Mumbles Yacht Club
Winter Series 2004/2005 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
              24/10 07/11 21/11 - ABN 05/12 19/12 - ABN 02/01 16/01 06/02 - ABN 13/02 - ABN 20/02 06/03 20/03  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 2.00 1.00   DNC   DNX-SI 2.8 2.00     DNC DNX-SI 2.8 1.00 10.00
2nd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNF DNC   2.00   1.00 DNF     DNC 2.00 DNC 14.00
3rd   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNC 3.00   4.00   DNC 3.00     DNS DNC DNC 24.00
4th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNC 2.00   3.00   DNF DNC     DNC DNF DNC 26.00
5th Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC 1.00     DNS 1.00 DNC 27.00
6th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 DNC DNC   OOD   OOD DNC     DNC DNC DNC 36.00
7th   Laser Radial Vic Vic Penheiro   1101 DNC DNC   5.00   DNC DNC     DNC 3.00 DNC 41.00
8th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 DNC DNC   1.00   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 45.00
9th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 1.00 DNC   DNC   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 45.00
10th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNC DNC   DNX-SI 2.8   DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC 51.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 2  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper T4 Richard George   1290 1.00 2.00   3.00   1.00 2.00         DNC 6.00
2nd   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 DNX-SI 2.7 DNC   DNX-SI 2.8   DNC 1.00         DNC 19.00
3rd   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 DNC DNC   1.00   DNC DNC         1.00 20.00
4th   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 DNC 1.00   DNC   DNF DNC         DNC 22.00
5th   Topper T3 Sam Healy   1290 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC 4.00         2.00 24.00
6th   Topper T1 Rhys Cranswick   1290 DNC DNC   2.00   DNC DNC         DNC 29.00
7th   Topper T5 P Joseph   1290 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC 3.00         DNC 30.00
8th   Topper T6 Adam Cranswick   1290 DNC DNC   DNX-SI 2.8   DNC DNC         DNC 33.00

R1

Date: 24/10

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 44:54 3 0:38:13 0:00:00 1174.88 1.00
2nd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 44:54 3 0:41:39 0:03:42 1174.88 2.00
3rd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNF         4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper T4 Richard George   1290 26:05 1 0:20:13 0:00:00 1290.19 1.00
2nd   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 DNX-SI 2.7         3.00

R2

Date: 07/11

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 56:46 2 0:52:40 0:00:00 1077.848 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 62:41 2 0:58:09 0:05:55 1190.19 2.00
3rd   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 63:59 2 0:59:21 0:07:13 1214.873 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 38:26 1 0:29:48 0:00:00 1289.709 1.00
2nd   Topper T4 Richard George   1290 40:06 1 0:31:05 0:01:39 1345.638 2.00

R4

Date: 05/12

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 1:02:30 3 0:57:59 0:00:00 1077.896 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 1:05:10 3 0:59:11 0:01:20 1123.886 2.00
4th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 1:05:41 3 1:00:56 0:03:11 1132.797 3.00
5th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 1:07:18 3 1:02:26 0:04:48 1160.678 4.00
6th   Laser Radial Vic Vic Penheiro   1101 1:13:39 3 1:06:54 0:09:49 1270.193 5.00
7th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNX-SI 2.8         7.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 59:32 2 0:46:09 0:00:00 1289.996 1.00
2nd   Topper T1 Rhys Cranswick   1290 1:05:31 2 0:50:47 0:05:59 1419.646 2.00
3rd   Topper T4 Richard George   1290 1:07:02 2 0:51:58 0:07:30 1452.51 3.00
4th   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 DNX-SI 2.8         6.00
4th   Topper T6 Adam Cranswick   1290 DNX-SI 2.8         6.00

R6

Date: 02/01

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 23:06 2 0:20:59 0:00:00 1100.874 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 DNX-SI 2.8         4.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF         4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper T4 Richard George   1290 16:05 1 0:12:28 0:00:00 1290.107 1.00
2nd   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 DNF         3.00

R7

Date: 16/01

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 37:22 2 0:34:23 0:00:00 1086.767 1.00
2nd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 38:00 2 0:35:15 0:00:56 1105.187 2.00
3rd   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 35:34 1 1:05:59 0:17:02 2068.832 3.00
4th Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNF         5.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 42:38 2 0:33:03 0:00:00 1289.965 1.00
2nd   Topper T4 Richard George   1290 29:16 1 0:45:22 0:07:57 1771.054 2.00
3rd   Topper T5 P Joseph   1290 30:40 1 0:47:33 0:09:21 1855.774 3.00
4th   Topper T3 Sam Healy   1290 39:52 1 1:01:49 0:18:33 2412.506 4.00

R10

Date: 20/02

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Fin Pos Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNS 3.00
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNS 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T4 Richard George   1290    
    Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290    
    Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290    
    Topper 33428 James Porter   1290    
    Topper T3 Sam Healy   1290    
    Topper T1 Rhys Cranswick   1290    
    Topper T5 P Joseph   1290    
    Topper T6 Adam Cranswick   1290    

R11

Date: 06/03

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 43:12 0:39:45 0:00:00 1086.792 1.00
2nd Ballerina on Board Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 48:06 0:43:41 0:04:20 1210.063 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial Vic Vic Penheiro   1101 37:13 0:50:42 0:08:02 1404.403 3.00
4th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00
4th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF       6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T4 Richard George   1290          
    Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290          
    Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290          
    Topper 33428 James Porter   1290          
    Topper T3 Sam Healy   1290          
    Topper T1 Rhys Cranswick   1290          
    Topper T5 P Joseph   1290          
    Topper T6 Adam Cranswick   1290          

R12

Date: 20/03

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 49:39 4 0:46:03 0:00:00 1078.176 1.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 42:39 3 0:33:04 0:00:00 1289.819 1.00
2nd   Topper T3 Sam Healy   1290 56:00 3 0:43:25 0:13:21 1693.548 2.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk