Mumbles Yacht Club
Saturday Summer Series 2004 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Nett
              17/07 17/07 24/07 24/07 - ABN 31/07 31/07 07/08 14/08 14/08 21/08 - ABN 28/08 - ABN 28/08 - ABN 04/09 - ABN 18/09 - ABN 25/09 - ABN  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 4.00 2.00 OOD   5.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00             9.50
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 1.00 1.00 DNC   2.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC             17.00
3rd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 3.00 DNC DNC   DNC DNC 1.00 1.00 3.00             20.00
4th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNC DNC DNC   DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 3.00 3.00 1.00             23.00
5th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 2.00 3.00 DNC   3.00 4.00 DNC DNC DNC             24.00
6th Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNC DNC DNC   1.00 2.00 DNC DNC DNC             39.00
7th Bluebird Laser 4000 4622 Jeff Hughes   908 DNC DNC DNC   4.00 5.00 DNC DNC DNC             45.00
8th Giggle Goo Laser 13 154 Andy Pritchard Kathy Pritchard 1130 DNC DNC DNC   6.00 6.00 DNC DNC DNC             48.00
9th Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Liz Chess 940 DNC DNC 1.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC             49.00
10th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 DNC DNC 2.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC             50.00
11th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 DNC DNC 3.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC             51.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper Club 2 Sam Healy   1290 1.00   DNC   DNC DNC 1.00                 18.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 DNC   DNC   1.00 1.00 DNC                 18.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNC   1.00   DNC DNC DNC                 25.00
4th   Optimist 1 Sam Pritchard   1646 DNC   DNC   DNC 2.00 DNC                 26.00
5th   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 DNC   2.00   DNC DNC DNC                 26.00
6th   Topper Club 1 Vic Penheiro   1290 2.00   DNC   DNC DNC DNC                 26.00
7th   Optimist 3 Andrew Claypole   1646 DNC   DNC   DNC 3.00 DNC                 27.00

R1

Date: 17/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 55:40 4 1:04:57 0:00:00 857.07 1.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 58:59 3 1:06:56 0:01:45 1210.846 2.00
3rd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 57:17 3 1:07:46 0:02:23 1175.947 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 54:49 3 1:09:13 0:03:23 1125.31 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper Club 2 Sam Healy   1290 53:00 2 0:41:05 0:00:00 1290.061 1.00
2nd   Topper Club 1 Vic Penheiro   1290 59:06 2 0:45:49 0:06:06 1438.54 2.00

R2

Date: 17/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 26:58 0:31:28 0:00:00 856.992 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 37:59 0:35:58 0:04:45 1207.097 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 27:20 0:46:31 0:08:51 1737.288 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper Club 2 Sam Healy   1290          
    Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          
    Optimist 1 Sam Pritchard   1646          
    Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290          
    Topper Club 1 Vic Penheiro   1290          
    Optimist 3 Andrew Claypole   1646          

R3

Date: 24/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Liz Chess 940 46:26 3 0:49:24 0:00:00 939.946 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 39:21 2 0:53:37 0:03:05 1194.838 2.00
4th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 52:54 2 1:12:40 0:16:56 1606.275 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 52:37 2 0:41:48 0:00:00 1258.772 1.00
2nd   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 56:18 2 0:43:39 0:02:23 1346.89 2.00

R5

Date: 31/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 36:56 2 0:33:59 0:00:00 1086.807 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 29:15 2 0:34:08 0:00:08 860.716 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 43:00 2 0:36:36 0:03:04 1265.326 3.00
4th Bluebird Laser 4000 4622 Jeff Hughes   908 34:35 2 0:38:05 0:03:44 1017.656 4.00
5th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 42:56 2 0:40:39 0:07:03 1263.364 5.00
6th Giggle Goo Laser 13 154 Andy Pritchard Kathy Pritchard 1130 46:52 2 0:41:28 0:08:28 1379.107 6.00
7th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNX-SI 2.8         8.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 29:28 1 0:17:54 0:00:00 1646.182 1.00

R6

Date: 31/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 31:10 2 0:36:22 0:00:00 857.012 1.00
2nd Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 40:42 2 0:37:27 0:01:10 1119.157 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 40:57 2 0:38:47 0:02:33 1126.031 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 46:03 2 0:39:11 0:03:19 1266.269 4.00
5th Bluebird Laser 4000 4622 Jeff Hughes   908 37:15 2 0:41:01 0:04:14 1024.29 5.00
6th Giggle Goo Laser 13 154 Andy Pritchard Kathy Pritchard 1130 55:52 2 0:49:26 0:14:46 1536.205 6.00
7th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNX-SI 2.8         8.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 46:55 2 0:28:30 0:00:00 1646.199 1.00
2nd   Optimist 1 Sam Pritchard   1646 1:01:13 2 0:37:11 0:14:18 2147.953 2.00
3rd   Optimist 3 Andrew Claypole   1646 1:30:00 2 0:54:41 0:43:05 3157.895 3.00

R7

Date: 07/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 52:04 4 0:46:12 0:00:00 1126.984 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 48:53 4 0:46:17 0:00:06 1058.081 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 49:56 4 0:46:19 0:00:08 1080.808 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper Club 2 Sam Healy   1290 41:19 2 0:32:02 0:00:00 1289.802 1.00

R8

Date: 14/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 57:00 0:50:35 0:00:00 1126.853 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 54:37 0:51:43 0:01:12 1079.736 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 57:25 0:53:16 0:02:53 1135.091 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper Club 2 Sam Healy   1290          
    Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          
    Optimist 1 Sam Pritchard   1646          
    Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290          
    Topper Club 1 Vic Penheiro   1290          
    Optimist 3 Andrew Claypole   1646          

R9

Date: 14/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 24:20 0:22:34 0:00:00 1078.287 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 24:53 0:23:34 0:01:03 1102.659 2.00
3rd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 27:07 0:24:04 0:01:41 1201.625 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper Club 2 Sam Healy   1290          
    Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          
    Optimist 1 Sam Pritchard   1646          
    Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290          
    Topper Club 1 Vic Penheiro   1290          
    Optimist 3 Andrew Claypole   1646          

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk