Mumbles Yacht Club
Saturday Spring Series 2004 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
              24/04 01/05 01/05 - ABN 08/05 - ABN 15/05 12/06 12/06 19/06 - ABN 03/07 - ABN 03/07 - ABN  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 5  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 1.00 DNC     2.00 1.00 1.00       5.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 4.00 1.00     1.00 OOD OOD       5.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 6.00 2.00     3.00 DNC DNC       20.00
4th   Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1078 DNC DNC     DNC 2.00 2.00       22.00
5th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 3.00 3.00     DNC DNC DNC       24.00
6th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 2.00 DNC     DNC DNC DNC       29.00
7th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 DNC DNC     DNF DNC DNC       32.00
8th Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 5.00 DNC     DNC DNC DNC       32.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 2  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 1.00       1.00           2.00

R1

Date: 24/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 1:05:48 2 1:01:02 00:00:00 1078.099 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 0:56:32 2 1:05:58 00:04:14 926.27 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 1:23:30 2 1:11:04 00:11:47 1368.105 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:16:16 2 1:12:13 00:11:49 1249.59 4.00
5th Anenome Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 1:23:00 2 1:15:23 00:15:48 1359.913 5.00
6th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 1:21:29 2 1:15:35 00:15:41 1335.063 6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 0:56:30 1 0:43:48 00:00:00 1289.954 1.00

R2

Date: 01/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:39:59 0:37:52 00:00:00 1055.898 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:44:30 0:41:17 00:03:41 1175.176 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 1:04:12 0:54:38 00:19:42 1695.423 3.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper 33428 James Porter   1290          

R5

Date: 15/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:29:32 1 0:27:58 00:00:00 1056.019 1.00
2nd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 0:46:23 1 0:43:02 00:16:14 1658.522 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:46:46 1 0:43:23 00:16:37 1672.229 3.00
4th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 DNF         5.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 00:57:23 1 0:44:29 00:00:00 1289.996 1.00

R6

Date: 12/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 38:49 0:36:00 00:00:01 1078.241 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD       1.50
3rd   Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1078 34:37 0:48:10 00:08:45 1442.361 2.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper 33428 James Porter   1290          

R7

Date: 12/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 38:49 0:36:00 00:00:01 1078.241 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD       1.50
3rd   Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1078 35:13 0:49:00 00:09:21 1467.361 2.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Topper 33428 James Porter   1290          

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.56
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk