27:46   0:25:13 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 28:54   0:26:49 0:01:43 1145.939 2.00
3 Old Maggot Laser Radial No Number Rhys Lewis   1101 30:55   0:28:05 0:03:09 1225.903 3.00

R9 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:27/11

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 24:36   0:22:49 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 26:19   0:23:54 0:01:12 1153.226 2.00
3 Old Maggot Laser Radial No Number Rhys Lewis   1101 29:15   0:26:34 0:04:08 1281.768 3.00

R13 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:22/01

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 48183 Dan Herbert Evans   1078 43:00 3 0:39:53 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 44:11 3 0:40:08 0:00:16 1107.666 2.00
3 Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 42:39 3 0:40:23 0:00:32 1069.226 3.00

R14 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:05/02

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 48183 Dan Herbert Evans   1078 60:00   0:55:40 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 62:00   0:58:43 0:03:13 1113.933 2.00
3 Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 68:00   1:01:46 0:06:43 1221.733 3.00
4   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 67:00   1:02:09 0:07:00 1203.767 4.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk