Mumbles Yacht Club
Evening General Handicap Series 2002

"Final" Results - see notes below

Sailed: 6  Discards: 2  Ratings: PY

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Pts
              09/05 - ABN 16/05 30/05 13/06 27/06 11/07 25/07 08/08 - ABN 22/08  
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127   OOD OOD DNC OOD OOD     OOD 6.00
2nd Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1060   1 DNC DNC DNC 1     1 11.00
3rd   RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860   DNC DNC 1 DNC DNC     3 20.00
4th   Laser R 68703 Jo Mullett   1101   DNC DNC DNC DNC 2     DNF 25.00
5th   Contender 397 Philip Dickinson   994   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     2 26.00
6th ?? Laser R 158265 ??   1101   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     4 28.00
7th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Sue Kent Steve Kent 1092   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     5 29.00

No results recorded for 25/07 as they are nowhere to be found.....

R2

Date: 16/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1060 00:55:55 00:00:00 1 00:52:45 1060.032 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 OOD         1.50

R3

Date: 30/05

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Fin Pos Pts
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 OOD 1.50

R4

Date: 13/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st   RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 00:43:05 00:00:00 2 00:50:06 859.947 1.00

R5

Date: 27/06

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Fin Pos Pts
1st Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 OOD 1.50

R6

Date: 11/07

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1060 00:55:43 00:00:00 00:52:34 1059.924 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 OOD       1.50
3rd   Laser R 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 01:09:16 00:11:23 01:02:55 1317.692 2.00

R9

Date: 22/08

Pos Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew PY Elapsed -Ewin Laps Corrected Rwin Pts
1st Chaos Scorpion 1862 James Claypole Tim Claypole 1060 00:36:46 00:00:00 2 00:34:41 1060.067 1.00
2nd Aggro Too GP14 12906 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 OOD         1.50
3rd   Contender 397 Philip Dickinson   994 00:34:30 00:00:01 2 00:34:42 994.714 2.00
4th   RS 700 814 Tony Rees   860 00:30:05 00:00:15 2 00:34:59 867.371 3.00
5th ?? Laser R 158265 ??   1101 00:40:06 00:01:55 2 00:36:25 1156.175 4.00
6th Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 2623 Sue Kent Steve Kent 1092 00:49:52 00:12:00 2 00:45:40 1437.77 5.00
7th   Laser R 68703 Jo Mullett   1101 DNF         7.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
website at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.45
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
website at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk