Mumbles Yacht Club
Saturday Spring Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett
              12/04 26/04 26/04 - ABN 03/05 - ABN 10/05 10/05 - ABN 17/05 24/05 24/05 31/05 31/05  
Dart 18 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 2  Ratings: SCR
1st Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 DNC DNC     DNC   1.00 DNC DNC DNC   9.00
F18/F16 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 2  Ratings: SCR
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 1.01 1.00 1.00     DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC   17.00
2nd Ymtac Dart Hawk 711 Dave Hall Davies Clare Hall Davies 1.01 DNC DNC     DNC   DNC DNC DNC 1.00   21.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNC DNC     DNC   1.00 DNC DNC DNC   21.00
4th Buffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94 DNC DNC     1.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC   21.00

R1

Date: 12/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 1.01 1:19:36 5 1:18:49 0:00:00 1.01 1.00

R2

Date: 26/04

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Nett
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 1.01 1 1.00

R5

Date: 10/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Buffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94 54:28 2 0:57:57 0:00:00 0.94 1.00

R7

Date: 17/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 14:57 1 0:12:40 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 21:25 1 0:21:12 0:00:00 1.01 1.00

R8

Date: 24/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Nett
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet

R9

Date: 24/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Nett
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet

R10

Date: 31/05

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
Dart 18 Fleet
F18/F16 Fleet
1st Ymtac Dart Hawk 711 Dave Hall Davies Clare Hall Davies 1.01 57:00 2 0:56:26 0:00:00 1.01 1.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk