Mumbles Yacht Club
Tims Super Sunny Sunday Special - June 2004

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
              20/06 20/06 20/06  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 3.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 2.00 5.00 4.00 6.00
4th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 5.00 3.00 3.00 6.00
5th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 4.00 4.00 6.00 8.00
6th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 6.00 8.00 5.00 11.00
7th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 7.00 7.00 DNF 14.00
8th   420 45775 Nathan Paine Adam Paine 1087 DNS 6.00 DNF 15.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 2.00 2.00 1.00 3.00
3rd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 3.00 3.00 DNF 6.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 4.00 4.00 DNF 8.00
5th Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646 DNS DNF DNS 14.00
5th Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646 DNS DNF DNS 14.00

DNX-SI 2.7 - Boat did not sign on as per SI 2.7
DNX-SI 2.8 - Boat did not sign off as per SI 2.8

R1

Date: 20/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 11:55 0:10:34 0:00:00 1127.76 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 12:36 0:11:41 0:01:13 1192.429 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 12:49 0:12:08 0:01:39 1212.934 3.00
4th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 16:55 0:15:22 0:05:17 1600.946 4.00
5th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 18:11 0:16:31 0:06:33 1720.82 5.00
6th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 21:04 0:19:33 0:09:41 1993.691 6.00
7th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 22:28 0:20:50 0:11:05 2126.183 7.00
8th   420 45775 Nathan Paine Adam Paine 1087 DNS       9.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 16:52 0:13:04 0:00:01 1290.816 1.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 23:24 0:14:13 0:01:54 1790.816 2.00
3rd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 28:43 0:17:27 0:07:13 2197.704 3.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 22:22 0:17:46 0:05:55 1711.735 4.00
5th Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646 DNS       7.00
5th Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646 DNS       7.00

R2

Date: 20/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 13:24 0:12:41 0:00:00 1056.505 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 14:33 0:12:55 0:00:15 1147.175 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 14:57 0:13:35 0:00:59 1178.712 3.00
4th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 14:58 0:13:36 0:01:00 1180.026 4.00
5th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 14:59 0:13:54 0:01:19 1181.34 5.00
6th   420 45775 Nathan Paine Adam Paine 1087 15:21 0:14:07 0:01:34 1210.25 6.00
7th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 15:25 0:14:18 0:01:45 1215.506 7.00
8th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 15:29 0:14:22 0:01:49 1220.762 8.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 11:57 0:09:16 0:00:00 1289.568 1.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 17:46 0:10:48 0:02:31 1917.266 2.00
3rd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 24:47 0:15:03 0:09:32 2674.46 3.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 20:15 0:16:05 0:08:35 2185.252 4.00
5th Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646 DNF       7.00
5th Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646 DNF       7.00

R3

Date: 20/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 27:12 0:25:45 0:00:00 1056.311 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 31:50 0:28:15 0:02:49 1236.246 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 35:51 0:32:34 0:07:30 1392.233 3.00
4th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 36:41 0:34:02 0:08:55 1424.595 4.00
5th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 37:42 0:34:58 0:09:56 1464.078 5.00
6th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 38:58 0:35:24 0:10:37 1513.269 6.00
7th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 DNF       9.00
7th   420 45775 Nathan Paine Adam Paine 1087 DNF       9.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 38:57 0:23:40 0:00:00 1645.775 1.00
2nd   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 37:06 0:28:46 0:06:34 1567.606 2.00
3rd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 DNF       7.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF       7.00
3rd Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646 DNS       7.00
3rd Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646 DNS       7.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk