Mumbles Yacht Club
Summer Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Pts
              01/06 01/06 08/06 08/06 15/06 15/06 29/06 29/06 13/07 - ABN 13/07 - ABN 20/07 27/07 27/07 03/08 - ABN 10/08 17/08 24/08 - ABN 31/08 - ABN  
Dart 18 Fleet  -  Sailed: 13  Discards: 5  Ratings: SCR
1st CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 2 2 3 2 DNC DNC 3 2     3 DNC DNC   2 DNC     19.00
2nd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 DNF DNC DNC 3 2 2 2 DNC     DNC 1 1   DNC DNC     24.00
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 1 1 2 1 1 1 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     25.00
4th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 1     1 DNC DNC   1 1     32.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 DNC DNC 1 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC     2 DNC DNC   DNC 2     45.00
6th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 DNC DNC 4 5 3 DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     57.00
7th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC 2 DNC   DNC DNC     65.00
8th Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC     67.00
F18/F16 Fleet  -  Sailed: 13  Discards: 5  Ratings: SCR
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 3 2 3 1 1 1 3 1     2 DNF DNC   DNC 2     13.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 1 1 OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC     1 2 DNC   DNC DNC     22.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 DNF DNC     4 1 DNC   1 1     23.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNC DNC 2 DNF 3 3 2 2     5 DNC DNC   DNC 3     24.00
5th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNC DNC 1 DNF DNC DNC 1 DNC     3 DNC DNC   DNC DNC     37.00
6th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 2 3 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 1   DNC DNC     39.00

R1

Date: 01/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:55:14 00:00:01 2 00:46:48 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:01:14 00:06:01 2 00:51:54 1.308 2.00
3rd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 DNF         4.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:47:07 00:00:00 2 00:46:39 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:48:09 00:01:02 2 00:47:40 1.032 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:46:45 00:02:26 2 00:49:13 1.002 3.00

R2

Date: 01/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:33:10 00:00:01 3 00:28:06 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:38:43 00:05:34 3 00:32:49 1.378 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:34:35 00:00:00 4 00:34:14 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:39:04 00:06:33 4 00:41:07 1.141 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:31:17 00:05:21 3 00:41:18 1.218 3.00

R3

Date: 08/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:32:30 00:00:00 3 00:27:33 1.18 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:32:43 00:00:12 3 00:27:44 1.188 2.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:36:15 00:03:44 3 00:30:43 1.316 3.00
4th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:36:34 00:04:03 3 00:30:59 1.327 4.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:33:53 00:00:00 3 00:33:33 1.01 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 OOD         1.50
3rd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:45:58 00:12:05 3 00:45:31 1.37 2.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:29:23 00:18:46 1 01:32:47 2.627 3.00

R4

Date: 08/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:35:07 00:00:00 3 00:29:46 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:36:35 00:01:28 3 00:31:00 1.229 2.00
3rd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:37:07 00:02:00 3 00:31:27 1.247 3.00
4th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:38:06 00:02:59 3 00:32:17 1.28 4.00
5th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:38:15 00:03:08 3 00:32:25 1.285 5.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:33:23 00:00:00 3 00:35:08 0.95 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 OOD         1.50
3rd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         4.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNF         4.00

R5

Date: 15/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:49:21 00:00:00 3 00:41:49 1.18 1.00
2nd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:55:49 00:06:28 3 00:47:18 1.335 2.00
3rd Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:42:32 00:09:38 2 00:54:04 1.526 3.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:45:16 00:00:00 3 00:47:39 0.95 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:49:42 00:00:37 3 00:48:15 1.043 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:51:17 00:03:09 3 00:50:47 1.076 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNF         5.00

R6

Date: 15/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:44:42 00:00:00 2 00:37:53 1.18 1.00
2nd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:49:45 00:05:03 2 00:42:10 1.313 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:33:13 00:00:00 2 00:34:58 0.95 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:41:46 00:05:45 2 00:40:33 1.194 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:44:11 00:08:52 2 00:43:45 1.264 3.00

R7

Date: 29/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 01:00:42 00:00:01 4 00:51:26 1.18 1.00
2nd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 01:01:31 00:00:50 4 00:52:08 1.196 2.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:09:54 00:09:13 4 00:59:14 1.359 3.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:54:55 00:00:00 4 00:54:22 1.01 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:57:03 00:02:08 4 00:56:29 1.049 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:56:19 00:04:40 4 00:59:17 1.036 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 DNF         5.00

R8

Date: 29/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 00:35:44 00:00:00 2 00:30:17 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:36:40 00:00:56 2 00:31:04 1.211 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:41:36 00:00:00 3 00:43:47 0.95 1.00
2nd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:46:52 00:02:39 3 00:46:24 1.07 2.00

R11

Date: 20/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 01:38:38 00:00:00 2 01:23:35 1.18 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 01:42:07 00:03:29 2 01:26:32 1.222 2.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:44:21 00:05:43 2 01:28:26 1.248 3.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 01:15:49 00:00:00 2 01:15:04 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:13:21 00:02:02 2 01:17:13 0.977 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:22:30 00:06:41 2 01:21:41 1.099 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 01:30:24 00:13:05 2 01:27:46 1.204 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 01:39:04 00:23:15 2 01:38:05 1.32 5.00

R12

Date: 27/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:49:21 00:00:00 4 00:41:49 1.18 1.00
2nd In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 00:52:55 00:03:34 4 00:44:51 1.265 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:47:59 00:00:00 4 00:46:35 1.03 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:47:48 00:00:45 4 00:47:20 1.026 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 DNF         4.00

R13

Date: 27/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:41:12 00:00:00 3 00:34:55 1.18 1.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:43:03 00:00:00 3 00:42:37 1.01 1.00

R15

Date: 10/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 00:41:44 00:00:00 00:35:22 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:50:13 00:08:29 00:42:33 1.42 2.00
3rd Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 DNF       4.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:34:33 00:00:00 00:33:33 1.03 1.00

R16

Date: 17/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 01:02:53 00:00:01 5 00:53:17 1.18 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 01:05:56 00:03:04 5 00:55:53 1.237 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:56:46 00:00:00 5 00:55:07 1.03 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:56:07 00:03:45 5 00:59:04 1.018 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 01:02:58 00:07:18 5 01:02:21 1.142 3.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk