Mumbles Yacht Club
Autumn Series 2003 - General Handicap

Final Results

Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
              07/09 07/09 14/09 14/09 21/09 05/10 05/10 19/10 19/10 - ABN  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 1 1 1 1 OOD OOD OOD 2   5.50
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 2 2 2 2 1 3 2 1   8.00
3rd Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 4 3 DNC DNC DNC 4 8 DNC   38.00
4th   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 3 DNF DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC   49.00
5th Flying Shed Contender 273 Oscar Chess   994 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 4 8   51.00
6th Tipsey Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 6 3   52.00
7th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 3 6   54.00
8th   Topper 375555 Laura   1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 7 4   55.00
9th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 1 DNC   60.00
10th Boomerang Too Optimist 4431 Tom Evans   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 9 DNF   67.00
11th Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8 5 DNC   70.00
12th   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5   81.00
13th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 5 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   81.00
14th   Optimist 4425 ??   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7   83.00
15th   Topper 231333 ??   1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10 DNC DNC   86.00
16th   Optimist 4373 Rhys Lewis   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF   87.00
17th   Topper PGL ??   1290 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC DNC   87.00
18th   Optimist 443 ??   1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC   89.00

R1

Date: 07/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 00:37:09 3 00:35:11 00:00:00 1055.898 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:40:45 3 00:36:09 00:01:06 1158.219 2.00
3rd   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 00:39:06 3 00:36:16 00:01:10 1111.322 3.00
4th Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:33:33 2 00:39:01 00:03:18 1430.365 4.00
5th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 00:32:00 2 00:44:09 00:06:30 1364.282 5.00

R2

Date: 07/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 00:43:04 4 00:40:47 00:00:00 1055.987 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:47:11 4 00:41:52 00:01:13 1156.927 2.00
3rd Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:44:18 3 00:45:47 00:04:51 1448.304 3.00
4th   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 DNF         5.00

R3

Date: 14/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 00:22:04 1 00:20:54 00:00:00 1055.821 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:24:25 1 00:21:40 00:00:52 1168.262 2.00

R4

Date: 14/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 00:48:17 2 00:45:43 00:00:00 1056.143 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:52:21 2 00:46:27 00:00:50 1145.097 2.00
3rd   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 00:50:47 2 00:47:07 00:01:30 1110.828 3.00

R5

Date: 21/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 01:24:37 1 01:15:05 00:00:00 1126.97 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50

R6

Date: 05/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Flying Shed Contender 273 Oscar Chess   994 01:04:45 3 01:05:08 00:00:00 994.115 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:54:00 2 01:08:56 00:02:59 1243.603 2.00
4th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:52:09 2 01:09:25 00:03:13 1200.998 3.00
5th Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 01:01:30 2 01:11:31 00:05:29 1416.325 4.00
6th Tipsey Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 01:02:00 2 01:12:06 00:05:59 1427.84 5.00
7th   Topper 375555 Laura   1290 01:02:24 2 01:12:33 00:06:23 1437.052 6.00
8th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:53:20 2 01:12:40 00:05:32 1228.25 7.00
9th Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 00:55:55 2 01:19:26 00:10:04 1287.743 8.00
10th Boomerang Too Optimist 4431 Tom Evans   1646 00:46:26 1 01:24:38 00:10:42 2138.69 9.00
11th   Topper 231333 ??   1290 00:39:50 1 01:32:38 00:11:50 1834.698 10.00
12th   Topper PGL ??   1290 00:43:58 1 01:42:15 00:15:58 2025.077 11.00
13th   Optimist 443 ??   1646 DNF         13.00

R7

Date: 05/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:48:53 2 01:02:24 00:00:00 1175.08 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3rd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:47:04 2 01:02:39 00:00:11 1131.41 2.00
4th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:46:11 2 01:02:55 00:00:23 1110.176 3.00
5th Flying Shed Contender 273 Oscar Chess   994 01:02:51 3 01:03:14 00:00:49 1007.212 4.00
6th Chaos Scorpion 1836 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 00:47:54 2 01:08:02 00:03:58 1151.442 5.00
7th Tipsey Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 00:59:25 2 01:09:05 00:05:45 1428.285 6.00
8th   Topper 375555 Laura   1290 00:59:56 2 01:09:41 00:06:16 1440.705 7.00
9th Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 01:00:42 2 01:10:35 00:07:02 1459.135 8.00
10th Boomerang Too Optimist 4431 Tom Evans   1646 00:45:48 1 01:23:29 00:11:34 2201.923 9.00

R8

Date: 19/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:43:41 3 00:38:46 00:00:00 1126.827 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1836 Tim Claypole James Claypole 1056 00:41:27 3 00:39:15 00:00:31 1069.218 2.00
3rd Tipsey Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 00:36:20 2 00:42:15 00:03:00 1405.847 3.00
4th   Topper 375555 Laura   1290 00:39:04 2 00:45:26 00:05:44 1511.608 4.00
5th   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290 00:40:39 2 00:47:16 00:07:19 1572.872 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:34:53 2 00:47:31 00:06:26 1349.742 6.00
7th   Optimist 4425 ??   1646 00:30:39 1 00:55:52 00:09:23 2371.883 7.00
8th Flying Shed Contender 273 Oscar Chess   994 00:37:57 2 00:57:16 00:12:16 1468.401 8.00
9th Boomerang Too Optimist 4431 Tom Evans   1646 DNF         11.00
9th   Optimist 4373 Rhys Lewis   1646 DNF         11.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.49
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk