Mumbles Yacht Club
Saturday Summer Series 2003 - General Handicap

Final Results

Sailed: 11  Discards: 4  Ratings: PY

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Pts
              14/06 - ABN 14/06 - ABN 28/06 28/06 - ABN 12/07 12/07 19/07 19/07 26/07 26/07 - ABN 02/08 09/08 16/08 23/08 23/08 - ABN 06/09 06/09 - ABN  
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056     DNC   4 5 1 2 1   1 2 2 DNC   6   13.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175     DNC   1 3 2 1 5   DNC DNC DNC DNC   2   35.00
3rd Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860     DNC   DNF 1 DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC 1 DNC   DNC   78.00
4th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101     DNC   3 4 DNC DNC 3   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNF   83.00
5th   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078     1   DNC DNC DNC DNC 2   DNC 1 DNC DNC   DNC   88.00
6th   Laser Radial 160889 Dan Evans   1101     DNC   2 2 DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   109.00
7th   Hornet 1278 ?? ?? 973     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 4   2 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   111.00
8th   Wayfarer 31 Victor Penheiro Various 1099     DNC   5 DNC DNC DNC DNS   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   117.00
9th Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert Evans   1290     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   1   127.00
10th Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 1   DNC   127.00
11th   Laser 5000 5145 ??   846     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 2   DNC   128.00
12th Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127     2   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   128.00
13th   Topper 42083 Peter J   1290     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   3   129.00
14th   Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC 3 DNC   DNC   129.00
15th   Optimist 3986 ??   1646     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   3 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   129.00
16th   Optimist 4425 Adam Paine   1646     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   4   130.00
17th   Topper 33432 Rhys   1290     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   5   131.00
18th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1089     DNC   6 DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC   132.00
19th   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   7   133.00
20th   Topper PGL ??   1290     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   8   134.00

R3

Date: 28/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 00:35:55 00:00:00 2 00:33:19 1078.039 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 00:40:31 00:02:58 2 00:35:57 1216.108 2.00

R5

Date: 12/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:56:19 00:00:00 3 00:47:56 1174.896 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 160889 Dan Evans   1101 00:53:10 00:00:24 3 00:48:17 1109.179 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:53:20 00:00:34 3 00:48:26 1112.656 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:54:30 00:03:53 3 00:51:37 1136.996 4.00
5th   Wayfarer 31 Victor Penheiro Various 1099 00:61:17 00:08:36 3 00:55:46 1278.512 5.00
6th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1089 00:61:02 00:08:50 3 00:56:03 1273.296 6.00
7th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 DNF         8.00

R6

Date: 12/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 00:37:50 00:00:00 3 00:44:00 859.848 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 160889 Dan Evans   1101 00:37:24 00:05:06 2 00:50:57 1275 2.00
3rd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:41:16 00:06:48 2 00:52:41 1406.818 3.00
4th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:39:49 00:07:31 2 00:54:15 1357.386 4.00
5th Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:40:00 00:09:01 2 00:56:49 1363.636 5.00

R7

Date: 19/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:48:02 00:00:00 2 00:45:29 1056.064 1.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:55:56 00:02:29 2 00:47:36 1229.754 2.00

R8

Date: 19/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:42:11 00:00:00 2 00:35:54 1175.023 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:39:27 00:01:32 2 00:37:21 1098.886 2.00

R9

Date: 26/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:45:12 00:00:00 2 00:42:48 1056.075 1.00
2nd   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 00:50:32 00:04:24 2 00:46:53 1180.685 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 00:54:24 00:07:17 2 00:49:25 1271.028 3.00
4th   Hornet 1278 ?? ?? 973 00:48:57 00:07:18 2 00:50:18 1143.692 4.00
5th Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:38:21 00:13:12 1 01:05:17 1792.056 5.00
6th   Wayfarer 31 Victor Penheiro Various 1099 DNS         7.00

R11

Date: 02/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 01:01:53 00:00:00 3 00:58:36 1056.03 1.00
2nd   Hornet 1278 ?? ?? 973 01:01:57 00:04:56 3 01:03:40 1057.167 2.00
3rd   Optimist 3986 ??   1646 01:10:14 00:05:56 2 01:04:00 1797.782 3.00
4th Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 DNF         5.00

R12

Date: 09/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 00:33:04 00:00:00 3 00:30:40 1078.261 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:35:33 00:03:10 3 00:33:40 1159.239 2.00

R13

Date: 16/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Turtles Revenge RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 00:55:27 00:00:00 3 01:04:29 859.912 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:46:07 00:00:43 2 01:05:30 1072.758 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 00:49:12 00:01:52 2 01:07:02 1144.482 3.00

R14

Date: 23/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Wild Thing 420 33324 David Paine Nathan Paine 1087 00:12:00 00:00:00 1 00:11:02 1087.613 1.00
2nd   Laser 5000 5145 ??   846 00:12:10 00:02:50 1 00:14:23 1102.719 2.00

R16

Date: 06/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert Evans   1290 00:31:54 00:00:00 3 00:24:44 1289.757 1.00
2nd Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 178451 Lewis Griffiths   1175 00:31:12 00:02:08 3 00:26:33 1261.456 2.00
3rd   Topper 42083 Peter J   1290 00:35:57 00:04:03 3 00:27:52 1453.504 3.00
4th   Optimist 4425 Adam Paine   1646 00:31:08 00:04:00 2 00:28:22 1888.14 4.00
5th   Topper 33432 Rhys   1290 00:40:20 00:08:26 3 00:31:16 1630.728 5.00
6th Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 00:34:04 00:07:57 3 00:32:16 1377.358 6.00
7th   Topper 42477 Neil Graddage   1290 00:42:08 00:10:14 3 00:32:40 1703.504 7.00
8th   Topper PGL ??   1290 00:32:28 00:11:12 2 00:37:45 1969.003 8.00
9th   Laser Radial 177473 Gwen Palmer   1101 DNF         10.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk