Mumbles Yacht Club
Spring Series 2005 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Final Results
Sailed:15  Discards:6  To count:9  Ratings:SCR  Entries:9
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Nett
              03/04 24/04 24/04 - ABN 01/05 08/05 08/05 15/05 15/05 22/05 22/05 29/05 29/05 05/06 - ABN 05/06 - ABN 12/06 19/06 19/06 26/06  
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1.00 2.00   2.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 3.00     DNC 1.00 1.00 4.00 12.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 4.00 1.00   3.00 DNC DNC 1.00 2.00 1.00 DNC 3.00 2.00     2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 15.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 DNC 4.00   DNC DNC DNC OOD OOD DNF 3.00 2.00 1.00     1.00 3.00 3.00 DNC 20.00
4th Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 2.00 OOD   1.00 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 OCS 3.00 2.00 DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 3.00 27.50
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 3.00 3.00   OOD DNC DNC 2.00 1.00 5.00 DNC DNC DNC     3.00 DNC DNC 1.00 29.50
6th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 DNC DNC   DNC DNF 1.00 5.00 5.00 DNC DNC OOD OOD     DNC DNC DNC DNC 48.00
7th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.00 2.00 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 76.00
8th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 4.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 84.00
9th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 5.00 85.00

R1

R1
  Date:03/04
Start:Dart 18
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:12:01 1:11:18 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 1:12:36 1:11:53 0:00:35 1.018 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 1:10:09 1:13:51 0:02:25 0.984 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 1:05:05 1:17:20 0:05:04 1.095 4.00

R2

R2
  Date:24/04
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 38:55 0:38:32 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 OOD       1.50
3rd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 39:08 0:38:45 0:00:13 1.016 2.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 38:40 0:40:42 0:02:04 1.003 3.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 45:13 0:44:46 0:06:18 1.173 4.00

R3

R4

R4
  Date:01/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 2:08:02 2:06:46 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD       1.50
3rd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 2:11:20 2:10:02 0:03:18 1.036 2.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 2:13:08 2:11:49 0:05:06 1.05 3.00

R5

R5
  Date:08/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 48:55 0:48:26 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNX-SI 2.8       4.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 DNF       4.00

R6

R6
  Date:08/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 19:59 0:16:56 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 18:06 0:17:55 0:01:00 1.069 2.00
3rd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNX-SI 2.8       4.00

R7

R7
  Date:15/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 42:16 0:41:51 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 OOD       1.50
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 41:05 0:43:15 0:01:20 0.982 2.00
4th The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 46:51 0:46:23 0:04:35 1.119 3.00
5th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 38:34 0:49:02 0:05:39 1.382 4.00
6th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 50:54 1:04:42 0:17:59 1.824 5.00
7th Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 OCS       7.00

R8

R8
  Date:15/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 37:35 0:39:34 0:00:00 0.95 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 OOD       1.50
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 42:08 0:41:43 0:02:10 1.065 2.00
4th Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 42:35 0:42:10 0:02:37 1.076 3.00
5th The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 44:20 0:43:54 0:04:22 1.12 4.00
6th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 40:45 1:09:04 0:17:24 2.06 5.00

R9

R9
  Date:22/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 41:06 0:40:42 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 42:33 0:42:08 0:01:27 1.045 2.00
3rd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 44:43 0:44:16 0:03:37 1.099 3.00
4th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 36:37 0:46:33 0:04:36 1.35 4.00
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 39:43 1:02:43 0:13:56 1.464 5.00
6th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 DNF       7.00

R10

R10
  Date:22/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 14:08 0:14:00 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 18:03 0:15:18 0:01:32 1.289 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 27:58 0:27:41 0:13:50 1.998 3.00

R11

R11
  Date:29/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 48:21 0:47:52 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 OOD       1.50
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 50:31 0:50:01 0:02:10 1.055 2.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 50:48 0:50:18 0:02:27 1.061 3.00

R12

R12
  Date:29/05
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 42:42 0:42:17 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 OOD       1.50
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 43:43 0:43:17 0:01:01 1.034 2.00
4th The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 45:41 0:45:14 0:02:59 1.08 3.00

R13

R14

R15

R15
  Date:12/06
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 53:19 0:52:47 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 54:05 0:53:33 0:00:46 1.025 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 52:52 0:55:39 0:02:43 1.002 3.00

R16

R16
  Date:19/06
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 32:35 0:32:16 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 33:08 0:32:48 0:00:33 1.027 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 34:20 0:34:00 0:01:45 1.064 3.00

R17

R17
  Date:19/06
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 35:32 0:35:11 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 36:03 0:35:42 0:00:31 1.025 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 37:05 0:36:43 0:01:33 1.054 3.00

R18

R18
  Date:26/06
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 31:08 0:32:46 0:00:00 0.95 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 377 Dave Hall Martin Stephens 1.01 60:37 1:00:01 0:27:31 1.85 2.00
3rd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18 CYM 1 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 61:36 1:00:59 0:28:30 1.88 3.00
4th The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 62:27 1:01:50 0:29:21 1.906 4.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 74:10 1:12:00 0:40:25 2.263 5.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk