Mumbles Yacht Club
Navy Day Series 2004 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
              31/05 31/05 31/05 - ABN  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 0:28:16/3 0:30:53/3   2.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 0:24:03/2 0:39:17/3   5.00
3rd   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078 0:25:08/2 0:23:20/2   7.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:24:26/2 0:35:37/3   8.00
5th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:23:46/2 0:29:13/2   9.00
6th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 0:27:00/2 0:38:16/3   11.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNF DNS   19.00
7th   Wayfarer 31 Victor Penheiro Various 1199 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8   19.00
9th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNS DNC   20.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 0:27:12/2 0:28:58/2   2.00
2nd   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290 0:30:12/2 DNS   6.00
3rd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 DNF DNS   9.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF DNC   10.00

DNX-SI 2.7 - Boat did not sign on as per SI 2.7
DNX-SI 2.8 - Boat did not sign off as per SI 2.8

R1

Date: 31/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 0:28:16 3 0:26:00 00:00:00 1087.179 1.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 0:24:03 2 0:30:42 00:03:41 1387.5 2.00
3rd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:23:46 2 0:32:23 00:04:41 1371.154 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:24:26 2 0:34:42 00:06:08 1409.615 4.00
5th   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078 0:25:08 2 0:34:58 00:06:27 1450 5.00
6th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 0:27:00 2 0:35:56 00:07:28 1557.692 6.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNF         10.00
7th   Wayfarer 31 Victor Penheiro Various 1199 DNX-SI 2.8         10.00
7th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNS         10.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 0:27:12 2 0:21:05 00:00:00 1290.119 1.00
2nd   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290 0:30:12 2 0:23:25 00:03:00 1432.411 2.00
3rd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 DNF         5.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF         5.00

R2

Date: 31/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 0:30:53 3 0:28:25 00:00:00 1086.804 1.00
2nd   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078 0:23:20 2 0:32:28 00:02:55 1231.672 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 0:39:17 3 0:33:26 00:05:54 1382.405 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:35:37 3 0:33:44 00:05:37 1253.372 4.00
5th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 0:38:16 3 0:33:57 00:06:14 1346.628 5.00
6th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:29:13 2 0:39:48 00:08:22 1542.229 6.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNS         9.00
7th   Wayfarer 31 Victor Penheiro Various 1199 DNX-SI 2.8         9.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 0:28:58 2 0:22:27 00:00:00 1290.275 1.00
2nd   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290 DNS         4.00
2nd Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 DNS         4.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk