Mumbles Yacht Club
Evening Series 2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:6  Discards:2  To count:4  Ratings:PY  Entries:10

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Nett
              12/05 12/05 26/05 26/05 26/05 - ABN 09/06 09/06 - ABN 09/06 - ABN 23/06 23/06 23/06 - ABN 07/07 07/07 07/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056     1.00 1.00   2.00     1.00     DNC DNC         5.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857     3.00 DNC   DNC     DNC     1.00 DNF         18.00
3rd   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101     DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8   4.00     DNC     2.00 DNC         18.00
4th   420 Club 1 Laura Bate   1087     DNC DNC   DNC     DNC     3.00 1.00         26.00
5th Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101     2.00 2.00   DNC     DNC     DNC DNC         26.00
6th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101     DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8   3.00     DNC     DNC DNC         26.00
7th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078     DNC DNC   1.00     DNC     DNC DNC         34.00
8th Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101     4.00 DNC   DNC     DNC     DNC DNC         37.00
9th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078     DNC DNC   5.00     DNC     DNC DNC         38.00
10th   420 Club 2 Connor Bedwell   1087     DNC DNC   6.00     DNC     DNC DNC         39.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:4  Discards:1  To count:3  Ratings:PY  Entries:13

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Nett
              12/05 12/05 26/05 26/05 26/05 - ABN 09/06 09/06 - ABN 09/06 - ABN 23/06 23/06 23/06 - ABN 07/07 07/07 07/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN 21/07 - ABN  
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290     1.00 1.00   1.00     4.00                 3.00
2nd   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290     4.00 2.00   DNC     DNC                 20.00
3rd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290     2.00 4.00   DNC     DNC                 20.00
4th   Topper 27366 Adam Cranswick   1290     3.00 3.00   DNC     DNC                 20.00
5th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259     DNC DNC   DNF     6.00                 24.00
6th   Topper 26103 Nathan Paine??   1290     DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8   DNC     DNC                 26.00
7th   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646     DNC DNC   DNC     1.00                 29.00
8th   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290     DNC DNC   DNC     2.00                 30.00
9th   Optimist 4219 Sam Pritchard   1646     DNC DNC   DNC     3.00                 31.00
10th   Topper T2 Rhys Lewis   1290     DNC DNC   DNF     DNC                 32.00
11th   Topper T3 Will Davies   1290     DNC DNC   DNC     5.00                 33.00
12th   Optimist 3 Tom Chess   1646     DNC DNC   DNC     7.50                 35.50
12th Gwennan Optimist 2 Ryan Morgan   1646     DNC DNC   DNC     7.50                 35.50

R10 - No Entries

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 30:54 0:29:16 0:00:00 1055.809 1.00
2nd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 32:20 0:29:22 0:00:07 1104.784 2.00
3rd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 26:38 0:31:05 0:01:33 910.023 3.00
4th Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 37:21 0:33:55 0:05:08 1276.196 4.00
5th   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       7.00
5th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       7.00

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290 28:12 0:21:52 0:00:00 1289.634 1.00
2nd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 28:56 0:22:26 0:00:44 1323.171 2.00
3rd   Topper 27366 Adam Cranswick   1290 29:29 0:22:51 0:01:17 1348.323 3.00
4th   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 29:42 0:23:01 0:01:30 1358.232 4.00
5th   Topper 26103 Nathan Paine??   1290 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00

R4 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 30:47 0:29:09 0:00:00 1056.032 1.00
2nd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 32:17 0:29:19 0:00:11 1107.49 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       5.00
3rd   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNX-SI 2.8       5.00

R4 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:26/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290 26:48 0:20:47 0:00:00 1289.495 1.00
2nd   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 27:48 0:21:33 0:00:59 1337.61 2.00
3rd   Topper 27366 Adam Cranswick   1290 28:30 0:22:06 0:01:41 1371.291 3.00
4th Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 29:03 0:22:31 0:02:14 1397.755 4.00
5th   Topper 26103 Nathan Paine??   1290 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00

R6 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:09/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 22:57 0:21:17 0:00:00 1078.309 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 25:50 0:24:28 0:03:21 1213.782 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 47:56 0:43:32 0:24:30 2252.153 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 48:23 0:43:57 0:24:57 2273.297 4.00
5th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 48:50 0:45:18 0:25:53 2294.44 5.00
6th   420 Club 2 Connor Bedwell   1087 51:27 0:47:20 0:28:19 2417.384 6.00

R6 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:09/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Dan   1290 47:53 0:37:07 0:00:00 1290.076 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF       4.00
2nd   Topper T2 Rhys Lewis   1290 DNF       4.00

R9 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:23/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 28:23 0:26:53 0:00:00 1055.797 1.00

R9 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:23/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 28:06 0:17:04 0:00:00 1646.484 1.00
2nd   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 23:00 0:17:50 0:00:59 1347.656 2.00
3rd   Optimist 4219 Sam Pritchard   1646 31:21 0:19:03 0:03:15 1836.914 3.00
4th   Topper T1 Dan   1290 25:41 0:19:55 0:03:40 1504.883 4.00
5th   Topper T3 Will Davies   1290 26:26 0:20:29 0:04:25 1548.828 5.00
6th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 25:49 0:20:30 0:04:20 1512.695 6.00
7th   Optimist 3 Tom Chess   1646 38:23 0:23:19 0:10:17 2249.023 7.50
7th Gwennan Optimist 2 Ryan Morgan   1646 38:23 0:23:19 0:10:17 2249.023 7.50

R12 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:07/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 29:06 0:33:57 0:00:00 857.143 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 125740 Sarah Bate   1101 27:36 0:41:47 0:05:10 1354.934 2.00
3rd   420 Club 1 Laura Bate   1087 31:00 0:47:32 0:08:51 1521.846 3.00

R13 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:07/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   420 Club 1 Laura Bate   1087 12:43 0:11:42 0:00:00 1086.895 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNF       3.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk