Mumbles Yacht Club
Saturday Spring Series 2003 - General Handicap

Final Results

Sailed: 9  Discards: 3  Ratings: PY

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Pts
              12/04 26/04 26/04 03/05 - ABN 10/05 10/05 - ABN 17/05 24/05 24/05 31/05 31/05  
1st   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 1 3 2   3   DNF 3 2 5 5 14.00
2nd Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 DNC 2 1   4   2 DNC DNC 2 4 15.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 DNC DNF DNC   2   DNC DNC 3 6 1 33.00
4th The Flying Turtle RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 DNC 1 DNC   1   DNC 2 DNF DNC DNC 39.00
5th   420 50177 ?? ?? 1087 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   1 DNC DNC 7 2 55.00
6th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 DNF DNF DNC   DNC   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 61.00
7th Pippin 420 39553 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC 1 1 DNC DNC 62.00
8th   Topper 154 Andy J   1290 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC 1 3 64.00
9th   Topper 42083 Peter J   1290 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC 4 6 70.00
10th   Topper 4 Adam Paine   1290 DNC DNC DNC   5   DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 71.00
11th   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC 78.00
12th Out Of The Blue 420 41161 Chris Jeffries Tom Herbert Evans 1087 DNF DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 79.00
13th   Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 DNC DNC DNC   6   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 81.00
14th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1089 DNC DNC DNC   DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 82.00

R1

Date: 12/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 01:22:37 00:00:00 3 01:15:02 1101.066 1.00
2nd   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 DNF         4.00
2nd Out Of The Blue 420 41161 Chris Jeffries Tom Herbert Evans 1087 DNF         4.00

R2

Date: 26/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st The Flying Turtle RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 01:03:44 00:00:00 2 01:14:07 859.906 1.00
2nd Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:59:08 00:11:20 1 01:31:41 1595.682 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 00:51:04 00:10:16 1 01:32:46 1378.008 3.00
4th Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 DNF         6.00
4th   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 DNF         6.00

R3

Date: 26/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:22:34 00:00:00 1 00:17:30 1289.524 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 00:19:52 00:00:36 1 00:18:03 1135.238 2.00

R5

Date: 10/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st The Flying Turtle RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 00:21:14 00:00:00 1 00:24:41 860.23 1.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 00:36:40 00:10:36 1 00:34:43 1485.483 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 00:38:30 00:11:19 1 00:34:58 1559.757 3.00
4th Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:45:57 00:14:07 1 00:35:37 1861.58 4.00
5th   Topper 4 Adam Paine   1290 00:46:44 00:14:54 1 00:36:14 1893.315 5.00
6th   Laser Radial 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 00:45:34 00:18:23 1 00:41:23 1846.05 6.00

R7

Date: 17/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st   420 50177 ?? ?? 1087 00:16:19 00:00:00 1 00:15:01 1086.57 1.00
2nd Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:23:19 00:03:57 1 00:18:04 1552.719 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 DNF         6.00
3rd   Boss 802 Simon Peckham Neil Graddage 847 DNF         6.00
3rd   Topper 4 Adam Paine   1290 DNF         6.00

R8

Date: 24/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Pippin 420 39553 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 01:00:34 00:00:00 3 00:55:43 1087.048 1.00
2nd The Flying Turtle RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 00:48:28 00:00:33 3 00:56:21 869.877 2.00
3rd   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 00:50:33 00:09:39 2 01:08:52 1360.903 3.00

R9

Date: 24/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Pippin 420 39553 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 1087 00:53:02 00:00:00 3 00:48:47 1087.12 1.00
2nd   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 00:43:31 00:07:43 2 00:59:17 1338.059 2.00
3rd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 00:53:13 00:18:52 2 01:15:36 1636.317 3.00
4th The Flying Turtle RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 DNF         5.00

R10

Date: 31/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st   Topper 154 Andy J   1290 00:44:17 00:00:00 2 00:51:30 1289.806 1.00
2nd Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:46:42 00:02:25 2 00:54:18 1360.194 2.00
3rd   Laser 117221 Steve Rees   1078 00:59:41 00:04:10 3 00:55:22 1158.9 3.00
4th   Topper 42083 Peter J   1290 00:47:57 00:03:40 2 00:55:45 1396.602 4.00
5th   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 01:02:10 00:05:28 3 00:56:28 1207.12 5.00
6th Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 01:03:33 00:09:10 3 01:00:11 1233.981 6.00
7th   420 50177 ?? ?? 1087 00:57:11 00:19:52 2 01:18:55 1665.534 7.00

R11

Date: 31/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 00:48:46 00:00:00 3 00:46:11 1055.936 1.00
2nd   420 50177 ?? ?? 1087 00:48:40 00:15:12 2 01:07:09 1580.657 2.00
3rd   Topper 154 Andy J   1290 00:29:29 00:09:37 1 01:08:34 1915.193 3.00
4th Lean Mean Topper 1 Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 00:29:53 00:10:01 1 01:09:30 1941.176 4.00
5th   Laser Radial 160889 Alex Evans   1101 00:51:18 00:17:24 2 01:09:53 1666.185 5.00
6th   Topper 42083 Peter J   1290 00:31:34 00:11:42 1 01:13:25 2050.523 6.00
7th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1089 00:53:33 00:20:01 2 01:13:46 1739.264 7.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk