Mumbles Yacht Club
Summer Series 2004 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Nett
              18/07 25/07 01/08 01/08 - ABN 08/08 - ABN 08/08 - ABN 15/08 15/08 22/08 29/08 - ABN 29/08 - ABN 05/09 19/09 26/09 03/10  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 10  Discards: 4  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1.00 2.00 1.00       1.00 2.00 OOD     DNC 2.00 DNF DNC 8.50
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 4.00 DNC DNC       3.00 DNC 1.00     DNC 1.00 1.00 3.00 13.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNC DNC DNS       4.00 3.00 DNC     DNF 4.00 DNF DNC 26.00
4th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 5.00 DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNC 3.00 OCS 1.00 39.00
5th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 3.00 DNC DNX-SI 2.8       DNC DNC DNC     DNF DNC DNC DNC 48.00
6th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 6.00 DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNF DNC 2.00 50.00
7th   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078 DNC DNC DNC       2.00 1.00 DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 51.00
8th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 2.00 DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNF DNC 56.00
9th Bluebird Laser 4000 4622 Jeff Hughes   908 DNC DNC DNF       DNC 4.00 DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 58.00
10th Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Tony Rees 940 DNC 1.00 DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 61.00
11th Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.8       DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 66.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290 DNC DNC         DNC             1.00   19.00
2nd   Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290 DNC DNC         1.00             DNC   19.00
3rd   Topper T2 Dan   1290 1.00 DNC         DNC             DNC   19.00
4th   Topper T5 Vic   1290 2.00 DNC         DNC             DNC   20.00
5th   Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646 DNC DNF         DNC             DNC   21.00
5th   Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646 DNC DNF         DNC             DNC   21.00
7th   Topper T6 Georgie   1290 3.00 DNC         DNC             DNC   21.00
8th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 4.00 DNC         DNC             DNC   22.00

R13 - Due to a problem with the timer, the times for the first two laps were lost. Race scored on the times from lap 3 onwards.

R1

Date: 18/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:05:49 4 1:17:54 0:00:00 1056.108 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 1:09:21 4 1:18:44 0:00:44 1112.805 2.00
3rd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 1:07:29 5 1:18:45 0:00:43 866.282 3.00
4th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 1:12:15 4 1:20:08 0:02:01 1159.339 4.00
5th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 1:09:41 4 1:20:48 0:02:30 1118.154 5.00
6th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 1:12:45 4 1:22:36 0:04:08 1167.362 6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper T2 Dan   1290 58:40 3 0:45:29 0:00:00 1289.85 1.00
2nd   Topper T5 Vic   1290 1:01:15 3 0:47:29 0:02:35 1346.647 2.00
3rd   Topper T6 Georgie   1290 1:16:52 3 0:59:35 0:18:12 1689.996 3.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 1:18:49 3 1:02:36 0:21:33 1732.869 4.00

R2

Date: 25/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Tony Rees 940 52:15 0:55:35 0:00:00 940.03 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:07:15 1:03:41 0:08:33 1209.895 2.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646 DNF       3.00
1st   Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646 DNF       3.00

R3

Date: 01/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:09:07 1:05:27 0:00:00 1056.022 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNS       6.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00
2nd Bluebird Laser 4000 4622 Jeff Hughes   908 DNF       6.00
2nd Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNX-SI 2.8       6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290          
    Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290          
    Topper T2 Dan   1290          
    Topper T5 Vic   1290          
    Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646          
    Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646          
    Topper T6 Georgie   1290          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          

R7

Date: 15/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:12:23 2 1:08:33 0:00:00 1055.92 1.00
2nd   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078 1:17:42 2 1:12:05 0:03:48 1133.479 2.00
3rd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 1:22:41 2 1:13:22 0:05:26 1206.176 3.00
4th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 1:20:10 2 1:14:22 0:06:16 1169.463 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290 1:05:41 1 0:50:55 0:00:00 1290.016 1.00

R8

Date: 15/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078 26:57 0:25:00 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 27:03 0:25:37 0:00:39 1082 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 28:53 0:26:48 0:01:56 1155.333 3.00
4th Bluebird Laser 4000 4622 Jeff Hughes   908 32:31 0:35:49 0:09:49 1300.667 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290          
    Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290          
    Topper T2 Dan   1290          
    Topper T5 Vic   1290          
    Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646          
    Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646          
    Topper T6 Georgie   1290          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          

R9

Date: 22/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 46:57 0:41:40 0:00:00 1126.8 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD       1.50
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290          
    Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290          
    Topper T2 Dan   1290          
    Topper T5 Vic   1290          
    Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646          
    Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646          
    Topper T6 Georgie   1290          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          

R12

Date: 05/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Fin Pos Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF 3.00
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNF 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290    
    Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290    
    Topper T2 Dan   1290    
    Topper T5 Vic   1290    
    Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646    
    Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646    
    Topper T6 Georgie   1290    
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259    

R13

Date: 19/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 28:10 0:25:00 0:00:00 1126.667 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 26:30 0:25:06 0:00:06 1060 2.00
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 31:17 0:29:01 0:04:20 1251.333 3.00
4th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 36:48 0:34:08 0:09:51 1472 4.00
5th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNF       6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290          
    Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290          
    Topper T2 Dan   1290          
    Topper T5 Vic   1290          
    Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646          
    Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646          
    Topper T6 Georgie   1290          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          

R14

Date: 26/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 55:49 4 0:49:32 0:00:00 1126.851 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 DNF         6.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF         6.00
2nd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 OCS         6.00
2nd   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 DNF         6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290 52:56 4 0:41:02 0:00:00 1290.008 1.00

R15

Date: 03/10

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 39:05 0:36:15 0:00:00 1078.161 1.00
2nd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 40:26 0:36:43 0:00:31 1115.402 2.00
3rd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 43:50 0:38:54 0:02:59 1209.195 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper T5 Tom Herbert Evans   1290          
    Topper T3 Emilie Shapton   1290          
    Topper T2 Dan   1290          
    Topper T5 Vic   1290          
    Optimist   Emilie Shapton   1646          
    Optimist   Chloe Shapton   1646          
    Topper T6 Georgie   1290          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk