Mumbles Yacht Club
Saturday Summer Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Pts
              14/06 - ABN 14/06 - ABN 28/06 28/06 - ABN 12/07 12/07 19/07 19/07 26/07 26/07 - ABN 02/08 09/08 16/08 23/08 23/08 - ABN 06/09 06/09 - ABN  
Dart 18 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 2  Ratings: SCR
1st Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18     DNC   2 1             DNC DNC   DNC   11.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18     DNC   1 DNC             DNC DNC   DNC   13.00
3rd Hasta La Vista Dart 18 Spi 5937 Susanne Jaworski   1.16     DNF   3 DNC             DNC DNC   DNC   13.00
F18/F16 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 2  Ratings: SCR
1st Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01     DNC   1 1             DNC DNC   DNF   15.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03     DNC   DNC DNC             DNC 2   1   19.00
3rd The Alchemist Tornado 2001 416 Chris Needham Martin Stephens 0.94     DNC   DNC DNC             DNC 1   DNC   25.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95     DNC   DNC DNC             1 DNC   DNC   25.00
5th No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01     DNC   DNC DNC             DNC DNC   2   26.00
6th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01     DNC   DNC DNC             DNC DNC   3   27.00
7th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01     DNC   DNC DNC             DNC 3   DNC   27.00

R3

Date: 28/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Hasta La Vista Dart 18 Spi 5937 Susanne Jaworski   1.16 DNF 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet

R5

Date: 12/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:56:27 00:00:00 4 00:47:50 1.18 1.00
2nd Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:60:34 00:04:07 4 00:51:20 1.266 2.00
3rd Hasta La Vista Dart 18 Spi 5937 Susanne Jaworski   1.16 00:41:26 00:13:41 2 01:11:26 1.732 3.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 00:55:15 00:00:00 4 00:54:42 1.01 1.00

R6

Date: 12/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:35:04 00:00:00 2 00:29:43 1.18 1.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 00:41:13 00:00:00 3 00:40:49 1.01 1.00

R13

Date: 16/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:44:18 00:00:00 3 00:46:38 0.95 1.00

R14

Date: 23/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st The Alchemist Tornado 2001 416 Chris Needham Martin Stephens 0.94 00:14:03 00:00:00 2 00:14:57 0.94 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:16:03 00:00:39 2 00:15:35 1.074 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:17:32 00:02:26 2 00:17:22 1.173 3.00

R16

Date: 06/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:40:07 00:00:00 5 00:38:57 1.03 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:39:52 00:00:32 5 00:39:28 1.024 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:39:51 00:08:23 4 00:49:19 1.279 3.00
4th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 DNF         5.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta 8
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk