Mumbles Yacht Club
Navy Day Series 2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:2  Discards:0  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:8

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
              30/05 30/05 30/05 - ABN  
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 1.00 1.00   2.00
2nd   Laser Radial Green Hull Andy Joseph   1101 2.00 3.00   5.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 4.00 2.00   6.00
4th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 6.00 4.00   10.00
5th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 3.00 DNF   12.00
6th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 5.00 DNF   14.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 7.00 DNF   16.00
8th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 OCS DNF   18.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:1  Discards:0  To count:1  Ratings:PY  Entries:1

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
              30/05 30/05 30/05 - ABN  
1st Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 1.00     1.00

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:30/05

Start:RYA PY <1200

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 38:07 0:35:04 0:00:00 1086.977 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial Green Hull Andy Joseph   1101 44:50 0:40:43 0:06:13 1278.517 2.00
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 44:20 0:41:08 0:06:32 1264.259 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 43:54 0:41:34 0:06:52 1251.901 4.00
5th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 49:40 0:46:04 0:11:52 1416.35 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 52:58 0:48:06 0:14:21 1510.456 6.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 52:35 0:48:47 0:14:47 1499.525 7.00
8th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 OCS       9.00

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:30/05

Start:RYA PY >1200

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 43:07 0:34:15 0:00:00 1258.881 1.00

R2 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:30/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 37:09 0:34:11 0:00:00 1086.787 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 39:41 0:37:35 0:03:35 1160.897 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial Green Hull Andy Joseph   1101 42:21 0:38:28 0:04:43 1238.908 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 30:40 0:55:42 0:11:51 1794.247 4.00
5th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 DNF       9.00
5th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF       9.00
5th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNF       9.00
5th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNF       9.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk