Mumbles Yacht Club
Winter Series 2003/2004 - Catamaran Fleet

Final Results

Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: SCR

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Pts
              02/11 - ABN 16/11 30/11 14/12 21/12 28/12 - ABN 11/01 - ABN? 18/01 25/01 - ABN? 01/02 15/02 29/02 14/03 - ABN 28/03  
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18   1 1 1 1         1 OOD 2   DNC 5.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01   3 3 3 DNC         3 DNC 4   2 14.00
3rd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01   DNC 2 2 DNC         DNC 1 1   DNC 18.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee ?? 1.03   4 4 4 DNF         DNC DNC 3   5 20.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01   5 DNC DNF DNF         DNC 3 DNC   3 24.00
6th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95   6 DNC DNC OOD         DNC 2 DNC   4 25.50
7th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01   7 DNF DNC 3         DNC DNC 6   6 29.00
8th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18   DNC DNC DNC 2         2 DNC 5   DNC 33.00
9th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess ?? 1.18   2 DNF DNC DNC         DNC DNC DNC   DNC 45.00
10th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01   DNC DNC DNC DNF         DNS DNC DNC   DNC 48.00
11th Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01   DNC DNC DNC DNC         DNC DNC DNC   1 49.00

R12, 29/02 - Although two races were sailed, only one official race was scheduled. Results shown are from the first race only.

R2

Date: 16/11

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:58:45 3 01:06:23 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess ?? 1.18 00:59:03 3 01:06:43 00:00:18 1.186 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:08:21 4 01:07:40 00:01:18 1.03 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee ?? 1.03 01:09:55 4 01:07:53 00:01:33 1.053 4.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 01:09:11 4 01:08:30 00:02:08 1.042 5.00
6th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:06:31 4 01:10:01 00:03:27 1.002 6.00
7th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 01:13:52 4 01:13:08 00:06:49 1.113 7.00

R3

Date: 30/11

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 01:18:48 6 01:06:47 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 01:15:11 6 01:14:26 00:07:44 1.126 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:16:49 6 01:16:03 00:09:22 1.15 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee ?? 1.03 01:21:44 6 01:19:21 00:12:57 1.224 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 DNF         7.00
5th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess ?? 1.18 DNF         7.00

R4

Date: 14/12

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:54:38 2 00:46:18 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:46:53 2 00:46:25 00:00:07 1.013 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:51:14 2 00:50:44 00:04:28 1.107 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee ?? 1.03 00:54:11 2 00:52:36 00:06:30 1.17 4.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNF         6.00

R5

Date: 21/12

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:20:59 2 00:17:47 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 00:24:57 2 00:21:09 00:03:58 1.403 2.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:22:00 2 00:21:47 00:04:02 1.237 3.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee ?? 1.03 DNF         7.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNF         7.00
5th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 DNF         7.00

R10

Date: 01/02

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 01:03:54 5 00:54:09 00:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 00:56:59 4 01:00:22 00:05:52 1.315 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:02:39 5 01:02:02 00:07:58 1.157 3.00
4th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 DNS         5.00

R11

Date: 15/02

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:69:10 6 01:08:29 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 OOD         1.50
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:65:15 6 01:08:41 00:00:11 0.953 2.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:64:47 5 01:16:58 00:07:09 1.135 3.00

R12

Date: 29/02

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:29:00 4 00:28:43 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:35:54 4 00:30:25 00:02:01 1.25 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee ?? 1.03 00:35:04 4 00:34:03 00:05:29 1.221 3.00
4th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:35:35 4 00:35:14 00:06:35 1.239 4.00
5th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 00:35:28 3 00:40:05 00:10:03 1.647 5.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:41:01 4 00:40:37 00:12:01 1.428 6.00

R14

Date: 28/03

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Knab Rocket Hobie Tiger 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.01 00:56:07 2 00:55:34 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:56:36 2 00:56:02 00:00:29 1.019 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:57:37 2 00:57:03 00:01:30 1.037 3.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:55:22 2 00:58:17 00:02:35 0.996 4.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee ?? 1.03 00:69:05 2 01:07:04 00:11:51 1.243 5.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:54:15 1 01:47:26 00:26:11 1.953 6.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.49
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk