Mumbles Yacht Club
Spring Series 2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

Sailed:14  Discards:6  To count:8  Ratings:PY  Entries:10

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              03/04 24/04 24/04 - ABN 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/05 22/05 29/05 29/05 05/06 - ABN 05/06 - ABN 12/06 19/06 19/06 26/06  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD 1.00   1.00 2.00 DNF 1.00 1.00 DNF   1.00 1.00     1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 8.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 1.00 2.00   2.00 DNC DNC 2.00 2.00 DNC   2.00 2.00     3.00 3.00 DNF DNC 16.00
3rd Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 DNC DNC   DNC 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 4.00 61.00
4th   Laser Radial Green Hull Peter Joseph   1101 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     DNC 2.00 1.00 5.00 63.00
5th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 DNC DNC   DNC 3.00 2.00 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 71.00
6th   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 3.00 3.00 DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 72.00
7th   Laser Radial No Number Mike Cranswick   1101 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 4.00 4.00 DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 74.00
8th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 2.00 79.00
9th Club 1 420   Andy Joseph Tom Herbert-Evans 1087 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     2.00 DNC DNC DNC 79.00
10th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 3.00 80.00

Final Results for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

Sailed:4  Discards:1  To count:3  Ratings:PY  Entries:4

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              03/04 24/04 24/04 - ABN 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/05 22/05 29/05 29/05 05/06 - ABN 05/06 - ABN 12/06 19/06 19/06 26/06  
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290       DNC DNC   DNC                     1.00 11.00
2nd   Topper T5 Sam Healy   1290       DNC DNC   1.00                     DNC 11.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259       DNC 1.00   DNC                     DNC 11.00
4th   Topper T1 Tom Evans   1290       DNX-SI 2.8 DNC   DNC                     DNC 12.00

R10 - No entries

R1 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:03/04

Start:RYA PY <1200

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 59:13 3 0:54:56 0:00:00 1077.973 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50

R2 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:24/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 43:08 1 0:40:51 0:00:00 1055.896 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 48:24 1 0:44:54 0:04:22 1184.823 2.00

R4 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:01/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:21:51 1 1:17:31 0:00:00 1055.902 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 1:24:15 1 1:18:09 0:00:41 1086.863 2.00

R4 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:01/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1st   Topper T1 Tom Evans   1290 DNX-SI 2.8 2.00

R5 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:08/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 45:09 2 0:41:00 0:00:01 1101.22 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 43:31 2 0:41:13 0:00:13 1061.382 2.00
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 45:04 2 0:41:48 0:00:52 1099.187 3.00

R5 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:08/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 54:57 2 0:43:39 0:00:00 1258.877 1.00

R6 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:08/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 19:30 1 0:17:43 0:00:00 1100.659 1.00
2nd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 21:30 1 0:19:57 0:02:24 1213.547 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 DNF         4.00

R7 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:15/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 28:09 2 0:26:39 0:00:00 1056.285 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 29:29 2 0:27:21 0:00:45 1106.316 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 31:58 2 0:29:02 0:02:38 1199.5 3.00
4th   Laser Radial No Number Mike Cranswick   1101 33:35 2 0:30:30 0:04:15 1260.163 4.00

R7 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:15/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper T5 Sam Healy   1290 19:30 1 0:15:07 0:00:00 1289.967 1.00

R8 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:15/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 40:05 2 0:37:57 0:00:00 1056.214 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 41:56 2 0:38:54 0:01:01 1104.963 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 170962 Richard George   1101 52:43 2 0:47:53 0:10:56 1389.108 3.00
4th   Laser Radial No Number Mike Cranswick   1101 54:02 2 0:49:05 0:12:15 1423.803 4.00

R9 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:22/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 DNF 2.00

R11 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:29/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 47:58 2 0:45:25 0:00:00 1056.147 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 49:03 2 0:45:30 0:00:05 1080 2.00

R12 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:29/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 46:00 2 0:43:34 0:00:00 1055.853 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 47:38 2 0:44:11 0:00:40 1093.344 2.00

R15 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:12/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 49:20 4 0:46:43 0:00:00 1056.011 1.00
2nd Club 1 420   Andy Joseph Tom Herbert-Evans 1087 53:13 4 0:48:57 0:02:26 1139.137 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 57:19 4 0:53:10 0:06:57 1226.9 3.00

R16 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:19/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 31:27 3 0:29:47 0:00:00 1055.96 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial Green Hull Peter Joseph   1101 33:06 3 0:30:04 0:00:19 1111.36 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 33:10 3 0:30:46 0:01:04 1113.598 3.00

R17 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:19/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Laser Radial Green Hull Peter Joseph   1101 38:05 3 0:34:35 0:00:00 1101.205 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 36:41 3 0:34:44 0:00:10 1060.723 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF         4.00

R18 for Fleet = RYA PY <1200

  Date:26/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 60:17 3 1:16:07 0:00:00 1055.981 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 74:56 3 1:28:39 0:10:36 1312.605 2.00
3rd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 77:33 4 1:30:29 0:12:19 1018.831 3.00
4th Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 76:40 3 1:32:51 0:13:49 1342.968 4.00
5th   Laser Radial Green Hull Peter Joseph   1101 77:02 3 1:33:17 0:14:11 1349.391 5.00

R18 for Fleet = RYA PY >1200

  Date:26/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 82:15 3 1:03:46 0:00:00 1289.859 1.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk