Mumbles Yacht Club
Summer Series 2004 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Sailed: 10  Discards: 4  Ratings: SCR

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Nett
              18/07 25/07 01/08 01/08 - ABN 08/08 - ABN 08/08 - ABN 15/08 15/08 22/08 29/08 - ABN 29/08 - ABN 05/09 19/09 26/09 03/10  
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1.00 1.00 1.00       1.00 2.00 1.00     DNF 1.00 OOD DNC 6.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 DNC 2.00 DNC       2.00 1.00 DNC     2.00 7.00 DNC DNC 27.00
3rd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18   Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNC 3.00 DNX-SI 2.8       DNC DNC DNC     1.00 6.00 DNC OOD 28.50
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 DNC DNF DNC       4.00 3.00 DNC     DNC 4.00 DNC DNC 43.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNF OOD 2.00 DNC 47.50
6th No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 DNC DNC DNF       DNC DNC DNC     OOD 3.00 DNC DNC 47.50
7th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 DNC DNF DNC       DNC DNC 2.00     DNC 2.00 DNC DNC 49.00
8th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 2.00 DNC DNC       3.00 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 57.00
9th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 DNC DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNC 5.00 1.00 DNC 58.00
10th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 4.00 DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNF DNC 60.00
11th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 3.00 DNC DNC       DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 68.00
12th Catalogue Of Errors Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 DNC DNC DNC       5.00 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC DNC 70.00

R13 - Due to a problem with the timer, the times for the first two laps were lost. Race scored on the times from lap 3 onwards.

R1

Date: 18/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:07:13 7 1:06:33 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 1:07:45 6 1:06:59 0:00:26 1.188 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 1:08:42 7 1:08:01 0:01:29 1.032 3.00
4th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 1:13:06 6 1:12:16 0:05:47 1.281 4.00

R2

Date: 25/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:07:13 2 1:06:33 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 44:14 1 1:25:53 0:09:58 1.329 2.00
3rd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18   Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 43:26 1 1:26:00 0:09:50 1.305 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 DNF         6.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 DNF         6.00

R3

Date: 01/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 42:05:13 1 1:17:40:13 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Va Va Voom Cirrus F18   Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNX-SI 2.8         4.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 DNF         4.00

R7

Date: 15/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 47:11 2 0:46:43 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 54:05 2 0:52:30 0:05:58 1.158 2.00
3rd In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 1:17:50 2 1:05:58 0:22:42 1.666 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 1:09:32 2 1:08:51 0:22:21 1.488 4.00
5th Catalogue Of Errors Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 1:24:29 2 1:11:36 0:29:21 1.808 5.00

R8

Date: 15/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 24:13 1 0:23:31 0:00:00 1.03 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 24:14 1 0:24:00 0:00:29 1.03 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 29:34 1 0:29:16 0:05:49 1.257 3.00

R9

Date: 22/08

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 59:21 7 0:58:46 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 59:30 7 1:02:38 0:03:40 1.012 2.00

R12

Date: 05/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18   Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 1 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 OOD 1.50
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 2 2.00
4th The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 DNF 5.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF 5.00

R13

Date: 19/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 24:47 4 0:24:32 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 OOD         1.50
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 25:03 4 0:26:22 0:01:45 1.021 2.00
4th No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 28:44 4 0:28:27 0:03:57 1.171 3.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.01 31:02 4 0:30:44 0:06:15 1.265 4.00
6th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 28:26 3 0:32:08 0:06:43 1.545 5.00
7th Va Va Voom Cirrus F18   Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 28:42 3 0:37:53 0:10:07 1.56 6.00
8th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 32:32 3 0:42:07 0:13:35 1.768 7.00

R14

Date: 26/09

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 54:50 5 0:55:46 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd The Prodigy Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 OOD         1.50
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 58:56 6 0:58:21 0:02:37 1.057 2.00
4th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 DNF         4.00

R15

Date: 03/10

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Nett
1st Va Va Voom Cirrus F18   Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 OOD 1.50

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk