Mumbles Yacht Club
Ladies Series 2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Sailed:6  Discards:2  To count:4  Ratings:PY  Entries:8

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
              10/06 10/06 10/06 08/07 08/07 08/07 24/09 - ABN 24/09 - ABN 24/09 - ABN    
1st   420 Club 1 Gwen Palmer Laura Bate 1087 (3.00) 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 2.00 2.00         6.00
2nd Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 2.00 (3.00) 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00         8.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer ?? 1259 (5.00) (5.00) 4.00 4.00 5.00 4.00         17.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Julie Claypole   1056 1.00 2.00 6.00 RAF (DNC) (DNC) DNC         18.00
5th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Georgie Kent Tom Evans 1092 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.00 1.00         20.00
6th   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 4.00 4.00 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC         20.00
7th   Topper   Sam Healy   1290 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.00 4.00 6.00         22.00
8th   420 Club 2 Kate Graddage Sarah Bate 1087 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.00 DNF 6.00 5.00         26.00

R1

  Date:10/06

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Chaos Scorpion 1862 Julie Claypole   1056 12:58   0:12:17 0:00:00 1055.631 1.00
2 Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 16:28   0:14:57 0:02:57 1340.57 2.00
3   420 Club 1 Gwen Palmer Laura Bate 1087 16:35   0:15:15 0:03:14 1350.068 3.00
4   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 19:00   0:17:15 0:05:29 1546.811 4.00
5 Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer ?? 1259 31:20   0:24:53 0:15:52 2550.882 5.00

R2

  Date:10/06

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   420 Club 1 Gwen Palmer Laura Bate 1087 7:48   0:07:11 0:00:00 1085.847 1.00
2 Chaos Scorpion 1862 Julie Claypole   1056 8:07   0:07:41 0:00:32 1129.93 2.00
3 Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 8:33   0:07:46 0:00:38 1190.255 3.00
4   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 8:34   0:07:47 0:00:39 1192.575 4.00
5 Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer ?? 1259 12:09   0:09:39 0:03:06 1691.415 5.00

R3

  Date:10/06

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 11:35   0:10:31 0:00:00 1101.426 1.00
2   420 Club 1 Gwen Palmer Laura Bate 1087 11:28   0:10:33 0:00:02 1090.333 2.00
3   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 11:49   0:10:44 0:00:14 1123.613 3.00
4 Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer ?? 1259 15:34   0:12:22 0:02:20 1480.19 4.00
5 Chaos Scorpion 1862 Julie Claypole   1056 RAF         6.00

R4

  Date:08/07

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   420 Club 1 Gwen Palmer Laura Bate 1087 9:35   0:08:49 0:00:00 1086.957 1.00
2 Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 9:57   0:09:02 0:00:15 1128.544 2.00
3   Topper   Sam Healy   1290 14:15   0:11:03 0:02:53 1616.257 3.00
4 Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer ?? 1259 14:45   0:11:43 0:03:39 1672.968 4.00
5   420 Club 2 Kate Graddage Sarah Bate 1087 DNF         6.00

R5

  Date:08/07

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Georgie Kent Tom Evans 1092 10:21   0:09:29 0:00:00 1091.388 1.00
2   420 Club 1 Gwen Palmer Laura Bate 1087 10:32   0:09:41 0:00:13 1110.721 2.00
3 Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 11:37   0:10:33 0:01:11 1224.956 3.00
4   Topper   Sam Healy   1290 14:56   0:11:35 0:02:42 1574.692 4.00
5 Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer ?? 1259 15:05   0:11:59 0:03:09 1590.51 5.00
6   420 Club 2 Kate Graddage Sarah Bate 1087 16:15   0:14:57 0:05:56 1713.533 6.00

R6

  Date:08/07

Start:Start 1

Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Georgie Kent Tom Evans 1092 17:17   0:15:50 0:00:00 1091.579 1.00
2   420 Club 1 Gwen Palmer Laura Bate 1087 18:03   0:16:36 0:00:50 1140 2.00
3 Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 20:33   0:18:40 0:03:07 1297.895 3.00
4 Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer ?? 1259 25:10   0:19:59 0:05:14 1589.474 4.00
5   420 Club 2 Kate Graddage Sarah Bate 1087 22:26   0:20:38 0:05:13 1416.842 5.00
6   Topper   Sam Healy   1290 29:20   0:22:44 0:08:54 1852.632 6.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.87
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk