Mumbles Yacht Club
May Day Series 2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:3  Discards:1  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:5

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
              02/05 02/05 02/05  
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 1.00 1.00 DNF 2.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.00
3rd Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 3.00 3.00 DNC 6.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 11.00
4th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNX-SI 2.7 DNX-SI 2.7 DNX-SI 2.7 11.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:3  Discards:1  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:2

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
              02/05 02/05 02/05  
1st   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
2nd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 6.00

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 51:56 1:00:36 0:00:00 856.986 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 46:23 1:05:53 0:03:43 1148.102 2.00
3rd Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 51:40 1:10:23 0:07:11 1278.878 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00
4th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNX-SI 2.7       6.00

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 53:38 0:41:35 0:00:00 1289.78 1.00
2nd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 DNX-SI 2.8       3.00

R2 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 44:41 0:52:08 0:00:00 857.097 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 38:41 0:54:57 0:01:59 1113.012 2.00
3rd Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 46:52 1:03:51 0:08:36 1348.465 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00
4th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNX-SI 2.7       6.00

R2 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 49:15 0:38:11 0:00:00 1289.83 1.00
2nd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 DNX-SI 2.8       3.00

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 29:40 0:28:06 0:00:00 1055.753 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNF       5.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8       5.00
2nd   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNX-SI 2.7       5.00

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 37:46 0:29:17 0:00:00 1289.698 1.00
2nd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys Cranswick   1290 DNX-SI 2.8       3.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk