Mumbles Yacht Club
September Challenge

Preliminary Results

Sailed:3  Discards:1  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:10

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
              25/09 25/09 25/09    
1st   Laser 178746 Jon Dallimore   1078 1.00 (3.00) 1.00 5.00 2.00
2nd   Laser Radial 179101 Adrian Davis   1101 (3.00) 1.00 2.00 6.00 3.00
3rd   Laser Radial 177566 Nick Homersley   1101 (4.00) 4.00 3.00 11.00 7.00
4th   Laser Radial 180832 Andy Joseph   1101 6.00 2.00 (DNC) 19.00 8.00
5th   Laser 180686 Nick Dallimore   1078 5.00 (DNC) 4.00 20.00 9.00
6th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 (9.00) 5.00 5.00 19.00 10.00
7th   Laser 163349 Dave Boffey   1078 2.00 (DNC) DNC 24.00 13.00
8th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 7.00 (DNC) DNC 29.00 18.00
9th Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 8.00 (DNC) DNC 30.00 19.00
10th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 (11.00 DNF) DNC DNC 33.00 22.00

R1

  Date:25/09

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 178746 Jon Dallimore   1078 47:52 2 0:44:24 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2   Laser 163349 Dave Boffey   1078 48:42 2 0:45:11 0:00:50 1096.767 2.00
3   Laser Radial 179101 Adrian Davis   1101 50:23 2 0:45:46 0:01:30 1134.678 3.00
4   Laser Radial 177566 Nick Homersley   1101 52:10 2 0:47:23 0:03:17 1174.84 4.00
5   Laser 180686 Nick Dallimore   1078 51:30 2 0:47:46 0:03:38 1159.826 5.00
6   Laser Radial 180832 Andy Joseph   1101 53:52 2 0:48:56 0:04:59 1213.125 6.00
7   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 54:35 2 0:50:38 0:06:43 1229.265 7.00
8 Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 58:00 2 0:52:41 0:09:07 1306.212 8.00
9   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 48:33 1 1:28:12 0:24:06 2186.779 9.00
10 Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 DNF         11.00

R2

  Date:25/09

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser Radial 179101 Adrian Davis   1101 49:19 2 0:44:48 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2   Laser Radial 180832 Andy Joseph   1101 52:02 2 0:47:16 0:02:43 1161.65 2.00
3   Laser 178746 Jon Dallimore   1078 51:24 2 0:47:41 0:03:07 1147.511 3.00
4   Laser Radial 177566 Nick Homersley   1101 52:59 2 0:48:07 0:03:40 1182.859 4.00
5   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 53:42 2 0:48:46 0:04:23 1198.858 5.00

R3

  Date:25/09

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Laser 178746 Jon Dallimore   1078 40:40 3 0:37:43 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2   Laser Radial 179101 Adrian Davis   1101 41:50 3 0:38:00 0:00:18 1108.926 2.00
3   Laser Radial 177566 Nick Homersley   1101 44:08 3 0:40:05 0:02:36 1169.895 3.00
4   Laser 180686 Nick Dallimore   1078 43:24 3 0:40:16 0:02:44 1150.456 4.00
5   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 36:59 1 1:40:46 0:23:08 2941.084 5.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.87
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk