Mumbles Yacht Club
MYC Regatta 2002

Final Results

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
                  22/06 22/06 23/06 23/06  
Fast Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st Fast Handicap   29ER 547 T. Sanderson S. Marshall MYC 924 3 2 1 1 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap Raposeira Osprey 1264 J. Hughes A. Davies British Steel 940 1 1 2 2 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap   RS700 814 A. Rees   MYC 864 2 3 3 DNS 8.0
4th Fast Handicap   Boss 802 S. Peckham C. Price MYC 847 4 4 DNC DNC 14.0
5th Fast Handicap   Laser 4000 4197 D. Williams R. Friswell   906 DNF DNS DNC DNC 18.0
Slow Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st Slow Handicap Chaos Scorpion 1836 T. Claypole J. Claypole MYC 1058 1 DNS 2 1 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper Purple TOPPER P 2 Graham Porter   MYC 1290 DNC DNC 1 DNS 11.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 1 TOPPER P1 Victor Pinheiro   MYC 1290 DNC DNC 3 DNS 13.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper Pink TOPPER P3 Steve Holmes   MYC 1290 DNC DNC DNF DNS 15.0
Catamaran Handicap Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: SCR
1st Catamaran Handicap Twix Dart 18 6444 N. Shapton J. Shapton MYC 1.18 1 1 1 1 3.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 D. Hall Davies A. Evans MYC 1.18 2 2 2 2 6.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Catalogue of Errors Dart 18 5480 R. Heaven N. Sanders MYC 1.18 4 3 3 3 9.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Hooch Dart 18 4784 R. Leary S. Denton MYC 1.18 3 5 4 4 11.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Hasta La Vista Dart 18 5937 D. Hope J. Mullett MYC 1.18 5 4 DNC DNC 19.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 D. Hall K. Maeschig MYC 1.18 DNC DNC 5 DNS 25.0
7th Catamaran Handicap TwoTarts iF20 164 C. Jenkins M. Pressdee MYC 0.94 6 DNF DNC DNC 26.0
8th Catamaran Handicap Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9 140 S. Davies Various MYC 1.01 DNS DNS DNC DNC 30.0
8th Catamaran Handicap Stouffer Dart 18 5848 C. Howell R. Matthews MYC 1.18 DNF DNS DNC DNC 30.0
Cruisers Fleet  -  Sailed: 4  Discards: 1  Ratings: PY
1st Cruisers Cascade Sigma 3 4354 G. Pettifer   MYC 925 1 1 1 1 3.0
2nd Cruisers Moonlight Contessa 33 201 J. Gardner   MYC 901 2 3 3 2 7.0
3rd Cruisers Morfarch Achilles 24 CC C. Coode   MYC 1171 DNS 2 2 DNS 8.0

R1

Date: 22/06

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Fast Handicap Fleet
1st Fast Handicap Raposeira Osprey 1264 J. Hughes A. Davies British Steel 940 00:37:30 0:00:00 3 00:39:54 939.85 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap   RS700 814 A. Rees   MYC 864 00:36:16 0:01:48 3 00:41:59 908.939 2.0
3rd Fast Handicap   29ER 547 T. Sanderson S. Marshall MYC 924 00:41:44 0:04:52 3 00:45:10 1045.948 3.0
4th Fast Handicap   Boss 802 S. Peckham C. Price MYC 847 00:42:52 0:20:20 2 01:15:55 1611.529 4.0
5th Fast Handicap   Laser 4000 4197 D. Williams R. Friswell   906 DNF         6.0
Slow Handicap Fleet
1st Slow Handicap Chaos Scorpion 1836 T. Claypole J. Claypole MYC 1058 00:09:15 0:00:00 1 00:08:45 1057.143 1.0
Catamaran Handicap Fleet
1st Catamaran Handicap Twix Dart 18 6444 N. Shapton J. Shapton MYC 1.18 00:29:48 0:00:00 3 00:25:15 1.18 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 D. Hall Davies A. Evans MYC 1.18 00:32:55 0:03:07 3 00:27:54 1.304 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Hooch Dart 18 4784 R. Leary S. Denton MYC 1.18 00:35:56 0:06:08 3 00:30:27 1.423 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Catalogue of Errors Dart 18 5480 R. Heaven N. Sanders MYC 1.18 00:36:19 0:06:31 3 00:30:47 1.438 4.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Hasta La Vista Dart 18 5937 D. Hope J. Mullett MYC 1.18 00:40:36 0:10:48 3 00:34:24 1.608 5.0
6th Catamaran Handicap TwoTarts iF20 164 C. Jenkins M. Pressdee MYC 0.94 00:34:54 0:11:10 3 00:37:08 1.382 6.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9 140 S. Davies Various MYC 1.01 DNS         10.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Stouffer Dart 18 5848 C. Howell R. Matthews MYC 1.18 DNF         10.0
Cruisers Fleet
1st Cruisers Cascade Sigma 3 4354 G. Pettifer   MYC 925 00:39:46 0:00:00 3 00:42:59 925.165 1.0
2nd Cruisers Moonlight Contessa 33 201 J. Gardner   MYC 901 00:44:30 0:05:46 3 00:49:23 1035.285 2.0
3rd Cruisers Morfarch Achilles 24 CC C. Coode   MYC 1171 DNS         4.0

R2

Date: 22/06

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
Fast Handicap Fleet
1st Fast Handicap Raposeira Osprey 1264 J. Hughes A. Davies British Steel 940 00:35:59 0:00:00 3 00:38:17 939.922 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap   29ER 547 T. Sanderson S. Marshall MYC 924 00:36:45 0:01:23 3 00:39:46 959.948 2.0
3rd Fast Handicap   RS700 814 A. Rees   MYC 864 00:42:02 0:08:57 3 00:48:39 1097.954 3.0
4th Fast Handicap   Boss 802 S. Peckham C. Price MYC 847 00:34:50 0:13:13 2 01:01:41 1364.824 4.0
5th Fast Handicap   Laser 4000 4197 D. Williams R. Friswell   906 DNS         6.0
Slow Handicap Fleet
1st Slow Handicap Chaos Scorpion 1836 T. Claypole J. Claypole MYC 1058 DNS         5.0
Catamaran Handicap Fleet
1st Catamaran Handicap Twix Dart 18 6444 N. Shapton J. Shapton MYC 1.18 00:38:36 0:00:00 4 00:32:43 1.18 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 D. Hall Davies A. Evans MYC 1.18 00:40:19 0:01:43 4 00:34:10 1.232 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Catalogue of Errors Dart 18 5480 R. Heaven N. Sanders MYC 1.18 00:43:14 0:04:38 4 00:36:38 1.321 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Hasta La Vista Dart 18 5937 D. Hope J. Mullett MYC 1.18 00:43:48 0:05:12 4 00:37:07 1.339 4.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Hooch Dart 18 4784 R. Leary S. Denton MYC 1.18 00:40:07 0:11:10 3 00:45:20 1.635 5.0
6th Catamaran Handicap TwoTarts iF20 164 C. Jenkins M. Pressdee MYC 0.94 DNF         10.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9 140 S. Davies Various MYC 1.01 DNS         10.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Stouffer Dart 18 5848 C. Howell R. Matthews MYC 1.18 DNS         10.0
Cruisers Fleet
1st Cruisers Cascade Sigma 3 4354 G. Pettifer   MYC 925 00:39:39 0:00:00 3 00:42:52 924.961 1.0
2nd Cruisers Morfarch Achilles 24 CC C. Coode   MYC 1171 00:58:23 0:08:11 3 00:49:51 1361.975 2.0
3rd Cruisers Moonlight Contessa 33 201 J. Gardner   MYC 901 00:46:26 0:07:49 3 00:51:32 1083.204 3.0

R3

Date: 23/06

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
Fast Handicap Fleet
1st Fast Handicap   29ER 547 T. Sanderson S. Marshall MYC 924 00:48:16 0:00:00 00:52:14 924.059 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap Raposeira Osprey 1264 J. Hughes A. Davies British Steel 940 00:51:58 0:02:52 00:55:17 994.895 2.0
3rd Fast Handicap   RS700 814 A. Rees   MYC 864 00:48:43 0:03:35 00:56:23 932.674 3.0
Slow Handicap Fleet
1st Slow Handicap Topper Purple TOPPER P 2 Graham Porter   MYC 1290 00:41:41 0:00:00 00:32:19 1289.84 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap Chaos Scorpion 1836 T. Claypole J. Claypole MYC 1058 00:36:02 0:01:51 00:34:03 1115.008 2.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper 1 TOPPER P1 Victor Pinheiro   MYC 1290 00:45:30 0:03:49 00:35:16 1407.942 3.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper Pink TOPPER P3 Steve Holmes   MYC 1290 DNF       5.0
Catamaran Handicap Fleet
1st Catamaran Handicap Twix Dart 18 6444 N. Shapton J. Shapton MYC 1.18 00:46:30 0:00:00 00:39:24 1.18 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 D. Hall Davies A. Evans MYC 1.18 00:49:01 0:02:31 00:41:32 1.244 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Catalogue of Errors Dart 18 5480 R. Heaven N. Sanders MYC 1.18 00:52:20 0:05:50 00:44:21 1.328 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Hooch Dart 18 4784 R. Leary S. Denton MYC 1.18 00:53:13 0:06:43 00:45:06 1.351 4.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 D. Hall K. Maeschig MYC 1.18 00:53:54 0:07:24 00:45:41 1.368 5.0
Cruisers Fleet
1st Cruisers Cascade Sigma 3 4354 G. Pettifer   MYC 925 00:45:32 0:00:00 00:49:14 924.848 1.0
2nd Cruisers Morfarch Achilles 24 CC C. Coode   MYC 1171 01:07:32 0:09:53 00:57:40 1371.699 2.0
3rd Cruisers Moonlight Contessa 33 201 J. Gardner   MYC 901 00:52:38 0:08:16 00:58:25 1069.059 3.0

R4

Date: 23/06

Pos Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
Fast Handicap Fleet
1st Fast Handicap   29ER 547 T. Sanderson S. Marshall MYC 924 00:28:33 0:00:00 00:30:54 923.948 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap Raposeira Osprey 1264 J. Hughes A. Davies British Steel 940 00:32:16 0:03:13 00:34:20 1044.229 2.0
3rd Fast Handicap   RS700 814 A. Rees   MYC 864 DNS       6.0
Slow Handicap Fleet
1st Slow Handicap Chaos Scorpion 1836 T. Claypole J. Claypole MYC 1058 00:12:05 0:00:00 00:11:25 1058.394 1.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper Purple TOPPER P 2 Graham Porter   MYC 1290 DNS       5.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 1 TOPPER P1 Victor Pinheiro   MYC 1290 DNS       5.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper Pink TOPPER P3 Steve Holmes   MYC 1290 DNS       5.0
Catamaran Handicap Fleet
1st Catamaran Handicap Twix Dart 18 6444 N. Shapton J. Shapton MYC 1.18 00:32:27 0:00:00 00:27:30 1.18 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 D. Hall Davies A. Evans MYC 1.18 00:38:44 0:06:17 00:32:49 1.408 2.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Catalogue of Errors Dart 18 5480 R. Heaven N. Sanders MYC 1.18 00:39:17 0:06:50 00:33:17 1.428 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Hooch Dart 18 4784 R. Leary S. Denton MYC 1.18 00:39:27 0:07:00 00:33:26 1.435 4.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 D. Hall K. Maeschig MYC 1.18 DNS       10.0
Cruisers Fleet
1st Cruisers Cascade Sigma 3 4354 G. Pettifer   MYC 925 00:42:30 0:00:00 00:45:57 924.918 1.0
2nd Cruisers Moonlight Contessa 33 201 J. Gardner   MYC 901 00:49:08 0:07:44 00:54:32 1069.278 2.0
3rd Cruisers Morfarch Achilles 24 CC C. Coode   MYC 1171 DNS       4.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com