Mumbles Yacht Club
Summer Series 2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:13  Discards:5  To count:8  Ratings:PY  Entries:17

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Nett
              09/07 - ABN 09/07 - ABN 17/07 23/07 23/07 31/07 - ABN 31/07 - ABN 06/08 06/08 14/08 14/08 20/08 20/08 29/08 29/08 29/08 04/09 04/09 11/09 11/09 17/09  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056     1.00         1.00 1.00 DNC DNC 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00     DNC DNC DNC 10.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127     DNC         3.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 1.00     2.00 DNC 4.00 13.00
3rd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101     2.00         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.00 3.00 3.00 3.00     6.00 4.00 DNC 41.00
4th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     1.00 1.00 1.00 93.00
5th Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     4.00 2.00 2.00 98.00
6th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.00 4.00 4.00     DNC DNC DNC 102.00
7th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092     DNC         DNC 4.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     5.00 DNC 7.00 106.00
8th Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101     DNC         DNC DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 111.00
9th Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087     DNC         OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 111.00
10th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078     DNC         2.00 2.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 112.00
11th Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     3.00 3.00 DNC 114.00
12th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC 6.00 5.00 119.00
13th   Laser Radial 180832 Andy Joseph   1101     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 3.00 129.00
14th   420 Club 2 Paul Jenkins Cameron Jenkins 1087     DNC         DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 129.00
15th   Laser 201501 Dai Paine   1078     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC 5.00 DNC 131.00
16th   Laser Radial Green Hull Pete Joseph   1101     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 6.00 132.00
17th Wanderer Laser 2000 1530 S Lyons?   1092     DNC         DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 8.00 134.00

R4, R5, R17, R18 - No Competitors

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:17/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:26:22 1:21:47 0:00:00 1056.042 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 1:47:40 1:37:47 0:17:37 1316.487 2.00

R8 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:06/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 33:40 0:31:53 0:00:00 1055.933 1.00
2nd Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 OOD       1.50
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 35:35 0:33:01 0:01:13 1116.048 2.00
4th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 39:38 0:35:10 0:03:42 1243.074 3.00

R9 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:06/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 32:41 0:30:57 0:00:00 1056.004 1.00
2nd Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 OOD       1.50
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 34:20 0:31:51 0:00:58 1109.316 2.00
4th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 36:05 0:32:01 0:01:12 1165.859 3.00
5th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 41:00 0:37:33 0:07:12 1324.717 4.00

R10 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:14/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 35:52 0:31:49 0:00:01 1127.292 1.00
2nd Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 OOD       1.50
3rd   420 Club 2 Paul Jenkins Cameron Jenkins 1087 DNF       3.00

R11 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:14/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 34:25 0:30:32 0:00:00 1127.183 1.00
2nd Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 OOD       1.50

R12 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:20/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 27:09 0:25:43 0:00:00 1055.736 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 32:54 0:29:12 0:03:55 1279.326 2.00

R13 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:20/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 27:16 0:25:49 0:00:00 1056.165 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 30:50 0:28:00 0:02:25 1194.319 2.00

R14 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:29/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 36:46 0:32:37 0:00:00 1127.236 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 35:05 0:33:13 0:00:38 1075.626 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 39:41 0:36:03 0:03:46 1216.658 3.00
4th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 38:59 0:46:02 0:11:21 1195.197 4.00

R15 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:29/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 34:50 0:32:59 0:00:00 1056.089 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 37:15 0:33:03 0:00:05 1129.358 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 37:44 0:34:16 0:01:25 1144.012 3.00
4th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 31:03 0:36:40 0:03:07 941.385 4.00

R16 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:29/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 37:44 0:33:29 0:00:00 1126.929 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 35:39 0:33:46 0:00:17 1064.709 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 39:34 0:35:56 0:02:42 1181.682 3.00
4th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 30:59 0:36:35 0:02:37 925.336 4.00

R19 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:11/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 1:05:00 1:15:51 0:00:00 856.955 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 1:05:40 1:17:41 0:01:33 1154.325 2.00
3rd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 1:05:00 1:18:43 0:02:22 1142.606 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 1:06:15 1:23:39 0:06:11 1164.579 4.00
5th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 1:14:10 1:30:33 0:12:03 1303.743 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 1:22:00 1:39:18 0:19:22 1441.441 6.00

R20 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:11/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 27:00 0:31:30 0:00:00 857.143 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 41:30 0:39:18 0:08:14 1317.46 2.00
3rd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 44:00 0:39:58 0:09:19 1396.825 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 46:00 0:41:47 0:11:19 1460.317 4.00
5th   Laser 201501 Dai Paine   1078 48:00 0:44:32 0:14:03 1523.81 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 50:00 0:45:25 0:15:19 1587.302 6.00

R21 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:17/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 57:13 1:06:46 0:00:00 856.965 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 51:48 1:13:35 0:04:48 1163.754 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 180832 Andy Joseph   1101 54:47 1:14:38 0:05:47 1230.779 3.00
4th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 57:29 1:16:31 0:07:19 1291.438 4.00
5th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 1:01:59 1:24:27 0:12:59 1392.536 5.00
6th   Laser Radial Green Hull Pete Joseph   1101 1:02:53 1:25:40 0:13:53 1412.756 6.00
7th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 1:02:34 1:25:57 0:13:58 1405.642 7.00
8th Wanderer Laser 2000 1530 S Lyons?   1092 1:09:05 1:34:54 0:20:29 1552.047 8.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk