Mumbles Yacht Club
Autumn Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final 'Unofficial' Results

Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: SCR

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
              07/09 07/09 14/09 14/09 21/09 05/10 05/10 19/10 19/10 - ABN  
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 1 1 DNF DNC 1 1 1 DNC   5.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD OOD 1 1 2 8 4 DNC   7.00
3rd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 2 2 DNF 2 DNC 5 6 DNC   17.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 6 5 2 5 DNC 4 5 DNC   21.00
5th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 DNC DNC 3 3 DNC 3 3 DNC   23.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 4 4 4 6 DNC 7 DNC DNC   25.00
7th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 5 6 5 4 DNC 6 7 DNC   26.00
8th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 2 DNC   37.00
9th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 3 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC   39.00
10th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 8 DNC   50.00

R1

Date: 07/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:40:25 4 00:40:01 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3rd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:36:30 3 00:41:15 00:01:05 1.216 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:37:58 3 00:42:54 00:02:33 1.265 3.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:43:45 4 00:43:19 00:03:20 1.093 4.00
6th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:43:55 4 00:43:29 00:03:30 1.097 5.00
7th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:45:18 4 00:43:59 00:04:05 1.132 6.00

R2

Date: 07/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:38:20 4 00:37:57 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 OOD         1.50
3rd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:46:20 4 00:39:16 00:01:33 1.221 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:48:36 4 00:41:11 00:03:49 1.281 3.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:44:08 4 00:43:42 00:05:48 1.163 4.00
6th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:46:11 4 00:44:50 00:07:06 1.217 5.00
7th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:46:21 4 00:45:53 00:08:01 1.221 6.00

R3

Date: 14/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:27:26 2 00:28:53 00:00:00 0.95 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:30:56 2 00:30:02 00:01:11 1.071 2.00
3rd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:35:29 2 00:30:04 00:01:24 1.229 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:33:47 2 00:33:27 00:04:37 1.17 4.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:38:11 2 00:37:48 00:09:01 1.322 5.00
6th No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 DNF         8.00
6th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 DNF         8.00

R4

Date: 14/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:31:49 2 00:33:29 00:00:00 0.95 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:43:58 2 00:37:16 00:04:27 1.313 2.00
3rd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:44:36 2 00:37:48 00:05:05 1.332 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:39:15 2 00:38:52 00:05:26 1.172 4.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:41:40 2 00:40:27 00:07:11 1.244 5.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 00:41:56 2 00:41:31 00:08:07 1.252 6.00

R5

Date: 21/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 01:43:10 2 01:42:09 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:37:46 2 01:42:55 00:00:43 0.957 2.00

R6

Date: 05/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:57:06 4 00:56:32 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:58:41 4 00:58:06 00:01:35 1.038 2.00
3rd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:52:00 3 00:58:45 00:01:58 1.226 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 01:00:35 4 00:58:49 00:02:21 1.072 4.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:52:26 3 00:59:15 00:02:24 1.237 5.00
6th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 01:01:22 4 01:00:46 00:04:16 1.085 6.00
7th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall Alex Evans 1.01 01:02:09 4 01:01:32 00:05:03 1.099 7.00
8th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:59:14 4 01:02:21 00:05:32 1.048 8.00
9th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 00:45:30 2 01:30:06 00:16:57 1.61 9.00

R7

Date: 05/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 00:53:58 4 00:53:26 00:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:55:44 4 00:55:11 00:01:46 1.043 2.00
3rd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.18 00:50:02 3 00:56:32 00:02:45 1.248 3.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:55:48 4 00:58:44 00:05:02 1.044 4.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 01:02:19 4 01:00:30 00:07:17 1.166 5.00
6th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:56:33 3 01:03:54 00:09:16 1.411 6.00
7th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 01:07:41 4 01:07:01 00:13:43 1.267 7.00
8th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9   Giles Davies David Paine 1.01 00:37:40 2 01:14:35 00:10:41 1.41 8.00

R8

Date: 19/10

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Fin Pos Pts

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.49
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk