Mumbles Yacht Club
Spring Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
              06/04 - ABN 13/04 - ABN 27/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 11/05 18/05 25/05  
Dart 18 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 2  Ratings: SCR
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18     1 1 2 DNF 1 2 DNC 7.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18     2 2 4 DNF 3 3 1 11.00
3rd Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18     DNC DNC 5 OOD OOD DNC 2 18.00
4th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18     DNC DNC 1 DNF DNC 1 DNC 24.00
5th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18     DNC DNC DNC DNF 4 4 3 25.00
6th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18     DNC DNC DNC DNF 2 DNC DNC 32.00
7th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18     DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC 35.00
F18/F16 Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 2  Ratings: SCR
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01     1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01     3 2 DNC 2 2 DNC DNC 16.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01     2 3 DNC 4 DNC 2 DNC 18.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02     DNC DNC DNC 3 3 DNF OOD 20.50
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 2 26.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01     DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF 3 27.00

R3

Date: 27/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:45:25 00:00:00 3 00:38:29 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:51:53 00:06:28 3 00:43:58 1.348 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:43:22 00:00:00 3 00:42:56 1.01 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:50:43 00:07:21 3 00:50:13 1.181 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:51:05 00:07:43 3 00:50:35 1.19 3.00

R4

Date: 27/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:17:00 00:00:00 1 00:14:24 1.181 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:19:40 00:02:40 1 00:16:40 1.366 2.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:15:15 00:00:00 1 00:15:06 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:17:18 00:02:03 1 00:17:08 1.146 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:36:15 00:21:00 1 00:35:53 2.401 3.00

R5

Date: 04/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18 00:54:51 00:00:00 4 00:46:29 1.18 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:56:23 00:01:32 4 00:47:47 1.213 2.00
3rd A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 00:57:46 00:02:55 4 00:48:57 1.243 3.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:58:19 00:03:28 4 00:49:25 1.255 4.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 01:00:49 00:05:58 4 00:51:32 1.308 5.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:58:38 00:00:00 5 00:58:03 1.01 1.00

R6

Date: 11/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 OOD         1.50
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 DNF         6.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 DNF         6.00
2nd Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18 DNF         6.00
2nd Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 DNF         6.00
2nd In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNF         6.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:51:14 00:00:00 3 00:50:44 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:58:56 00:07:42 3 00:58:21 1.162 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 01:02:25 00:10:40 3 01:01:12 1.23 3.00
4th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:03:15 00:12:01 3 01:02:37 1.247 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         6.00

R7

Date: 11/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:53:08 00:00:00 3 00:45:02 1.18 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 OOD         1.50
3rd In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 01:02:02 00:08:54 3 00:52:34 1.377 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:02:11 00:09:03 3 00:52:42 1.381 3.00
5th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 01:03:40 00:10:32 3 00:53:57 1.414 4.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:45:05 00:00:00 3 00:44:38 1.01 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:50:06 00:05:01 3 00:49:36 1.122 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 00:51:11 00:05:39 3 00:50:11 1.147 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         5.00

R8

Date: 18/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18 01:04:20 00:00:00 5 00:54:31 1.18 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 01:06:31 00:02:11 5 00:56:22 1.22 2.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:13:34 00:09:14 5 01:02:21 1.349 3.00
4th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 01:14:07 00:22:39 4 01:18:31 1.699 4.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:57:20 00:00:00 5 00:56:46 1.01 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:06:09 00:08:49 5 01:05:30 1.165 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94 01:11:57 00:18:35 5 01:16:33 1.267 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 DNF         6.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         6.00

R9

Date: 25/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
Dart 18 Fleet
1st CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:78:31 00:00:00 01:06:32 1.18 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 00:80:43 00:02:12 01:08:24 1.213 2.00
3rd Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:88:48 00:10:17 01:15:15 1.335 3.00
F18/F16 Fleet
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:53:17 00:00:00 00:52:45 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 OOD       1.50
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94 00:59:01 00:09:26 01:02:47 1.119 2.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:71:07 00:17:50 01:10:25 1.348 3.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk