Mumbles Yacht Club
Spring Series 2004 - Dinghy Fleet

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Pts
              11/04 11/04 - ABN 25/04 02/05 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 06/06 13/06 13/06 20/06  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 11  Discards: 4  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD   OOD 1 1 DNC 1 3 1 2 1 3 8.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNC   2 3 3 3 3 2 DNF DNF DNC 2 18.00
3rd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNC   3 2 2 2 4 5 DNF 3 3 4 19.00
4th   Laser 91083 Mike   1078 DNC   DNC 4 4 DNC DNC 9 DNF DNC DNC 6 74.00
5th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 1   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNX-SI 2.8 DNC DNC OOD 86.50
6th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 2 1 92.00
7th   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 2   DNC DNC DNC 1 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.00
8th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 OCS DNC DNC 5 104.00
9th   Laser Radial 138276 ??   1101 DNC   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.7 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 108.00
10th   Laser Radial   Vic Penheiro   1101 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 4 DNC 118.00
11th   Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 4   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 121.00
12th   Wayfarer 31 Various Various 1199 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 DNC 123.00
13th   420 45775 Nathan Paine Adam Paine 1087 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC DNS 126.00
14th   Laser 176463 Tom Sanderson   1078 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC 133.00
15th Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Liz Chess 940 DNC   1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 133.00
16th Magan The Dragon Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 3   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 135.00
17th   Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1078 DNC   DNC DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 136.00
18th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 139.00
19th Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.7 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 139.00
20th Wolverine RS 200 380 Libby Harris Clare Pressdee/Emma White 1059 DNC   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 139.00
21st Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 140.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 9  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 DNC   DNC     DNC DNC DNC 1 1 1 2 21.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNC   DNC     DNC DNC 2 DNF 2 DNF 4 24.00
3rd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 DNC   DNC     DNC DNC DNC 2 3 2 3 26.00
4th   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 1   DNC     DNF 1 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 28.00
5th   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 DNC   DNC     DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC DNC 1 34.00
6th Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646 DNC   DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS 47.00
6th Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646 DNC   DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS 47.00

DNX-SI 2.7 - Boat did not sign on as per SI 2.7
DNX-SI 2.8 - Boat did not sign off as per SI 2.8

R1

Date: 11/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 0:54:10 3 1:03:12 0:00:00 857.068 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 0:45:30 2 1:03:19 0:00:05 1079.905 2.00
4th Magan The Dragon Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 00:49:57 2 1:10:57 0:05:27 1185.522 3.00
5th   Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 0:52:37 2 1:11:41 0:06:14 1248.813 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 0:39:44 1 0:30:48 0:00:00 1290.043 1.00

R3

Date: 25/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Infidel Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Liz Chess 940 0:55:28 0:59:00 0:00:00 940.113 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD       1.50
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:45:27 1:24:19 0:13:39 1540.678 2.00
4th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:48:14 1:27:37 0:15:45 1635.028 3.00
5th   Laser Radial 138276 ??   1101 DNF       7.00
5th   Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 DNF       7.00
5th Wolverine RS 200 380 Libby Harris Clare Pressdee/Emma White 1059 DNF       7.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet

R4

Date: 02/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:37:22 0:35:23 0:00:00 1056.053 1.00
2nd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:40:27 0:36:44 0:01:30 1143.194 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:40:09 0:37:15 0:02:00 1134.715 3.00
4th   Laser 91083 Mike   1078 42:34 0:39:29 0:04:25 1203.015 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          
    Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646          
    Topper 33428 James Porter   1290          
    Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290          
  Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646          
  Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646          

R5

Date: 02/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:38:29 0:36:27 0:00:00 1055.784 1.00
2nd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:41:14 0:37:27 0:01:06 1131.23 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:42:45 0:39:39 0:03:27 1172.84 3.00
4th   Laser 91083 Mike   1078 45:46 0:42:27 0:06:28 1255.601 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
    Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646          
  Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259          
    Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646          
    Topper 33428 James Porter   1290          
    Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290          
  Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646          
  Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646          

R6

Date: 09/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 0:51:30 0:47:46 0:00:00 1078.158 1.00
2nd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:55:53 0:50:45 0:03:18 1169.923 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:55:55 0:51:52 0:04:25 1170.621 3.00
4th   Laser 176463 John Sanderson   1078 1:07:28 1:02:35 0:15:58 1412.421 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 DNF       2.00

R7

Date: 16/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:57:37 4 0:54:34 0:00:00 1055.895 1.00
2nd   Laser 161614 Graham Porter   1078 0:45:55 3 0:56:48 0:01:48 1121.971 2.00
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 0:46:14 3 0:57:11 0:02:07 1129.709 3.00
4th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:48:17 3 0:58:28 0:03:13 1179.8 4.00
5th   Laser Radial 138276 ??   1101 DNX-SI 2.7         7.00
5th Not Mad 420 51435 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNX-SI 2.7         7.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 1:01:15 3 0:47:29 0:00:00 1289.926 1.00

R8

Date: 23/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 176463 Tom Sanderson   1078 01:00:00 2 0:55:40 0:00:00 1077.844 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 1:02:28 2 0:57:57 0:02:27 1122.156 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1:01:30 2 0:58:14 0:02:43 1104.79 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 1:08:40 2 1:02:22 0:07:23 1233.533 4.00
5th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 1:09:13 2 1:02:52 0:07:56 1243.413 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 138276 ??   1101 1:11:30 2 1:04:56 0:10:13 1284.431 6.00
7th   420 45775 Nathan Paine Adam Paine 1087 01:11:10 2 1:05:28 0:10:39 1278.443 7.00
8th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 1:17:40 2 1:06:06 0:12:15 1395.21 8.00
9th   Laser 91083 Mike   1078 01:12:12 2 1:06:59 0:12:11 1297.006 9.00
10th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNF         11.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 1:19:10 2 1:01:22 0:00:00 1290.06 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 1:29:43 2 1:11:16 0:12:27 1461.977 2.00

R9

Date: 06/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:54:54 0:51:59 0:00:00 1056.108 1.00
2nd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF       7.00
2nd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNF       7.00
2nd   Laser 91083 Mike   1078 DNF       7.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 DNX-SI 2.8       7.00
2nd   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 OCS       7.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 1:00:37 0:36:50 0:00:00 1645.701 1.00
2nd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 1:03:20 0:38:29 0:02:42 1719.457 2.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF       4.00

R10

Date: 13/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 44:28 3 0:39:27 0:00:00 1127.165 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 0:43:15 3 0:40:57 0:01:35 1096.324 2.00
3rd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 0:45:32 3 0:41:21 0:02:06 1154.204 3.00
4th   Laser Radial   Vic Penheiro   1101 49:10 3 0:44:39 0:05:44 1246.303 4.00
5th Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 DNF         7.00
5th   Wayfarer 31 Various Various 1199 DNX-SI 2.8         7.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 0:45:45 2 0:41:42 0:00:00 1645.683 1.00
2nd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 0:57:20 3 0:45:32 0:04:50 1374.9 2.00
3rd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 0:58:37 2 0:53:25 0:12:51 2108.513 3.00

R11

Date: 13/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 43:59 3 0:41:39 0:00:00 1056.022 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 47:37 3 0:42:15 0:00:41 1143.257 2.00
3rd This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 47:20 3 0:42:59 0:01:29 1136.455 3.00
4th   Laser Radial   Vic Penheiro   1101 50:26 3 0:45:48 0:04:35 1210.884 4.00
5th   Wayfarer 31 Various Various 1199 DNX-SI 2.8         6.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 0:46:50 2 0:28:27 0:00:00 1646.163 1.00
2nd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 1:00:15 2 0:36:36 0:13:25 2117.75 2.00
3rd Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 DNF         4.00

R12

Date: 20/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 11:55 0:10:34 0:00:00 1127.76 1.00
2nd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   857 OOD       1.50
3rd Telstar Laser 77968 James Claypole   1078 12:36 0:11:41 0:01:13 1192.429 2.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 12:49 0:12:08 0:01:39 1212.934 3.00
5th This Way Up Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 16:55 0:15:22 0:05:17 1600.946 4.00
6th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 18:11 0:16:31 0:06:33 1720.82 5.00
7th   Laser 91083 Mike   1078 21:04 0:19:33 0:09:41 1993.691 6.00
8th   Laser 81068 P Joseph   1078 22:28 0:20:50 0:11:05 2126.183 7.00
9th   420 45775 Nathan Paine Adam Paine 1087 DNS       9.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 16:52 0:13:04 0:00:01 1290.816 1.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 23:24 0:14:13 0:01:54 1790.816 2.00
3rd   Optimist 3520 Sam Pritchard   1646 28:43 0:17:27 0:07:13 2197.704 3.00
4th Chaos Aboard Laser Pico Uno 5785 Emily Palmer Georgie Kent 1259 22:22 0:17:46 0:05:55 1711.735 4.00
5th Gwennan Optimist 17 Chloe Shapton   1646 DNS       7.00
5th Boomerang 2 Optimist 13 Emilie Shapton   1646 DNS       7.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.55
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk