Mumbles Yacht Club
Navy Day Races Regatta

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 Pts
              26/05 26/05 26/05  
Catamaran Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: SCR
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.18 1 1 DNC 2.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Tony Rees 1.01 3 3 1 4.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Alex Evans 1.03 2 2 2 4.00
4th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 4 4 3 7.00
General Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 3  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1060 1 1 1 2.00
2nd White Water Topper   Sam Chess   1290 2 DNC 3 5.00
3rd   Laser Radial 160889 ??   1101 3 2 4 5.00
4th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 4 4 2 6.00
5th Pippin 420 39553 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNC 3 DNC 9.00

R1

Date: 26/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Catamaran Handicap Fleet
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.18 00:35:31 00:00:00 2 00:30:06 1.18 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Alex Evans 1.03 00:34:34 00:03:34 2 00:33:34 1.148 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Tony Rees 1.01 00:34:19 00:03:55 2 00:33:59 1.14 3.00
4th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:43:13 00:07:42 2 00:36:37 1.436 4.00
General Handicap Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1060 00:39:30 00:00:00 2 00:37:16 1059.928 1.00
2nd White Water Topper   Sam Chess   1290 00:34:08 00:10:06 1 00:52:55 1831.843 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 160889 ??   1101 00:29:40 00:09:09 1 00:53:53 1592.129 3.00
4th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 00:30:05 00:09:50 1 00:55:21 1614.49 4.00

R2

Date: 26/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Catamaran Handicap Fleet
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.18 00:40:03 00:00:01 3 00:33:56 1.18 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Alex Evans 1.03 00:39:21 00:04:24 3 00:38:12 1.16 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Tony Rees 1.01 00:40:53 00:06:37 3 00:40:29 1.205 3.00
4th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:34:11 00:07:29 2 00:43:27 1.511 4.00
General Handicap Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1060 00:30:21 00:00:00 2 00:28:38 1059.953 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 160889 ??   1101 00:34:51 00:03:19 2 00:31:39 1217.113 2.00
3rd Pippin 420 39553 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 00:40:58 00:09:51 2 00:37:41 1430.733 3.00
4th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 00:45:50 00:14:43 2 00:42:10 1600.698 4.00

R3

Date: 26/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Rating Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Catamaran Handicap Fleet
1st Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Tony Rees 1.01 00:33:46 00:00:00 2 00:33:26 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Alex Evans 1.03 00:35:15 00:00:49 2 00:34:13 1.054 2.00
3rd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:49:04 00:09:37 2 00:41:35 1.468 3.00
General Handicap Fleet
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1060 00:44:44 00:00:00 2 00:42:12 1060.032 1.00
2nd Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 00:31:16 00:08:20 1 00:57:32 1481.833 2.00
3rd White Water Topper   Sam Chess   1290 00:39:54 00:12:41 1 01:01:52 1890.995 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 160889 ??   1101 00:35:31 00:12:17 1 01:04:31 1683.254 4.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk