Mumbles Yacht Club
Winter Series 2003/2004 - General Handicap

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Pts
              02/11 - ABN 16/11 30/11 14/12 21/12 28/12 - ABN 11/01 - ABN? 18/01 25/01 - ABN? 01/02 15/02 29/02 14/03 - ABN 28/03  
RYA PY <1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 9  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY
1st   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078   1 2 2 2     DNC   DNC 1 1   1 8.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056   OOD 3 4 DNF     3   OOD 2 2   2 12.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175   2 DNC 1 4     1   DNC 3 4   DNC 15.00
4th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101   3 4 3 3     2   DNC 4 3   DNC 18.00
5th Zig 420 48271 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087   DNC 1 DNC 1     DNC   1 DNC DNC   DNC 27.00
6th   Laser   Victor Pinheiro   1078   4 5 5 5     DNC   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 35.00
7th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101   DNC DNC DNC DNF     DNF   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 45.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet  -  Sailed: 9  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290   1 1 DNC 2     2   DNC DNC 1   DNC 18.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646   DNC DNC DNC DNF     DNC   DNC 1 2   DNC 41.00
3rd   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290   DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 2 DNC   1 47.00
4th   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290   DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC   1 DNC DNC   DNC 56.00
5th Boomerang Too Optimist 4431 Tom Evans   1646   DNC DNC DNC DNC     1   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 56.00
6th   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290   DNC DNC DNC 1     DNC   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 56.00
7th   Topper 23133 ??   1290   DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 3 DNC   DNC 58.00
8th   Optimist 3416 Sam Pritchard   1646   DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 4 DNC   DNC 59.00
9th   Topper PGL ??   1290   DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC   DNC 5 DNC   DNC 60.00
10th   Optimist 4425 Adam Granswick   1646   DNC DNC DNC DNF     DNC   DNC DNC DNC   DNC 60.00

R12, 29/02 - Although two races were sailed, only one official race was scheduled. Results shown are from the first race only.

R2

Date: 16/11

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078 00:53:27 3 00:49:35 00:00:00 1077.983 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:59:24 3 00:50:33 00:01:08 1197.983 2.00
4th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:57:30 3 00:52:14 00:02:55 1159.664 3.00
5th   Laser   Victor Pinheiro   1078 00:59:42 3 00:55:23 00:06:15 1204.034 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 00:45:18 2 00:35:07 00:00:00 1289.986 1.00

R3

Date: 30/11

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Zig 420 48271 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 01:03:16 3 00:58:12 00:00:00 1087.056 1.00
2nd   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078 01:03:58 3 00:59:20 00:01:14 1099.084 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 01:06:45 3 01:03:13 00:05:17 1146.907 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 01:10:10 3 01:03:44 00:06:05 1205.613 4.00
5th   Laser   Victor Pinheiro   1078 01:16:40 3 01:11:07 00:13:56 1317.297 5.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 01:13:57 3 00:57:20 00:00:00 1289.826 1.00

R4

Date: 14/12

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 01:08:27 00:58:15 00:00:00 1175.107 1.00
2nd   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078 01:05:37 01:00:52 00:02:49 1126.466 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 01:07:10 01:01:00 00:03:02 1153.076 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 01:04:57 01:01:30 00:03:26 1115.021 4.00
5th   Laser   Victor Pinheiro   1078 01:12:39 01:07:24 00:09:51 1247.21 5.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet

R5

Date: 21/12

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Zig 420 48271 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 00:13:17 1 00:12:13 00:00:00 1087.312 1.00
2nd   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078 00:17:35 1 00:16:19 00:04:25 1439.291 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:18:44 1 00:17:01 00:05:17 1533.424 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:20:27 1 00:17:24 00:06:06 1673.943 4.00
5th   Laser   Victor Pinheiro   1078 00:30:30 1 00:28:18 00:17:20 2496.589 5.00
6th Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 DNF         8.00
6th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 DNF         8.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42400 Tom Lloyd   1290 00:17:40 1 00:13:42 00:00:00 1289.538 1.00
2nd   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 00:24:45 1 00:19:11 00:07:05 1806.569 2.00
3rd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 DNF         5.00
3rd   Optimist 4425 Adam Granswick   1646 DNF         5.00

R8

Date: 18/01

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 01:01:18 3 00:52:10 00:00:00 1175.08 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:58:51 3 00:53:27 00:01:25 1128.115 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 00:57:11 3 00:54:09 00:02:06 1096.166 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 152820 James Kent   1101 DNF         5.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st Boomerang Too Optimist 4431 Tom Evans   1646 01:06:08 3 00:40:11 00:00:00 1645.79 1.00
2nd   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 00:53:15 3 00:41:17 00:01:25 1325.176 2.00

R10

Date: 01/02

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st Zig 420 48271 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 00:59:17 3 00:54:32 00:00:00 1087.103 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290 00:32:15 1 00:25:00 00:00:00 1290 1.00

R11

Date: 15/02

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078 00:65:50 4 01:01:04 00:00:00 1078.057 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 00:64:45 4 01:01:19 00:00:16 1060.317 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:75:05 4 01:03:54 00:03:20 1229.531 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:70:36 4 01:04:07 00:03:22 1156.114 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 00:51:22 2 00:46:49 00:00:00 1645.781 1.00
2nd   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 00:63:44 3 00:49:24 00:03:20 1361.339 2.00
3rd   Topper 23133 ??   1290 00:64:16 3 00:49:49 00:03:52 1372.731 3.00
4th   Optimist 3416 Sam Pritchard   1646 00:56:54 2 00:51:51 00:05:32 1823.069 4.00
5th   Topper PGL ??   1290 00:66:20 2 01:17:08 00:26:04 2125.311 5.00

R12

Date: 29/02

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078 00:34:34 3 00:32:04 00:00:00 1077.963 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 00:35:22 3 00:33:29 00:01:30 1102.911 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:37:04 3 00:33:40 00:01:46 1155.925 3.00
4th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:36:52 2 00:47:04 00:11:45 1724.532 4.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 42083 Andy Joseph   1290 00:33:50 3 00:26:14 00:00:00 1289.708 1.00
2nd   Optimist 5048 Ben Pritchard   1646 00:30:20 2 00:27:39 00:01:33 1734.435 2.00

R14

Date: 28/03

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
RYA PY <1200 Fleet
1st   Laser 161612 Graham Porter   1078 00:52:50 00:49:01 00:00:00 1077.865 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 00:53:11 00:50:22 00:01:25 1085.005 2.00
RYA PY >1200 Fleet
1st   Topper 33428 James Porter   1290 01:01:25 00:47:37 00:00:00 1289.814 1.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.52
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk