Mumbles Yacht Club
Autumn Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
              07/09 07/09 14/09 14/09 21/09 05/10 05/10 19/10 19/10 - ABN  
Dart 18 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: SCR
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 1 1 DNF 1 DNC 2 2 DNC   7.00
2nd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 DNC DNC 1 2 DNC 1 1 DNC   9.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 2 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   16.00
F18/F16 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: SCR
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 1 1 DNF DNC 1 1 1 DNC   5.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD OOD 1 1 2 6 3 DNC   7.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 4 3 2 3 DNC 3 4 DNC   15.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 2 2 3 4 DNC 5 DNC DNC   16.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 3 4 4 2 DNC 4 5 DNC   17.00
6th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 DNC   28.00
7th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 6 DNC   37.00

R1

Date: 07/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:36:30 3 00:30:56 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:37:58 3 00:32:11 00:01:28 1.227 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:40:25 4 00:40:01 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:43:45 4 00:43:19 00:03:20 1.093 2.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:43:55 4 00:43:29 00:03:30 1.097 3.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:45:18 4 00:43:59 00:04:05 1.132 4.00

R2

Date: 07/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:46:20 4 00:39:16 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:48:36 4 00:41:11 00:02:16 1.238 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:38:20 4 00:37:57 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:44:08 4 00:43:42 00:05:48 1.163 2.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:46:11 4 00:44:50 00:07:06 1.217 3.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:46:21 4 00:45:53 00:08:01 1.221 4.00

R3

Date: 14/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:35:29 2 00:30:04 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 DNF         3.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:27:26 2 00:28:53 00:00:00 0.95 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:30:56 2 00:30:02 00:01:11 1.071 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:33:47 2 00:33:27 00:04:37 1.17 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:38:11 2 00:37:48 00:09:01 1.322 4.00
5th No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 DNF         6.00

R4

Date: 14/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:43:58 2 00:37:16 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:44:36 2 00:37:48 00:00:38 1.197 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:31:49 2 00:33:29 00:00:00 0.95 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:39:15 2 00:38:52 00:05:26 1.172 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:41:40 2 00:40:27 00:07:11 1.244 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:41:56 2 00:41:31 00:08:07 1.252 4.00

R5

Date: 21/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 01:43:10 2 01:42:09 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:37:46 2 01:42:55 00:00:43 0.957 2.00

R6

Date: 05/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:52:00 3 00:44:04 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:52:26 3 00:44:26 00:00:26 1.19 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:57:06 4 00:56:32 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:58:41 4 00:58:06 00:01:35 1.038 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 01:00:35 4 00:58:49 00:02:21 1.072 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 01:01:22 4 01:00:46 00:04:16 1.085 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 01:02:09 4 01:01:32 00:05:03 1.099 5.00
6th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:59:14 4 01:02:21 00:05:32 1.048 6.00
7th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 00:45:30 2 01:30:06 00:16:57 1.61 7.00

R7

Date: 05/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:50:02 3 00:42:24 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:56:33 3 00:47:55 00:06:31 1.334 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:53:58 4 00:53:26 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:55:44 4 00:55:11 00:01:46 1.043 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:55:48 4 00:58:44 00:05:02 1.044 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 01:02:19 4 01:00:30 00:07:17 1.166 4.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 01:07:41 4 01:07:01 00:13:43 1.267 5.00
6th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 00:37:40 2 01:14:35 00:10:41 1.41 6.00

R8

Date: 19/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.49
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk