Mumbles Yacht Club
Summer Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final 'Unofficial' Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Pts
              01/06 01/06 08/06 08/06 15/06 15/06 29/06 29/06 13/07 - ABN 13/07 - ABN 20/07 27/07 27/07 03/08 - ABN 10/08 17/08 24/08 - ABN 31/08 - ABN  
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 4 3 7 6 3 1 6 1     2 DNF DNC   DNC 4     24.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 5 5 3 2 DNC DNC 5 4     7 DNC DNC   3 DNC     34.00
3rd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 DNF DNC DNC 3 2 4 2 DNC     DNC 1 1   DNC DNC     35.00
4th No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 1 1 OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC     1 4 DNC   DNC DNC     40.00
5th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 2 2 2 1 1 2 DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     40.00
6th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 DNC DNC DNC DNC 4 3 DNF DNC     6 3 DNC   1 2     42.00
7th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNC DNC 6 DNF 5 5 4 3     8 DNC DNC   DNC 5     45.00
8th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 2     4 DNC DNC   2 1     55.00
9th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 DNC DNC 1 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC     5 DNC DNC   DNC 3     73.00
10th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 3 4 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC 2   DNC DNC     77.00
11th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNC DNC 5 DNF DNC DNC 3 DNC     3 DNC DNC   DNC DNC     80.00
12th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 DNC DNC 4 5 6 DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC     90.00
13th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC 2 DNC   DNC DNC     107.00
14th Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     DNC DNC DNC   DNF DNC     110.00

R1

Date: 01/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:47:07 00:00:00 2 00:46:39 1.01 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:55:14 00:00:11 2 00:46:48 1.184 2.00
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:48:09 00:01:02 2 00:47:40 1.032 3.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:46:45 00:02:26 2 00:49:13 1.002 4.00
5th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:01:14 00:06:11 2 00:51:54 1.313 5.00
6th Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 DNF         7.00

R2

Date: 01/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:34:35 00:00:00 4 00:34:14 1.01 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:33:10 00:02:52 3 00:37:29 1.292 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:39:04 00:06:33 4 00:41:07 1.141 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:31:17 00:05:21 3 00:41:18 1.218 4.00
5th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:38:43 00:08:25 3 00:43:45 1.508 5.00

R3

Date: 08/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:32:30 00:00:00 3 00:27:33 1.18 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 OOD         1.50
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:32:43 00:00:12 3 00:27:44 1.188 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:36:15 00:03:44 3 00:30:43 1.316 3.00
5th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:36:34 00:04:03 3 00:30:59 1.327 4.00
6th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:33:53 00:06:03 3 00:33:33 1.23 5.00
7th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:45:58 00:18:08 3 00:45:31 1.668 6.00
8th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:29:23 00:20:40 1 01:32:47 3.2 7.00

R4

Date: 08/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:35:07 00:00:00 3 00:29:46 1.18 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 OOD         1.50
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:36:35 00:01:28 3 00:31:00 1.229 2.00
4th Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:37:07 00:02:00 3 00:31:27 1.247 3.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:38:06 00:02:59 3 00:32:17 1.28 4.00
6th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:38:15 00:03:08 3 00:32:25 1.285 5.00
7th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:33:23 00:05:06 3 00:35:08 1.122 6.00
8th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         9.00
8th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNF         9.00

R5

Date: 15/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:49:21 00:00:00 3 00:41:49 1.18 1.00
2nd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:55:49 00:06:28 3 00:47:18 1.335 2.00
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:45:16 00:05:32 3 00:47:39 1.083 3.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:49:42 00:06:38 3 00:48:15 1.189 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:51:17 00:09:03 3 00:50:47 1.226 5.00
6th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:42:32 00:09:38 2 00:54:04 1.526 6.00
7th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 DNF         8.00

R6

Date: 15/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:33:13 00:00:00 2 00:34:58 0.95 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:44:42 00:03:26 2 00:37:53 1.278 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:41:46 00:05:45 2 00:40:33 1.194 3.00
4th Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:49:45 00:08:29 2 00:42:10 1.423 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:44:11 00:08:52 2 00:43:45 1.264 5.00

R7

Date: 29/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 01:00:42 00:00:01 4 00:51:26 1.18 1.00
2nd Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 01:01:31 00:00:50 4 00:52:08 1.196 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:54:55 00:02:58 4 00:54:22 1.068 3.00
4th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:57:03 00:05:06 4 00:56:29 1.109 4.00
5th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:09:54 00:09:13 4 00:59:14 1.359 5.00
6th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:56:19 00:07:27 4 00:59:17 1.095 6.00
7th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 DNF         8.00

R8

Date: 29/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:41:36 00:00:00 3 00:43:47 0.95 1.00
2nd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 00:35:44 00:01:17 2 00:45:25 1.224 2.00
3rd Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:46:52 00:02:39 3 00:46:24 1.07 3.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:36:40 00:02:13 2 00:46:37 1.256 4.00

R11

Date: 20/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 01:15:49 00:00:00 2 01:15:04 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:13:21 00:02:02 2 01:17:13 0.977 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:22:30 00:06:41 2 01:21:41 1.099 3.00
4th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 01:38:38 00:10:03 2 01:23:35 1.314 4.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 01:42:07 00:13:32 2 01:26:32 1.36 5.00
6th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 01:30:24 00:13:05 2 01:27:46 1.204 6.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:44:21 00:15:46 2 01:28:26 1.39 7.00
8th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 01:39:04 00:23:15 2 01:38:05 1.32 8.00

R12

Date: 27/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:49:21 00:00:00 4 00:41:49 1.18 1.00
2nd In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 00:52:55 00:03:34 4 00:44:51 1.265 2.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:47:59 00:04:55 4 00:46:35 1.147 3.00
4th No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:47:48 00:05:34 4 00:47:20 1.143 4.00
5th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 DNF         6.00

R13

Date: 27/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Wussy Pussy Dart 18 7489 Jim Pigdon Neil Pigdon 1.18 00:41:12 00:00:00 3 00:34:55 1.18 1.00
2nd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:43:03 00:07:47 3 00:42:37 1.233 2.00

R15

Date: 10/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:34:33 00:00:00 00:33:33 1.03 1.00
2nd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 00:41:44 00:02:09 00:35:22 1.244 2.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:50:13 00:10:38 00:42:33 1.497 3.00
4th Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 DNF       5.00

R16

Date: 17/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.18 01:02:53 00:00:01 5 00:53:17 1.18 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 00:56:46 00:01:53 5 00:55:07 1.065 2.00
3rd Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 01:05:56 00:03:04 5 00:55:53 1.237 3.00
4th Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:56:07 00:05:30 5 00:59:04 1.053 4.00
5th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 01:02:58 00:09:09 5 01:02:21 1.182 5.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk