Mumbles Yacht Club
Winter Series 2005/2006 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Sailed:13, Discards:5, To count:8, Ratings:SCHRS, Entries:15, Scoring system:Default scoring system


Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
              09/10 15/10 15/10 23/10 29/10 - ABN 12/11 12/11 27/11 27/11 11/12 - ABN 11/12 - ABN 08/01 22/01 05/02 19/02 - ABN 26/02 - ABN 05/03 12/03 - ABN 26/03    
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 1.50 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 1.00     2.00 1.00 1.00     2.00   1.00 90.50 10.50
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 2.00 1.00 1.00 (4.00)   (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 2.00     (4.00) (7.00 DNF) 3.00     1.00   2.00 61.00 14.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) 1.00   1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00     (5.00) (DNC) 4.00     (5.00)   3.00 78.00 20.00
4th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) 3.00   2.00 2.00 (DNC) (DNC)     3.00 1.50 OOD 2.00     4.00   (DNC) 101.50 21.50
5th Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.00 RAF   4.00 DNF 4.00 DNS 6.00 DNF 5.00 DNF     (DNC) 7.00 DNF (DNC)     7.00 DNF   DNC 138.00 58.00
6th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess James Kent 1.18 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 3.00 DNC     DNC DNC DNC     1.50 OOD   5.00 DNF 154.50 74.50
7th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 (DNC) 4.00 DNF (DNC) 6.00   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     1.00 2.00 DNC     DNC   DNC 157.00 77.00
8th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 (DNC) 2.00 2.00 1.50 OOD   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)     DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 165.50 85.50
9th   Tornado 2001 GBR 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 0.94 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     DNC 7.00 DNF DNC     3.00   1.50 OOD 171.50 91.50
10th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD     DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 179.00 99.00
11th Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 (DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 179.00 99.00
12th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 6.00 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 2.00   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC     DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 184.00 104.00
13th Sailwave Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   0.97 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC     6.00 7.00 DNS DNC     DNC   DNC 189.00 109.00
14th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.00   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 197.00 117.00
15th   Hobie 16 106100 D Jones   1.16 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.00 DNF   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 201.00 121.00

R14 Results are scored to the nearest minute, not exact race timings

R1

R1
  Date:09/10 Start:Dart 18
Start:'Formula'
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess James Kent 1.18 68:15 2 0:57:50 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 OOD         1.50
3 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 68:16 2 1:07:35 0:09:51 1.18 2.00
4 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 79:29 2 1:17:10 0:19:55 1.374 3.00
5 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 80:00 2 1:19:12 0:21:35 1.383 4.00
6 In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNF         6.00

R2

R2
  Date:15/10 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 44:55 5 0:44:28 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 OOD         1.50
3 Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 50:09 5 0:52:47 0:07:54 1.128 2.00
4 Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 DNF         4.00

R3

R3
  Date:15/10 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 41:34 4 0:41:09 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 OOD         1.50
3 Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 41:35 4 0:43:46 0:02:29 1.01 2.00

R4

R4
  Date:23/10 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 1:15:56 1 1:13:43 0:00:00 1.03 1.00
2 Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3 In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 1:27:00 1 1:13:44 0:00:01 1.18 2.00
4 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 1:17:37 1 1:16:51 0:03:09 1.053 3.00
5 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:19:27 1 1:18:40 0:04:59 1.078 4.00
6 Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 1:21:25 1 1:20:37 0:06:57 1.104 5.00
7 Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 1:22:57 1 1:22:08 0:08:29 1.125 6.00
8 Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 RAF 1       9.00
8   Hobie 16 106100 D Jones   1.16 DNF         9.00

R5

R6

R6
  Date:12/11 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Place Points
1 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 1 1.00
2 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 2 2.00
3 Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 DNF 4.00

R7

R7
  Date:12/11 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Place Points
1 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 1 1.00
2 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 2 2.00
3 Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 DNS 4.00

R8

R8
  Date:27/11 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 36:22   0:36:00 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 OOD         1.50
3 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 38:04   0:37:41 0:01:42 1.057 2.00
4 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess James Kent 1.18 44:43   0:37:54 0:02:14 1.242 3.00
5 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 42:09   0:40:55 0:05:04 1.171 4.00
6 Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 DNF         6.00

R9

R9
  Date:27/11 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 34:35   0:34:14 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 OOD         1.50
3 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 36:38   0:36:16 0:02:03 1.07 2.00
4 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 38:57   0:37:49 0:03:41 1.138 3.00
5 Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 DNF         5.00

R10

R11

R12

R12
  Date:08/01 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 1:03:36 3 1:02:58 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 1:03:57 3 1:03:19 0:00:21 1.016 2.00
3 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 1:04:55 3 1:04:16 0:01:19 1.031 3.00
4 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:05:40 3 1:05:01 0:02:04 1.043 4.00
5 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 1:09:51 3 1:07:49 0:04:59 1.109 5.00
6 Sailwave Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   0.97 1:12:41 3 1:14:56 0:11:36 1.154 6.00

R13

R13
  Date:22/01 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 46:46 2 0:46:18 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 OOD         1.50
3 Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 48:20 2 0:47:51 0:01:34 1.044 2.00
4 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 DNF         7.00
4 Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 DNF         7.00
4   Tornado 2001 GBR 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 0.94 DNF         7.00
4 Sailwave Auz Flyer GBR 39 Colin Jenkins   0.97 DNS         7.00

R14

R14
  Date:05/02 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 46:00   0:45:33 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 48:00   0:47:31 0:02:00 1.054 2.00
3 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 51:00   0:50:30 0:05:00 1.12 3.00
4 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 55:00   0:53:24 0:08:05 1.208 4.00

R15

R16

R17

R17
  Date:05/03 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 52:06 4 0:51:35 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess James Kent 1.18 OOD 4       1.50
3 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 54:36 4 0:54:04 0:02:30 1.058 2.00
4   Tornado 2001 GBR 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 0.94 50:58 4 0:54:13 0:02:29 0.988 3.00
5 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 58:48 4 0:58:13 0:06:42 1.14 4.00
6 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 1:01:20 4 0:59:33 0:08:12 1.189 5.00
7 Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Babs 1.18 DNF 4       7.00

R18

R19

R19
  Date:26/03 Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 37:52 2 0:37:30 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2   Tornado 2001 GBR 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 0.94 OOD         1.50
3 The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 45:31 2 0:45:04 0:07:39 1.214 2.00
4 Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee   1.03 49:21 2 0:47:55 0:10:44 1.316 3.00
5 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess James Kent 1.18 DNF 2       5.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.92
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk