Mumbles Yacht Club
Evening Series 2004 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Nett
              04/05 - ABN 06/05 18/05 20/05 03/06 03/06 17/06 17/06 - ABN 01/07 01/07 - ABN 03/08 03/08 17/08 17/08 19/08 - ABN 19/08 - ABN  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 11  Discards: 4  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056   OOD 1.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 3.00   DNC   1.00 1.00 1.00 DNC     8.50
2nd Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087   DNC DNC DNC 1.00 2.00 1.00   1.00   2.00 DNF DNC DNC     32.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078   4.00 2.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 DNC   DNC   3.50 3.00 DNC DNC     37.50
4th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078   2.00 DNC 4.00 DNC DNC 2.00   4.00   3.50 4.00 DNC DNC     38.50
5th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857   1.00 OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   5.00 2.00 DNX-SI 2.8 DNC     51.50
6th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101   3.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 6.00 DNC   5.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC     62.00
7th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OOD   OOD   DNC DNC 2.00 1.00     63.00
8th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101   DNC DNC 3.00 6.00 5.00 DNC   3.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC     74.00
9th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175   DNC DNC 2.00 4.00 4.00 DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     86.00
10th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078   DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 DNC   DNF   DNC DNC DNC DNC     100.00
11th Giggle Goo Laser 13 154 Andy Pritchard Kathy Pritchard 1130   5.00 DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     108.00
12th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101   DNC DNC 6.00 DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.8   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     109.00
13th   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078   DNC DNC 1.00 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     115.00
14th Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Liz Chess 940   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   2.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC     116.00
15th Club 2 420   Oscar Chess   1087   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.00   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     118.00
16th Club 1 420   Ben Pritchard   1087   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.8   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     122.00
16th   Laser 48183 ??   1078   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.7   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     122.00
18th   Laser 81068 ??   1078   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.7 DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC     123.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 9  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259   2.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 4.00 2.00   DNF   DNC DNC         21.00
2nd   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290   DNC DNC 2.00 1.00 1.00 DNC   1.00   DNC DNC         35.00
3rd   Topper N3 Richard George   1290   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.00   3.00   1.00 1.00         36.00
4th   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646   DNC 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC   2.00   DNC DNC         49.00
5th   Topper N1 Laura Bate   1290   1.00 DNC 4.00 DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         52.00
6th   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290   5.00 DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.7 DNX-SI 2.7 DNC   4.00   DNC DNC         56.00
7th   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290   DNC DNC DNC 2.00 2.00 DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         64.00
8th   Topper 42477 Kate Graddage   1290   DNC DNC DNC 3.00 3.00 DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         66.00
9th   Topper N2 ??   1290   4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         69.00
10th Monkey Magic Topper PGL Nathan Paine   1290   6.00 DNC DNC 5.00 DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         71.00
11th Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290   DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.7 DNX-SI 2.7 DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         77.00
12th Gwennan Optimist None Emilie Shapton   1646   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.00   DNC   DNC DNC         78.00
13th   Optimist 11 Tom Evans   1646   3.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         78.00
14th   Optimist 4425 Adam Granswick   1646   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC         90.00

R2

Date: 06/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 1:00:16 6 1:10:19 0:00:00 857.075 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 0:50:51 4 1:10:45 0:00:19 1084.736 2.00
4th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:52:54 4 1:12:04 0:01:17 1128.466 3.00
5th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:58:49 4 1:21:50 0:08:17 1254.681 4.00
6th Giggle Goo Laser 13 154 Andy Pritchard Kathy Pritchard 1130 0:21:10 1 1:52:23 0:07:55 1806.115 5.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper N1 Laura Bate   1290 00:48:09 3 0:37:20 0:00:00 1289.732 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 0:49:50 3 0:39:35 0:02:50 1334.821 2.00
3rd   Optimist 11 Tom Evans   1646 0:48:40 2 0:44:21 0:07:42 1955.357 3.00
4th   Topper N2 ??   1290 0:57:50 3 0:44:50 0:09:40 1549.107 4.00
5th   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 0:57:56 3 0:44:55 0:09:46 1551.786 5.00
6th Monkey Magic Topper PGL Nathan Paine   1290 0:45:31 2 0:52:56 0:13:25 1828.795 6.00

R3

Date: 18/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 41:45 3 0:39:32 0:00:00 1056.071 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 OOD         1.50
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 43:55 3 0:40:44 0:01:18 1110.877 2.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 26:00 1 0:15:48 0:00:00 1645.57 1.00

R4

Date: 20/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser GBR Tony Rees   1078 0:44:48 4 0:41:34 0:00:00 1077.787 1.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 0:51:47 4 0:44:04 0:02:57 1245.79 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 0:48:48 4 0:44:19 0:03:02 1174.018 3.00
4th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 0:49:08 4 0:45:35 0:04:19 1182.037 4.00
5th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:51:50 4 0:47:05 0:06:04 1246.993 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 0:57:11 4 0:51:56 0:11:25 1375.702 6.00
7th Giggle Goo Laser 13 154 Andy Pritchard Kathy Pritchard 1130 DNF         8.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 00:36:07 2 0:32:55 0:00:00 1645.823 1.00
2nd   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 00:52:25 3 0:40:38 0:09:57 1592.405 2.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 00:52:25 3 0:41:38 0:10:58 1592.405 3.00
4th   Topper N1 Laura Bate   1290 0:56:50 3 0:44:03 0:14:22 1726.582 4.00
5th   Topper N2 ??   1290 1:01:18 3 0:47:31 0:18:50 1862.278 5.00

R5

Date: 03/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 0:29:30 2 0:27:08 0:00:00 1087.224 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:29:44 2 0:28:09 0:01:05 1095.823 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:31:40 2 0:29:23 0:02:25 1167.076 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 0:35:34 2 0:30:16 0:03:41 1310.811 4.00
5th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:34:12 2 0:31:04 0:04:20 1260.442 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 0:34:40 2 0:31:29 0:04:48 1277.641 6.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNX-SI 2.8         8.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 0:34:18 2 0:26:35 0:00:00 1290.282 1.00
2nd   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 0:34:38 2 0:26:51 0:00:20 1302.821 2.00
3rd   Topper 42477 Kate Graddage   1290 0:36:45 2 0:28:29 0:02:27 1382.445 3.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 0:37:48 2 0:30:01 0:04:20 1421.944 4.00
5th Monkey Magic Topper PGL Nathan Paine   1290 0:40:15 2 0:31:12 0:05:57 1514.107 5.00
6th   Topper N1 Laura Bate   1290 DNX-SI 2.8         9.00
6th   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 DNX-SI 2.7         9.00
6th Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 DNX-SI 2.7         9.00

R6

Date: 03/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:15:36 1 0:14:46 0:00:00 1056.433 1.00
2nd Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 0:18:05 1 0:16:38 0:02:02 1224.605 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:19:20 1 0:17:56 0:03:25 1309.255 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 0:26:23 1 0:22:27 0:09:02 1786.682 4.00
5th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 0:24:54 1 0:22:37 0:08:39 1686.23 5.00
6th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:26:20 1 0:23:55 0:10:05 1783.296 6.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNX-SI 2.8         9.00
7th   Laser 81068 ??   1078 DNX-SI 2.7         9.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 0:20:48 1 0:16:07 0:00:01 1290.589 1.00
2nd   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 0:21:04 1 0:16:20 0:00:17 1307.135 2.00
3rd   Topper 42477 Kate Graddage   1290 0:21:20 1 0:16:32 0:00:33 1323.681 3.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 0:22:35 1 0:17:56 0:02:18 1401.241 4.00
5th   Topper N1 Laura Bate   1290 DNX-SI 2.8         8.00
5th   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 DNX-SI 2.7         8.00
5th Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 DNX-SI 2.7         8.00

R7

Date: 17/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 0:40:26 3 0:37:12 0:00:00 1086.918 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 OOD         1.50
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 0:45:03 3 0:41:47 0:04:57 1211.022 2.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:33:03 2 0:46:57 0:06:52 1332.661 3.00
5th Club 2 420   Oscar Chess   1087 00:37:17 2 0:51:27 0:10:20 1503.36 4.00
6th   Laser Radial 138276 Lloyd Edwards   1101 DNX-SI 2.8         8.00
6th Club 1 420   Ben Pritchard   1087 DNX-SI 2.8         8.00
6th   Laser 48183 ??   1078 DNX-SI 2.7         8.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper N3 Richard George   1290 42:17 2 0:32:47 0:00:00 1289.781 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 0:41:51 2 0:33:14 0:00:35 1276.563 2.00
3rd Gwennan Optimist None Emilie Shapton   1646 00:30:40 1 0:37:16 0:03:41 1870.869 3.00

R9

Date: 01/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 45:56 4 0:42:15 0:00:00 1087.179 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 OOD         1.50
3rd Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Liz Chess 940 43:51 4 0:46:39 0:04:08 1037.87 2.00
4th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 43:11 3 0:52:18 0:08:18 1362.788 3.00
5th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 44:04 3 0:54:30 0:09:54 1390.664 4.00
6th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 47:13 3 0:57:11 0:12:20 1490.072 5.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike Cranswick   1078 DNF         7.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 46:56 3 0:36:23 0:00:00 1289.968 1.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 41:29 2 0:37:48 0:01:34 1710.261 2.00
3rd   Topper N3 Richard George   1290 59:00 3 0:45:44 0:12:04 1621.622 3.00
4th   Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290 30:45 1 1:11:31 0:15:06 2535.502 4.00
5th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF         6.00

R11

Date: 03/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 35:36 2 0:33:43 0:00:00 1055.858 1.00
2nd Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 36:52 2 0:33:55 0:00:13 1093.426 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 37:16 2 0:34:34 0:00:55 1105.289 3.50
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 37:16 2 0:34:34 0:00:55 1105.289 3.50
5th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 32:57 2 0:38:27 0:04:03 977.261 5.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper N3 Richard George   1290 25:28 1 0:19:44 0:00:01 1290.541 1.00

R12

Date: 03/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 34:52 2 0:33:01 0:00:00 1056.032 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 30:28 2 0:35:33 0:02:10 922.766 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 39:44 2 0:36:52 0:04:08 1203.433 3.00
4th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 40:33 2 0:37:37 0:04:57 1228.168 4.00
5th Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNF         6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper N3 Richard George   1290 24:00 1 0:18:36 0:00:00 1290.323 1.00

R13

Date: 17/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 24:26 0:23:08 0:00:00 1056.196 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 26:21 0:23:23 0:00:17 1139.049 2.00
3rd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNX-SI 2.8       4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          
    Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290          
    Topper N3 Richard George   1290          
    Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646          
    Topper N1 Laura Bate   1290          
    Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290          
    Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290          
    Topper 42477 Kate Graddage   1290          
    Topper N2 ??   1290          
  Monkey Magic Topper PGL Nathan Paine   1290          
  Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290          
  Gwennan Optimist None Emilie Shapton   1646          
    Optimist 11 Tom Evans   1646          
    Optimist 4425 Adam Granswick   1646          

R14

Date: 17/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Fin Pos Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 1 1.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259    
    Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290    
    Topper N3 Richard George   1290    
    Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646    
    Topper N1 Laura Bate   1290    
    Topper 23133 Adam Paine   1290    
    Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290    
    Topper 42477 Kate Graddage   1290    
    Topper N2 ??   1290    
  Monkey Magic Topper PGL Nathan Paine   1290    
  Tipsy Topper 33432 Rhys   1290    
  Gwennan Optimist None Emilie Shapton   1646    
    Optimist 11 Tom Evans   1646    
    Optimist 4425 Adam Granswick   1646    

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk