Mumbles Yacht Club
Winter Catamaran Handicap Series 2002/2003

Final Results

Sailed: 8  Discards: 3  Ratings: SCR

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett
              03/11 - ABN 17/11 01/12 - ABN 15/12 29/12 12/01 - ABN 26/01 09/02 23/02 09/03 23/03  
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18   DNC   2.00 2.00   1.00 3.00 3.00 1.50 3.00 9.50
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02   2.00   1.00 6.00   2.00 6.00 4.00 5.00 1.00 10.00
3rd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18   4.00   3.00 1.00   5.00 2.00 OOD 3.00 4.00 10.50
4th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01   1.00   5.00 5.00   4.00 8.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 13.00
5th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Greg Burgess 1.18   DNC   DNC DNC   3.00 1.00 1.00 1.50 DNF 16.50
6th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18   5.00   6.00 3.00   6.00 OOD DNC DNC DNC 21.50
7th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18   9.00   4.00 DNC   DNC 5.00 5.00 OOD 6.00 21.50
8th Slapper Nacra Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 0.94   3.00   OOD OOD   OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 24.50
9th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18   7.00   7.00 7.00   8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 32.00
10th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01   6.00   8.00 DNC   7.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 DNC 33.00
11th Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18   DNC   DNC 4.00   9.00 4.00 DNC DNC DNC 51.00
12th Ymtac Dart Hawk 711 Dave Hall Davies Alex Evans 1.01   DNC   DNC DNC   10.00 DNS DNF DNC DNF 57.00
13th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sarah Denton 1.18   8.00   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 76.00
14th   Nacra Inter 18 140 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 1.01   DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 78.00
15th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18   DNC   DNC DNC   DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 79.00
16th Wildebeeste Tornado 286 Chris Stacey Bob Greedy 1   DNC   DNC DNC   11.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 79.00

R2

Date: 17/11

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 1:26:15 4 1:25:24 0:00:00 1.01 1.00
2nd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 1:28:02 4 1:26:18 0:00:56 1.031 2.00
3rd Slapper Nacra Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 0.94 1:21:41 4 1:26:54 0:01:24 0.956 3.00
4th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 1:17:50 3 1:27:57 0:02:15 1.215 4.00
5th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 1:18:34 3 1:28:47 0:02:59 1.227 5.00
6th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 1:34:43 4 1:33:47 0:08:28 1.109 6.00
7th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 1:23:11 3 1:34:00 0:07:36 1.299 7.00
8th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Richard Leary Sarah Denton 1.18 1:29:39 3 1:41:18 0:14:04 1.4 8.00
9th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 1:29:40 3 1:41:19 0:14:05 1.4 9.00

R4

Date: 15/12

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 0:42:23 3 0:41:33 0:00:00 1.02 1.00
2nd Slapper Nacra Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 0.94 OOD         1.50
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18 0:49:06 3 0:41:37 0:00:04 1.182 2.00
4th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 0:51:12 3 0:43:23 0:02:10 1.232 3.00
5th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 0:52:20 3 0:44:21 0:03:18 1.26 4.00
6th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 0:45:08 3 0:44:41 0:03:10 1.086 5.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 0:53:02 3 0:44:57 0:04:00 1.276 6.00
8th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 0:53:13 3 0:45:06 0:04:11 1.281 7.00
9th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 0:47:35 3 0:47:07 0:05:37 1.145 8.00

R5

Date: 29/12

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 0:39:09 4 0:33:11 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Slapper Nacra Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 0.94 OOD         1.50
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18 0:40:00 4 0:33:54 0:00:51 1.205 2.00
4th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 0:40:31 4 0:34:20 0:01:22 1.221 3.00
5th Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 0:40:42 4 0:34:29 0:01:33 1.227 4.00
6th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 0:37:07 4 0:36:45 0:03:36 1.119 5.00
7th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 0:37:57 4 0:37:12 0:04:06 1.144 6.00
8th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 0:38:24 3 0:43:23 0:09:02 1.543 7.00

R7

Date: 26/01

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18 0:57:13 4 0:48:29 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Slapper Nacra Inter 20 218 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 0.94 OOD         1.50
3rd Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 0:49:56 4 0:48:57 0:00:29 1.03 2.00
4th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Greg Burgess 1.18 0:58:18 4 0:49:24 0:01:05 1.202 3.00
5th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 0:50:19 4 0:49:49 0:01:21 1.038 4.00
6th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 0:59:06 4 0:50:05 0:01:53 1.219 5.00
7th CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 0:48:40 3 0:54:59 0:05:46 1.338 6.00
8th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 0:57:21 4 0:56:47 0:08:23 1.183 7.00
9th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 0:50:44 3 0:57:20 0:07:50 1.395 8.00
10th Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 0:51:18 3 0:57:58 0:08:24 1.411 9.00
11th Ymtac Dart Hawk 711 Dave Hall Davies Alex Evans 1.01 00:33:20 2 1:06:00 0:08:51 1.375 10.00
12th Wildebeeste Tornado 286 Chris Stacey Bob Greedy 1 50:00 3 1:06:40 0:13:38 1.375 11.00

R8

Date: 09/02

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Greg Burgess 1.18 0:58:55 3 0:49:56 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd CATalogue of ERRORS Dart 18 5480 Ron Heaven Andrew Smith 1.18 OOD         1.50
3rd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 0:59:31 3 0:50:26 0:00:36 1.192 2.00
4th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18 0:59:32 3 0:50:27 0:00:37 1.192 3.00
5th Catastrophe Dart 18 5316 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.18 1:00:24 3 0:51:11 0:01:29 1.21 4.00
6th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 1:02:00 3 0:52:33 0:03:05 1.242 5.00
7th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 1:02:27 3 1:01:14 0:11:31 1.251 6.00
8th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 1:06:41 3 1:06:01 0:16:15 1.335 7.00
9th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 1:11:35 3 1:10:52 0:21:09 1.434 8.00
10th Ymtac Dart Hawk 711 Dave Hall Davies Alex Evans 1.01 DNS         11.00
10th In Dire Straits Dart 18 5504 Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 1.18 DNF         11.00

R9

Date: 23/02

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Greg Burgess 1.18 1:00:13 4 0:51:02 0:00:00 1.18 1.00
2nd Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 OOD         1.50
3rd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 0:56:57 4 0:56:23 0:05:24 1.116 2.00
4th Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18 1:07:59 4 0:57:37 0:07:46 1.332 3.00
5th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 0:59:19 4 0:58:09 0:07:16 1.162 4.00
6th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 1:09:13 4 0:58:39 0:09:00 1.356 5.00
7th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 1:10:29 4 0:59:44 0:10:16 1.381 6.00
8th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 1:06:45 4 1:06:05 0:15:12 1.308 7.00
9th Ymtac Dart Hawk 711 Dave Hall Davies Alex Evans 1.01 DNF         9.00

R10

Date: 09/03

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18 1:16:15 4 1:04:37 0:00:00 1.18 1.50
1st Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Greg Burgess 1.18 1:16:15 4 1:04:37 0:00:00 1.18 1.50
1st Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 OOD         1.50
4th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 1:17:46 4 1:05:54 0:01:31 1.204 3.00
5th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 1:07:00 4 1:06:20 0:01:44 1.037 4.00
6th Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 1:11:06 4 1:09:42 0:05:11 1.1 5.00
7th Phat Cat Dart Hawk 822 Dave Hope Simon Hope 1.01 1:10:45 4 1:10:03 0:05:29 1.095 6.00

R11

Date: 23/03

Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Helm Crew SCR Elapsed Laps Corrected -Ewin Rwin Nett
1st Little Feat Stealth R 516 Mark Pressdee Clare Pressdee 1.02 00:40:33 1 0:39:45 0:00:00 1.02 1.00
2nd Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger 788 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater 1.01 0:40:46 1 0:40:22 0:00:37 1.026 2.00
3rd Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne 1.18 01:03:51 1 0:54:07 0:16:57 1.606 3.00
4th Whoosh Dart 18 6754 Dave Charles Thomas Jenkins 1.18 01:07:14 1 0:56:59 0:20:20 1.691 4.00
5th A Bit of Freedom Dart 18 7489 David Hall Peter Leatheran 1.18 01:07:21 1 0:57:05 0:20:27 1.694 5.00
6th Twix Dart 18 6444 Noel Shapton John Shapton 1.18 01:08:06 1 0:57:43 0:21:12 1.713 6.00
7th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Greg Burgess 1.18 DNF         10.00
7th Ymtac Dart Hawk 711 Dave Hall Davies Alex Evans 1.01 DNF         10.00
7th   Nacra Inter 18 140 Martin Stephens Julia Thompson 1.01 DNF         10.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
website@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
website@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk