Mumbles Yacht Club
Long Distance Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final 'Unofficial' Results

Sailed: 3  Discards: 0  Ratings: SCR

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
              25/05 20/07 24/08 - ABN 21/09  
1st Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 2 2   2 6.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 DNC 1   1 13.00
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 OOD 6   DNC 18.50
4th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 4 5   DNC 20.00
5th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 3 7   DNC 21.00
6th No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 1 DNC   DNC 23.00
7th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 5 8   DNC 24.00
8th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 DNC 3   DNC 25.00
9th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 DNC 4   DNC 26.00
10th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 6 DNC   DNC 28.00

R1

Date: 25/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:53:17 00:00:00 00:52:45 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 OOD       1.50
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 00:59:01 00:08:54 01:02:07 1.119 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:78:31 00:16:16 01:06:32 1.488 3.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 00:80:43 00:18:28 01:08:24 1.53 4.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:71:07 00:17:50 01:10:25 1.348 5.00
7th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:88:48 00:26:33 01:15:15 1.683 6.00

R2

Date: 20/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 01:15:49 00:00:00 2 01:15:04 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:13:21 00:02:02 2 01:17:13 0.977 2.00
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:22:30 00:06:41 2 01:21:41 1.099 3.00
4th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 01:38:38 00:10:03 2 01:23:35 1.314 4.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 01:42:07 00:13:32 2 01:26:32 1.36 5.00
6th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.03 01:30:24 00:13:05 2 01:27:46 1.204 6.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:44:21 00:15:46 2 01:28:26 1.39 7.00
8th Storm Raider Nacra F18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 01:39:04 00:23:15 2 01:38:05 1.32 8.00

R4

Date: 21/09

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra F18 140 Colin Jenkins Martin Stephens 1.01 01:43:10 00:00:00 2 01:42:09 1.01 1.00
2nd Fluffy Nacra Inter F20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.95 01:37:46 00:00:43 2 01:42:55 0.957 2.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.47 Beta 8
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk