Mumbles Yacht Club
Spring Series 2003 - Catamaran Fleet

Final 'Unofficial' Results

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
              06/04 - ABN 13/04 - ABN 27/04 27/04 04/05 11/05 11/05 18/05 25/05  
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01     2 2 1 1 1 3 1 6.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18     1 1 3 DNF 2 2 DNC 9.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18     3 3 5 DNF 6 4 3 18.00
4th Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18     DNC DNC 6 OOD OOD DNC 4 27.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01     5 4 DNC 2 3 DNC DNC 28.00
6th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01     4 5 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC 32.00
7th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02     DNC DNC DNC 3 4 DNF OOD 32.50
8th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18     DNC DNC 2 DNF DNC 1 DNC 42.00
9th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18     DNC DNC DNC DNF 7 7 6 45.00
10th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01     DNC DNC DNC DNF DNF DNF 5 49.00
11th Fluffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94     DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 2 50.00
12th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18     DNC DNC DNC DNF 5 DNC DNC 58.00
13th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18     DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.00

R3

Date: 27/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:45:25 00:00:00 3 00:38:29 1.18 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:43:22 00:04:30 3 00:42:56 1.127 2.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:51:53 00:06:28 3 00:43:58 1.348 3.00
4th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:50:43 00:11:51 3 00:50:13 1.318 4.00
5th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:51:05 00:12:13 3 00:50:35 1.327 5.00

R4

Date: 27/04

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:17:00 00:00:00 1 00:14:24 1.181 1.00
2nd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:15:15 00:00:42 1 00:15:06 1.059 2.00
3rd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:19:40 00:02:40 1 00:16:40 1.366 3.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:17:18 00:02:45 1 00:17:08 1.201 4.00
5th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 00:36:15 00:21:42 1 00:35:53 2.517 5.00

R5

Date: 04/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:58:38 00:00:00 5 00:58:03 1.01 1.00
2nd Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18 00:54:51 00:00:03 4 00:58:06 1.181 2.00
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:56:23 00:01:35 4 00:59:44 1.214 3.00
4th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 00:57:46 00:02:58 4 01:01:12 1.244 4.00
5th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:58:19 00:03:31 4 01:01:47 1.256 5.00
6th Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 01:00:49 00:06:01 4 01:04:25 1.31 6.00

R6

Date: 11/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:51:14 00:00:00 3 00:50:44 1.01 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 OOD         1.50
3rd Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:58:56 00:07:42 3 00:58:21 1.162 2.00
4th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 01:02:25 00:10:40 3 01:01:12 1.23 3.00
5th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:03:15 00:12:01 3 01:02:37 1.247 4.00
6th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 DNF         11.00
6th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 DNF         11.00
6th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18 DNF         11.00
6th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 DNF         11.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         11.00
6th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNF         11.00

R7

Date: 11/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:45:05 00:00:00 3 00:44:38 1.01 1.00
2nd Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 OOD         1.50
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 00:53:08 00:00:28 3 00:45:02 1.19 2.00
4th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 00:50:06 00:05:01 3 00:49:36 1.122 3.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 00:51:11 00:05:39 3 00:50:11 1.147 4.00
6th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 01:02:02 00:09:22 3 00:52:34 1.39 5.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:02:11 00:09:31 3 00:52:42 1.393 6.00
8th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 01:03:40 00:11:00 3 00:53:57 1.426 7.00
9th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         9.00

R8

Date: 18/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Liz 1.18 01:04:20 00:00:00 5 00:54:31 1.18 1.00
2nd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Adele 1.18 01:06:31 00:02:11 5 00:56:22 1.22 2.00
3rd No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:57:20 00:02:16 5 00:56:46 1.052 3.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 01:13:34 00:09:14 5 01:02:21 1.349 4.00
5th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 01:06:09 00:11:05 5 01:05:30 1.213 5.00
6th Fluffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94 01:11:57 00:20:42 5 01:16:33 1.32 6.00
7th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 01:14:07 00:22:39 4 01:18:31 1.699 7.00
8th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 DNF         10.00
8th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 DNF         10.00

R9

Date: 25/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
1st No Dogs Allowed Nacra Inter 18 140 Dave Charles Martin Stephens 1.01 00:53:17 00:00:00 00:52:45 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 OOD       1.50
3rd Fluffy Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child 0.94 00:59:01 00:09:26 01:02:47 1.119 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 00:78:31 00:16:16 01:06:32 1.488 3.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Paul Jenkins John Shapton 1.18 00:80:43 00:18:28 01:08:24 1.53 4.00
6th Storm Raider Nacra Inter 18 198 Dave Hall ?? 1.01 00:71:07 00:17:50 01:10:25 1.348 5.00
7th Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Chris Howell Rob Matthews/John Davies 1.18 00:88:48 00:26:33 01:15:15 1.683 6.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk