Mumbles Yacht Club
Summer Series 2005 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Final Results
Sailed:16  Discards:7  To count:9  Ratings:SCR  Entries:9
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Nett
              09/07 - ABN 09/07 - ABN 17/07 23/07 23/07 31/07 - ABN 31/07 - ABN 06/08 06/08 14/08 14/08 20/08 20/08 29/08 29/08 29/08 04/09 04/09 11/09 11/09 17/09  
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01     3.00 DNC DNC     DNC DNC 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 1.00   2.00 14.00
2nd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01     DNC DNC DNC     1.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 DNC   1.00 21.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01     1.00 DNC DNC     DNC DNC 4.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 DNC DNC 2.00   DNC 22.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95     2.00 OOD OOD     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.00 5.00 4.00 DNC DNC 4.00   DNC 43.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01     DNC DNC DNC     2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.00 2.00 DNC   DNC 45.00
6th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mark Pressdee Tony Rees 1.18     DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC 4.00 4.00 6.00 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 56.00
7th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03     4.00 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2.00 DNF 3.00   DNC 64.00
8th Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Barbara Alyson 1.18     DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 6.00 5.00 DNC DNC DNC   DNC 78.00
9th Wild Thing Dart 18 6745 Phil Harvey Nick Whitford 1.18     5.00 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC 85.00

R4, R5 - No Competitors
R20 - No race due to duration of R19

R1

R2

R3

R3
  Date:17/07
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 1:07:23 1:06:43 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 1:04:30 1:07:54 0:01:07 0.967 2.00
3rd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:10:19 1:09:37 0:02:56 1.054 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 1:12:32 1:10:25 0:03:49 1.087 4.00
5th Wild Thing Dart 18 6745 Phil Harvey Nick Whitford 1.18 1:30:36 1:16:47 0:11:52 1.358 5.00

R4

R4
  Date:23/07
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Place Nett
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD 1.50

R5

R5
  Date:23/07
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Place Nett
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD 1.50

R6

R7

R8

R8
  Date:06/08
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 40:07 0:39:43 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 40:55 0:40:31 0:00:48 1.03 2.00

R9

R9
  Date:06/08
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 24:35 0:24:20 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 26:58 0:26:42 0:02:23 1.108 2.00

R10

R10
  Date:14/08
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mark Pressdee Tony Rees 1.18 39:19 0:33:19 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 35:57 0:35:36 0:02:18 1.079 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 38:19 0:37:56 0:04:40 1.15 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 38:46 0:38:23 0:05:07 1.164 4.00

R11

R11
  Date:14/08
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mark Pressdee Tony Rees 1.18 35:27 0:30:03 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 33:45 0:33:25 0:03:24 1.123 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 34:56 0:34:35 0:04:35 1.163 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 35:14 0:34:53 0:04:53 1.172 4.00

R12

R12
  Date:20/08
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 31:19 0:31:00 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 32:10 0:31:51 0:00:51 1.038 2.00

R13

R13
  Date:20/08
Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 26:27 0:26:11 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 27:10 0:26:54 0:00:43 1.038 2.00

R14

R14
  Date:29/08
Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 29:37 0:29:19 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 30:47 0:30:29 0:01:10 1.05 2.00
3rd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 30:57 0:30:39 0:01:20 1.056 3.00
4th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mark Pressdee Tony Rees 1.18 37:45 0:31:59 0:03:09 1.288 4.00
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 31:59 0:33:40 0:04:08 1.091 5.00
6th Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Barbara Alyson 1.18 DNF       7.00

R15

R15
  Date:29/08
Start:Start 1
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 32:01 0:31:42 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 32:38 0:32:19 0:00:37 1.029 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 33:43 0:33:23 0:01:42 1.064 3.00
4th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mark Pressdee Tony Rees 1.18 40:05 0:33:58 0:02:41 1.264 4.00
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 33:46 0:35:33 0:03:39 1.065 5.00
6th Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Barbara Alyson 1.18 42:34 0:36:04 0:05:10 1.343 6.00

R16

R16
  Date:29/08
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 31:52 0:31:33 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 32:55 0:32:35 0:01:03 1.043 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 33:12 0:32:52 0:01:20 1.052 3.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 31:27 0:33:06 0:01:29 0.997 4.00
5th Girls Allowed Dart 18 358 Barbara Alyson 1.18 41:26 0:35:07 0:04:12 1.313 5.00
6th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mark Pressdee Tony Rees 1.18 43:22 0:36:45 0:06:08 1.375 6.00

R17

R17
  Date:04/09
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 29:16 0:28:59 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 30:49 0:29:55 0:00:58 1.063 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 30:49 0:30:31 0:01:33 1.063 3.00
4th The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 35:10 0:34:49 0:05:54 1.213 4.00

R18

R18
  Date:04/09
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 35:03 0:34:42 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 37:41 0:37:19 0:02:38 1.086 2.00
3rd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 39:43 0:39:19 0:04:40 1.145 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 DNF       5.00

R19

R19
  Date:11/09
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:40:00 1:39:01 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 1:42:30 1:41:29 0:02:30 1.035 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 1:50:00 1:46:48 0:08:01 1.111 3.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 1:44:00 1:49:28 0:09:56 1.05 4.00

R20

R21

R21
  Date:17/09
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.01 49:45 0:49:15 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 53:28 0:52:56 0:03:43 1.086 2.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk