Mumbles Yacht Club
Ladies Helm Race 2004

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
              30/07 30/07 30/07  
Optimist Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1st   Optimist 1 Chloe Shapton   1646 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd   Optimist 3 Emilie Shapton   1646 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00
Topper Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper 37555 Laura   1290 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd   Topper T3 Carol   1290 4.00 2.00 2.00 8.00
3rd   Topper T2 Sam H   1290 2.00 3.00 5.00 10.00
4th   Topper T4 Deb Lewis   1290 3.00 DNF 3.00 13.00
5th   Topper T5 Jacky   1290 5.00 DNF 4.00 16.00
6th   Topper T1 Wendy   1290 6.00 4.00 6.00 16.00
Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Julie Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00
2nd   420 1 Marilyn Jenkins Tom Herbert-Evans 1087 1.00 2.00 2.00 5.00
3rd   Laser 125794 Kath Pritchard   1078 3.00 3.00 3.00 9.00

R1

Date: 30/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
Optimist Fleet
1st   Optimist 1 Chloe Shapton   1646 29:16 0:17:47 0:00:00 1645.736 1.00
2nd   Optimist 3 Emilie Shapton   1646 30:06 0:18:17 0:00:50 1692.596 2.00
Topper Fleet
1st   Topper 37555 Laura   1290 14:10 0:10:59 0:00:00 1289.833 1.00
2nd   Topper T2 Sam H   1290 18:32 0:14:22 0:04:22 1687.405 2.00
3rd   Topper T4 Deb Lewis   1290 19:08 0:14:50 0:04:58 1742.033 3.00
4th   Topper T3 Carol   1290 20:15 0:15:42 0:06:05 1843.703 4.00
5th   Topper T5 Jacky   1290 23:13 0:18:00 0:09:03 2113.809 5.00
6th   Topper T1 Wendy   1290 29:20 0:22:44 0:15:10 2670.713 6.00
Handicap Fleet
1st   420 1 Marilyn Jenkins Tom Herbert-Evans 1087 13:25 0:12:21 0:00:00 1086.37 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 Julie Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 13:54 0:13:10 0:00:52 1125.506 2.00
3rd   Laser 125794 Kath Pritchard   1078 24:53 0:23:05 0:11:34 2014.845 3.00

R2

Date: 30/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
Optimist Fleet
1st   Optimist 1 Chloe Shapton   1646 21:00 0:12:45 0:00:01 1647.059 1.00
2nd   Optimist 3 Emilie Shapton   1646 24:37 0:14:57 0:03:38 1930.719 2.00
Topper Fleet
1st   Topper 37555 Laura   1290 15:28 0:11:59 0:00:00 1290.682 1.00
2nd   Topper T3 Carol   1290 17:45 0:13:46 0:02:17 1481.224 2.00
3rd   Topper T2 Sam H   1290 18:11 0:14:06 0:02:43 1517.385 3.00
4th   Topper T1 Wendy   1290 19:18 0:14:58 0:03:50 1610.57 4.00
5th   Topper T4 Deb Lewis   1290 DNF       7.00
5th   Topper T5 Jacky   1290 DNF       7.00
Handicap Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Julie Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 9:24 0:08:54 0:00:00 1056.18 1.00
2nd   420 1 Marilyn Jenkins Tom Herbert-Evans 1087 11:19 0:10:25 0:01:39 1271.536 2.00
3rd   Laser 125794 Kath Pritchard   1078 12:55 0:11:59 0:03:19 1451.311 3.00

R3

Date: 30/07

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
Optimist Fleet
1st   Optimist 1 Chloe Shapton   1646 8:13 0:05:00 0:00:00 1643.333 1.00
2nd   Optimist 3 Emilie Shapton   1646 8:25 0:05:07 0:00:11 1683.333 2.00
Topper Fleet
1st   Topper 37555 Laura   1290 6:43 0:05:12 0:00:01 1291.667 1.00
2nd   Topper T3 Carol   1290 8:50 0:06:51 0:02:08 1698.718 2.00
3rd   Topper T4 Deb Lewis   1290 8:58 0:06:57 0:02:16 1724.359 3.00
4th   Topper T5 Jacky   1290 9:12 0:07:08 0:02:30 1769.231 4.00
5th   Topper T2 Sam H   1290 9:14 0:07:09 0:02:32 1775.641 5.00
6th   Topper T1 Wendy   1290 10:30 0:08:08 0:03:48 2019.231 6.00
Handicap Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Julie Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 5:48 0:05:30 0:00:00 1054.545 1.00
2nd   420 1 Marilyn Jenkins Tom Herbert-Evans 1087 6:30 0:05:59 0:00:31 1181.818 2.00
3rd   Laser 125794 Kath Pritchard   1078 7:38 0:07:05 0:01:42 1387.879 3.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk