Mumbles Yacht Club
Saturday Series 2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:6  Discards:2  To count:4  Ratings:PY  Entries:7

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Nett
              23/04 23/04 30/04 30/04 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 21/05 21/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN 18/06 18/06 - ABN 18/06 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 2.00 DNF 1.00         1.00 1.00           DNC           5.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 1.00 1.00 DNC         DNF DNC           DNC           13.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 2.00         DNC DNC           DNC           20.00
4th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 3.00 2.00 DNC         DNC DNC           DNC           21.00
5th Magan The Dragon Scorpion 836 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 DNC DNC DNC         DNC DNC           1.00           25.00
6th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 DNC DNC DNC         DNC DNC           2.00           26.00
7th Club 1 420   James Claypole Gwen Palmer 1087 DNC DNC DNC         DNC DNC           3.00           27.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:1  Discards:0  To count:1  Ratings:PY  Entries:2

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Nett
              23/04 23/04 30/04 30/04 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 07/05 - ABN 21/05 21/05 21/05 28/05 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN 04/06 - ABN 18/06 18/06 - ABN 18/06 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN 16/07 - ABN  
1st   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290     1.00                                   1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259     2.00                                   2.00

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:23/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 15:11 1 0:17:43 0:00:00 857.008 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 21:50 1 0:20:41 0:03:07 1232.361 2.00
3rd   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 23:22 1 0:27:35 0:08:22 1318.909 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8         5.00

R2 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:23/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 48:30 5 0:56:36 0:00:00 856.89 1.00
2nd   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 50:31 4 1:14:33 0:12:10 1115.651 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 DNF         5.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNX-SI 2.8         5.00

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:30/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 34:20 2 0:32:31 0:00:00 1055.869 1.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 46:49 2 0:39:51 0:08:37 1439.774 2.00

R3 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:30/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 22:00 1 0:17:03 0:00:00 1290.323 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 23:46 1 0:18:53 0:02:18 1393.939 2.00

R8 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:21/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 18:34   0:17:35 0:00:00 1055.924 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNF         3.00

R9 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:21/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 26:58   0:25:32 0:00:00 1056.136 1.00

R15 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:18/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Magan The Dragon Scorpion 836 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 45:00 4 0:42:37 0:00:00 1055.925 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 59:00 4 0:53:35 0:12:05 1384.435 2.00
3rd Club 1 420   James Claypole Gwen Palmer 1087 1:15:00 4 1:09:00 0:28:41 1759.875 3.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk