Mumbles Yacht Club
Spring Series 2004 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Sailed: 11  Discards: 4  Ratings: SCR

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
              11/04 11/04 - ABN 25/04 02/05 02/05 09/05 16/05 23/05 06/06 13/06 13/06 20/06  
1st Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 DNC   1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.50 3.00 2.00 1.00 DNC 10.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 DNC   2.00 1.00 DNC 1.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 13.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 DNC   5.00 OOD OOD DNC 2.00 2.50 RAF DNC DNC DNF 24.50
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 2.00   6.00 4.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 DNC DNC DNX-SI 2.8 DNX-SI 2.8 2.00 25.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 1.00   3.00 3.00 2.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 27.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNC   4.00 5.00 DNC DNC DNC 5.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 DNC 29.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 DNC   7.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 DNC 6.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 48.00
8th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.00 67.00
9th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.00 69.00
10th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 72.00

DNX-SI 2.7 - Boat did not sign on as per SI 2.7
DNX-SI 2.8 - Boat did not sign off as per SI 2.8

R1

Date: 11/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:52:53 3 0:51:21 00:00:00 1.03 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 57:25 3 0:56:51 00:05:33 1.118 2.00

R3

Date: 25/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 0:51:30 2 0:50:59 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 0:51:36 2 0:51:05 00:00:06 1.012 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 0:54:45 2 0:53:09 00:02:14 1.074 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 0:55:06 2 0:54:33 00:03:36 1.081 4.00
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 0:53:15 2 0:56:03 00:04:49 1.044 5.00
6th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 0:58:08 2 0:57:33 00:06:38 1.14 6.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 0:44:47 1 1:15:54 00:14:42 1.757 7.00

R4

Date: 02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 0:47:58 4 0:47:30 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3rd Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 0:49:09 4 0:48:40 00:01:10 1.035 2.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 39:19 3 0:50:54 00:02:37 1.104 3.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 0:49:41 3 1:05:35 00:13:42 1.395 4.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 0:50:46 3 1:07:01 00:14:47 1.425 5.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 0:45:35 2 1:17:16 00:17:33 1.919 6.00

R5

Date: 02/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 0:36:57 3 0:36:35 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 0:39:45 3 0:38:36 00:02:04 1.087 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 0:42:04 2 0:53:28 00:13:17 1.725 3.00

R6

Date: 09/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 0:57:20 2 0:56:46 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:01:40 2 1:01:03 00:04:20 1.086 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 1:05:20 2 1:04:41 00:08:00 1.151 3.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 1:02:50 1 1:46:30 00:29:20 2.214 4.00

R7

Date: 16/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 00:53:50 6 0:53:18 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 0:51:20 6 0:54:02 00:00:42 0.963 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 0:49:11 5 0:57:18 00:03:26 1.107 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 0:50:45 5 1:00:18 00:05:53 1.143 4.00

R8

Date: 23/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 1:04:13 3 1:03:35 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:08:05 3 1:07:25 00:03:52 1.071 2.50
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:04:03 3 1:07:25 00:03:39 1.007 2.50
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 1:12:20 3 1:10:14 00:06:51 1.138 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 01:13:04 3 1:12:21 00:08:51 1.149 5.00
6th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 1:11:00 2 1:30:15 00:20:59 1.675 6.00

R9

Date: 06/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 01:01:20 2 1:00:44 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 1:02:04 2 1:01:27 00:00:44 1.022 2.00
3rd Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 1:03:29 2 1:02:51 00:02:09 1.045 3.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 RAF         6.00
4th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNF         6.00

R10

Date: 13/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 0:43:51 3 0:43:25 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 0:44:15 3 0:43:49 00:00:24 1.019 2.00
3rd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 0:46:46 3 0:46:18 00:02:55 1.077 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNX-SI 2.8         5.00

R11

Date: 13/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 0:44:30 3 0:44:04 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 0:47:11 3 0:46:43 00:02:41 1.071 2.00
3rd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 0:48:07 3 0:47:38 00:03:37 1.092 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNX-SI 2.8         5.00

R12

Date: 20/06

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 0:13:31 0:13:23 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 0:13:33 0:13:25 00:00:02 1.012 2.00
3rd Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sebastion La-Grenouille 1.18 0:19:32 0:16:33 00:03:44 1.46 3.00
4th No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 0:19:52 0:19:40 00:06:21 1.484 4.00
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 DNF       6.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk